WIEW
1 / 30

Angeligasse 41 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1100 Favoriten Wien

Angeligasse 41, 1100 Favoriten, Wien

Construction phase 2

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 222,000
19 available
Height
21 m
Units
22

Highlights

  • Entire organization handled by the developer
  • Buyers can express individual wishes and follow the construction progress

About the project

The project at Angeligasse 41 represents the thoughtful transformation of a classic Viennese corner building. By blending the character of the existing structure with a modern vertical extension, the development creates a dialogue between the city’s architectural heritage and contemporary living requirements. The expansion introduces two new main floors and an additional penthouse level, crowning the building with a fresh, elevated silhouette.

Elevated Living and Social Spaces

A central element of the residential experience is the expansive rooftop terrace. Designed as an open-air sanctuary high above the streets of the 10th District, this space offers residents a place to retreat, socialize, and enjoy a unique perspective on the city. The transition from the historic lower floors to the modern rooftop is seamless, facilitated by a newly integrated elevator system that ensures the entire building remains open and accessible.

Interior Design Philosophy

The approach to the interiors is defined by a commitment to quality and the integration of world-class design standards. The living spaces are envisioned with a focus on longevity and technical progress, utilizing interior elements that bring both comfort and aesthetic harmony.

The bathrooms and kitchens are designed to be more than just functional rooms; they are treated as holistic interior environments. By incorporating sophisticated technologies and coordinated furniture from renowned design partners, the project ensures that every touchpoint—from the flow of water to the finish of the fixtures—contributes to a sense of refined well-being.

Creative Development and Vision

The realization of Angeligasse 41 is driven by a philosophy that values creativity as a decisive factor in urban development. The project is handled with a "here and now" mindset, focusing on innovation and the needs of modern residents. This progressive approach allows for a high degree of personal connection to the building’s evolution, where the focus remains on high-quality craftsmanship and the strength of regional partnerships.

The result is a revitalized corner building that respects its origins while looking firmly toward the future, offering a living environment characterized by light, openness, and a distinct sense of place.

Location

Features

  • Free access rooftop terrace of 111 m²
  • Barrier-free access via newly constructed elevator

Amenities

  • 3 commercial spaces
  • 2 apartments in existing floors

Apartments for sale in Angeligasse 41 – 19 available from € 222,000

19 all
Top 24
3 · 2 rooms · 37.6 m²
€ 222,000
€ 5,900 / m²
Top 23
3 · 2 rooms · 37.8 m²
€ 223,000
€ 5,899 / m²
Top 30
4 · 2 rooms · 39.5 m²
€ 240,000
€ 6,079 / m²
Top 29
4 · 2 rooms · 39.7 m²
€ 243,000
€ 6,121 / m²
Top 21
3 · 2 rooms · 43.3 m²
€ 256,000
€ 5,916 / m²
Top 16B
2 · 1 rooms · 48.5 m²
€ 256,000
€ 5,275 / m²
Top 36
DG · 2 rooms · 40.3 m²
€ 263,000
€ 6,524 / m²
Top 35
DG · 2 rooms · 40.6 m²
€ 265,000
€ 6,521 / m²
Top 27
4 · 2 rooms · 45.5 m²
€ 279,000
€ 6,126 / m²
Top 22
3 · 2 rooms · 48.3 m²
€ 285,000
€ 5,907 / m²
Top 33
DG · 2 rooms · 45.2 m²
€ 295,000
€ 6,531 / m²
Top 20
3 · 2 rooms · 49.1 m²
€ 305,000
€ 6,216 / m²
Top 28
4 · 2 rooms · 52.8 m²
€ 323,000
€ 6,114 / m²
Top 34
DG · 2 rooms · 50.7 m²
€ 330,000
€ 6,515 / m²
Top 25
3 · 2 rooms · 58.2 m²
€ 368,000
€ 6,324 / m²
Top 26
4 · 2 rooms · 59.4 m²
€ 378,000
€ 6,359 / m²
Top 31
4 · 2 rooms · 60.2 m²
€ 393,000
€ 6,534 / m²
Top 32
DG · 2 rooms · 59.6 m²
€ 442,000
€ 7,417 / m²
Top 37
DG · 3 rooms · 60.2 m²
€ 459,000
€ 7,620 / m²