WIEW
1 / 6

Am Franzosenweg – New-build condominiums for sale in 1100 Favoriten Wien

Franzosenweg 3-5, 1100 Favoriten, Wien

A place to stay.

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 207,500
65 available
Floors
4
Units
76

Highlights

  • 76 condominium/investment apartments + townhouses
  • 2–4 rooms, 30–100 m²
  • Gardens, balconies, or terraces
  • Turnkey delivery
  • Parquet floors, premium sanitary fittings
  • 35 underground parking spaces
  • Commission-free

About the project

At Franzosenweg 03 in Vienna’s 10th district, a versatile residential project is being developed that combines 76 modern condominium and investment apartments with charming townhouses in a harmonious residential ensemble.

Location

The location offers short distances to local suppliers, schools and leisure facilities, as well as excellent public transport connections. At the same time, the nearby Kurpark Oberlaa offers green expansiveness and invites you to relaxed walks. In the immediate vicinity you’ll also find the popular Oberlaa wine taverns and Therme Wien.

Apartments

The apartments and townhouses offer thoughtful layouts and high-quality outdoor spaces — gardens, balconies, or terraces — for a living experience with plenty of light, air, and space. Apartment sizes and room counts can be chosen individually: 2–4 rooms and 30 m² – 100 m².

Finishing

All units are delivered turnkey — equipped with modern sanitary facilities, selected tiles, and elegant parquet floors. 35 underground parking spaces are available.

Commission-free

All ownership units are offered commission-free (3.6% incl. VAT).

Location

Features

  • 76 condominium/investment apartments + townhouses
  • 2–4 rooms, 30–100 m²
  • Gardens, balconies, or terraces
  • Turnkey delivery
  • Parquet floors, premium sanitary fittings
  • 35 underground parking spaces
  • Commission-free

