WIEW
1 / 7

Am Donaufeld – New-build condominiums for sale in 1210 Floridsdorf Wien

Donaufelder Straße 104, 1210 Floridsdorf, Wien

Owner-occupied and investment apartments

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 239,500
17 available
Height
21 m
Units
30
Completion
2028

Highlights

  • 30 commission-free apartments
  • Variety of sizes
  • Investment opportunity
  • Quiet location
  • Secure investment in your future

About the project

Neighborhood Character and Lifestyle

Enjoy a high quality of life in a district defined by its diverse recreational opportunities and natural charm. Situated in a quiet area of Floridsdorf, the project offers a peaceful retreat while remaining perfectly connected to the pulse of the city. Here, the local atmosphere is shaped by the proximity to some of Vienna's most beloved leisure destinations, including the Alte Donau and the Donauinsel.

Whether it is a morning walk through the green oases of the 21st district or a weekend outing to the waterfront, relaxation is a fundamental part of the daily experience. The neighborhood strikes a unique balance between suburban tranquility and the dynamic growth of an up-and-coming urban location.

Modern Living Experience

Experience contemporary living designed for high residential comfort. The project is envisioned as a modern sanctuary that provides the right solution for every need, catering to a wide variety of lifestyles. From the moment you arrive, the focus is on a seamless blend of functionality and atmospheric design, ensuring that each residence feels like a secure investment in your personal future.

The living experience is defined by an openness to the surrounding environment, inviting residents to enjoy the quiet character of the location without sacrificing excellent access to Vienna’s city center. It is a place where modern architecture meets a high-quality residential feel.

Apartment Interiors and Layout Philosophy

The interior philosophy centers on versatility and spaciousness, offering thoughtfully planned units that range from cozy two-room layouts to expansive four-room family homes. Every apartment is designed to be a personal haven, emphasizing light and a sense of openness.

The variety of sizes ensures that whether you are looking for a compact urban base or a generous family residence, the floor plans adapt to your specific lifestyle requirements. This focus on diverse living solutions makes the project a versatile choice for those seeking a high standard of comfort in one of Vienna's most promising residential districts.

• Recreational areas

Apartments for sale in Am Donaufeld – 17 available from € 239,500

30 all
Top 11
1st floor · 2 rooms · 35.4 m²
€ 239,500
€ 6,766 / m²
Top 04
1st floor · 2 rooms · 42.3 m²
€ 259,500
€ 6,141 / m²
Top 13
2nd floor · 2 rooms · 38.1 m²
€ 263,500
€ 6,925 / m²
Top 19
2nd floor · 2 rooms · 38.9 m²
€ 269,500
€ 6,935 / m²
Top 16
2nd floor · 2 rooms · 40.9 m²
€ 273,500
€ 6,685 / m²
Top 21
2nd floor · 2 rooms · 38.1 m²
€ 279,500
€ 7,346 / m²
Top 06
1st floor · 2 rooms · 45.1 m²
€ 279,500
€ 6,195 / m²
Top 12
2nd floor · 2 rooms · 42.3 m²
€ 284,500
€ 6,732 / m²
Top 23
3rd floor · 2 rooms · 40.2 m²
€ 289,500
€ 7,210 / m²
Top 24
3rd floor · 2 rooms · 40.9 m²
€ 289,500
€ 7,077 / m²
Top 20
2nd floor · 2 rooms · 42.3 m²
€ 295,500
€ 6,992 / m²
Top 25
3rd floor · 2 rooms · 42.3 m²
€ 299,500
€ 7,079 / m²
Top 14
2nd floor · 2 rooms · 45.1 m²
€ 299,500
€ 6,638 / m²
Top 29
1. DG · 2 rooms · 40.2 m²
€ 309,500
€ 7,697 / m²
Top 10
1st floor · 3 rooms · 56.2 m²
€ 359,500
€ 6,398 / m²
Top 03
EG · 4 rooms · 83.6 m²
€ 534,500
€ 6,392 / m²
Top 28
1. DG · 4 rooms · 86.2 m²
€ 669,500
€ 7,765 / m²
Top 18Sold
2. Etage · 3 rooms
On request
Top 30Sold
1. DG · 4 rooms
On request
Top 01Sold
EG · 2 rooms
On request
Top 02Sold
EG · 4 rooms
On request
Top 05Sold
1st floor · 2 rooms
On request
Top 07Sold
1st floor · 2 rooms
On request
Top 08Sold
1st floor · 2 rooms
On request
Top 09Sold
1st floor
On request
Top 15Sold
2nd floor
On request
Top 17Sold
2. Etage · 2 rooms
On request
Top 22Sold
3. Etage · 2 rooms
On request
Top 26Sold
3. Etage · 3 rooms
On request
Top 27Sold
3. Etage · 2 rooms
On request