Apartments for sale in Am Franzosenweg – 65 available from € 207,500

76 all
Top H17/29
1. DG · 1 rooms · 30.8 m²
€ 207,500
€ 6,728 / m²
Top H17/28Reserved
1. DG · 1 rooms · 30.1 m²
€ 213,500
€ 7,095 / m²
Top H17/27
1. DG · 1 rooms · 30.6 m²
€ 215,500
€ 7,045 / m²
Top H17/20
1. Etage · 1 rooms · 31.2 m²
€ 233,500
€ 7,489 / m²
Top H17/07
EG · 1 rooms · 30.6 m²
€ 239,500
€ 7,824 / m²
Top H17/03
EG · 1 rooms · 34 m²
€ 241,500
€ 7,113 / m²
Top F05/03
EG · 1 rooms · 33.1 m²
€ 243,500
€ 7,352 / m²
Top H17/18
1. Etage · 1 rooms · 30.6 m²
€ 246,500
€ 8,058 / m²
Top H17/19
1. Etage · 1 rooms · 30.1 m²
€ 247,500
€ 8,225 / m²
Top H17/02
EG · 2 rooms · 34.4 m²
€ 254,500
€ 7,400 / m²
Top H17/05
EG · 1 rooms · 30.6 m²
€ 258,500
€ 8,450 / m²
Top H17/04
EG · 1 rooms · 34.6 m²
€ 260,500
€ 7,520 / m²
Top H17/06
EG · 1 rooms · 30.1 m²
€ 260,500
€ 8,657 / m²
Top H17/09
EG · 1 rooms · 39.3 m²
€ 263,500
€ 6,710 / m²
Top F05/05
EG · 2 rooms · 37.7 m²
€ 274,500
€ 7,287 / m²
Top H17/08
EG · 2 rooms · 40.6 m²
€ 275,500
€ 6,791 / m²
Top H17/10
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 40.6 m²
€ 277,500
€ 6,840 / m²
Top F05/12
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 38.7 m²
€ 286,500
€ 7,411 / m²
Top H17/11
1. Etage · 1 rooms · 43 m²
€ 293,500
€ 6,827 / m²
Top H17/12
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.6 m²
€ 294,500
€ 6,918 / m²
Top H15/07Reserved
1. DG · 2 rooms · 40.3 m²
€ 299,500
€ 7,424 / m²
Top F05/13
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 41 m²
€ 302,500
€ 7,383 / m²
Top F05/07Reserved
EG · 2 rooms · 43.1 m²
€ 302,500
€ 7,014 / m²
Top F05/24
1. DG · 2 rooms · 43.9 m²
€ 307,500
€ 7,013 / m²
Top F05/28
2. DG · 2 rooms · 42.6 m²
€ 309,500
€ 7,265 / m²
Top H17/13
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 43.4 m²
€ 311,500
€ 7,177 / m²
Top F05/14
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.7 m²
€ 313,500
€ 7,338 / m²
Top F05/11
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.3 m²
€ 317,500
€ 7,509 / m²
Top H17/22Reserved
1. DG · 2 rooms · 44 m²
€ 318,500
€ 7,235 / m²
Top H17/01
EG · 2 rooms · 42.5 m²
€ 318,500
€ 7,491 / m²
Top H15/03Reserved
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.2 m²
€ 321,500
€ 7,622 / m²
Top F05/18
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 47.6 m²
€ 328,500
€ 6,903 / m²
Top F05/15
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 45.6 m²
€ 333,500
€ 7,312 / m²
Top F05/08Reserved
EG · 2 rooms · 47.6 m²
€ 333,500
€ 7,008 / m²
Top F05/04
EG · 2 rooms · 47.7 m²
€ 333,500
€ 6,992 / m²
Top F05/10
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 45.7 m²
€ 335,500
€ 7,348 / m²
Top H17/25
1. DG · 2 rooms · 49.9 m²
€ 342,500
€ 6,862 / m²
Top F05/09
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 46 m²
€ 342,500
€ 7,452 / m²
Top F05/06
EG · 2 rooms · 46.6 m²
€ 345,500
€ 7,416 / m²
Top F05/27Reserved
2. DG · 2 rooms · 48.1 m²
€ 346,500
€ 7,199 / m²
Top H17/26
1. DG · 2 rooms · 50.8 m²
€ 347,500
€ 6,838 / m²
Top H15/04
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 49.7 m²
€ 355,500
€ 7,156 / m²
Top H17/16
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 49.9 m²
€ 373,500
€ 7,483 / m²
Top H17/17
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 50.8 m²
€ 375,500
€ 7,389 / m²
Top F05/20
1. DG · 2 rooms · 53.6 m²
€ 391,500
€ 7,303 / m²
Top F05/19
1. DG · 2 rooms · 56.3 m²
€ 408,500
€ 7,251 / m²
Top F05/23
1. DG · 2 rooms · 57.9 m²
€ 419,500
€ 7,248 / m²
Top F05/17
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 60 m²
€ 419,500
€ 6,992 / m²
Top H17/14
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 58 m²
€ 420,500
€ 7,246 / m²
Top H15/05
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 57.8 m²
€ 424,500
€ 7,346 / m²
Top H17/24
1. DG · 3 rooms · 60.6 m²
€ 433,500
€ 7,152 / m²
Top H17/21
1. DG · 3 rooms · 60.8 m²
€ 433,500
€ 7,130 / m²
Top F05/22
1. DG · 2 rooms · 56 m²
€ 435,500
€ 7,771 / m²
Top F05/25
1. DG · 3 rooms · 64.3 m²
€ 438,500
€ 6,825 / m²
Top H15/02
EG · 3 rooms · 63.9 m²
€ 451,500
€ 7,069 / m²
Top H17/23
1. DG · 3 rooms · 64.3 m²
€ 457,500
€ 7,111 / m²
Top H15/01Reserved
EG · 3 rooms · 59.6 m²
€ 467,500
€ 7,848 / m²
Top F05/16
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 64.9 m²
€ 481,500
€ 7,420 / m²
Top F05/01
EG · 3 rooms · 67 m²
€ 493,500
€ 7,365 / m²
Top F05/02
EG · 3 rooms · 67.2 m²
€ 494,500
€ 7,361 / m²
Top H17/15
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 72.4 m²
€ 514,500
€ 7,103 / m²
Top H17/30
2. DG · 3 rooms · 74 m²
€ 515,500
€ 6,969 / m²
Top F03/08
EG · 3 rooms · 79.5 m²
€ 523,500
€ 6,582 / m²
Top F03/07
EG · 3 rooms · 76.7 m²
€ 529,500
€ 6,902 / m²
Top F05/21
1. DG · 3 rooms · 73.8 m²
€ 537,500
€ 7,287 / m²
Top H17/31
2. DG · 3 rooms · 75.7 m²
€ 553,500
€ 7,312 / m²
Top F03/05
EG · 3 rooms · 73.5 m²
€ 553,500
€ 7,527 / m²
Top F05/26
2. DG · 3 rooms · 76.6 m²
€ 561,500
€ 7,331 / m²
Top H17/32Reserved
2. DG · 4 rooms · 78.1 m²
€ 570,500
€ 7,306 / m²
Top T17/04
EG · 4 rooms · 92.8 m²
€ 633,500
€ 6,824 / m²
Top T17/03
EG · 4 rooms · 92.3 m²
€ 634,500
€ 6,878 / m²
Top T17/02
EG · 4 rooms · 93 m²
€ 638,500
€ 6,869 / m²
Top T17/01
EG · 4 rooms · 92.1 m²
€ 643,500
€ 6,985 / m²
Top F03/06Reserved
EG · 4 rooms · 99.2 m²
€ 699,500
€ 7,055 / m²
Top F05/29
2. DG · 4 rooms · 97.4 m²
€ 766,500
€ 7,870 / m²
Top H15/06Sold
1. DG
On request