WIEW
1 / 26

Apostelhof – New-build condominiums for sale in 1030 Landstraße Wien

Apostelgasse 25–27, 1030 Landstraße, Wien

Where I want to live — heritage stock and new build at Apostelgasse 25–27, Vienna 3rd

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 311,097
32 available
Units
48
Completion
2023

Highlights

  • 1030 Vienna, Apostelgasse 25–27
  • 48 units, 35–151 m², 1–4 rooms
  • Four building sections: heritage stock + new build
  • U3 Kardinal-Nagl-Platz approx. 4 min walk
  • Completed end of 2023
  • HWB from 23.77 kWh/m²a (class B), fGEE from 0.573 (class A+)

About the project

The Apostelhof is located in Vienna's 3rd district at Apostelgasse 25-27. On a site that is more than 100 years old, comprehensive revitalisation of the existing structures combined with a new build is creating an ensemble of modern, exclusive freehold apartments with partly generous outdoor spaces.

Four building sections, one courtyard

Four distinct building sections — from revitalised heritage stock through brick buildings to new construction — leave room for individuality. The street-facing wing on Apostelgasse and the courtyard wing with classic brick façade have been carefully restored, while a newly built courtyard wing completes the ensemble.

Living with character

Intelligent floor plans, generous room layouts, comfortable ceiling heights, premium parquet floors, elegant porcelain stoneware in bathrooms and multiple-glazed windows with partial solar control combine with modern architecture and high-quality fixtures.

Location – Landstraße, 3rd district

The excellent location offers extensive shopping, generous green spaces and excellent connectivity. Public transport stops and the Galleria shopping centre are within walking distance; Kardinal-Nagl-Platz (U3) underground station is about four minutes on foot.

Location

Features

  • Intelligent floor plans
  • Comfortable ceiling heights
  • High-quality parquet floors
  • Porcelain stoneware in bathrooms
  • Multi-glazed windows with partial solar control

• Porcelain stoneware in bathrooms
  • Multi-glazed windows with partial solar control
  • Underfloor heating
  • District heating (Fernwärme)
  • Balconies, terraces, partly garden
  • Elevator

Apartments for sale in Apostelhof – 32 available from € 311,097

33 all
Stiege 1 Top 12
2. Etage · 1 rooms · 34.8 m²
€ 311,097
€ 8,950 / m²
Stiege 3 Top 6
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 45.4 m²
€ 416,257
€ 9,175 / m²
Stiege 3 Top 9
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 46.7 m²
€ 426,930
€ 9,140 / m²
Stiege 1 Top 1-2
Erdgeschoss · 289 m²
€ 457,425
€ 1,583 / m²
Stiege 3 Top 12
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 46.7 m²
€ 476,252
€ 10,205 / m²
Stiege 1/5 Top 4
Erdgeschoss · 3 rooms · 118.5 m²
€ 517,783
€ 4,371 / m²
Stiege 1/5 Top 3
Erdgeschoss · 4 rooms · 136.7 m²
€ 597,290
€ 4,371 / m²
Stiege 1 Top 18
1. DG/2. DG · 2 rooms · 63.5 m²
€ 600,270
€ 9,455 / m²
Stiege 3 Top 4
EG/Galerie · 2 rooms · 78.8 m²
€ 621,135
€ 7,883 / m²
Stiege 3 Top 2
EG/Galerie · 2 rooms · 85.2 m²
€ 629,160
€ 7,383 / m²
Stiege 2 Top 7
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 86.3 m²
€ 694,430
€ 8,047 / m²
Stiege 2 Top 10
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 87.7 m²
€ 747,930
€ 8,525 / m²
Stiege 3 Top 3
EG/Galerie · 2 rooms · 107.9 m²
€ 803,035
€ 7,445 / m²
Stiege 3 Top 1
EG/Galerie · 3 rooms · 126.2 m²
€ 904,685
€ 7,169 / m²
Stiege 2 Top 11
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 95.6 m²
€ 908,430
€ 9,507 / m²
Stiege 3 Top 7
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 107.3 m²
€ 908,430
€ 8,469 / m²
Stiege 1 Top 9
1. und 2. Etage · 3 rooms · 98.4 m²
€ 935,180
€ 9,507 / m²
Stiege 4 Top 3
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 117.1 m²
€ 940,530
€ 8,035 / m²
Stiege 3 Top 5
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 111.4 m²
€ 983,330
€ 8,828 / m²
Stiege 4 Top 7
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 117.1 m²
€ 991,890
€ 8,473 / m²
Stiege 1 Top 8
1. und 2. Etage · 3 rooms · 96.9 m²
€ 1,006,335
€ 10,382 / m²
Stiege 3 Top 8
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 113.5 m²
€ 1,068,930
€ 9,415 / m²
Stiege 3 Top 10
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 109.9 m²
€ 1,068,930
€ 9,728 / m²
Stiege 3 Top 11
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 113.8 m²
€ 1,122,430
€ 9,862 / m²
Stiege 1 Top 10
1. und 2. Etage · 3 rooms · 120 m²
€ 1,166,300
€ 9,723 / m²
Stiege 1 Top 19
1. DG/2. DG · 3 rooms · 120.9 m²
€ 1,174,860
€ 9,716 / m²
Stiege 4 Top 1
EG · 3 rooms · 110.7 m²
€ 1,175,930
€ 10,627 / m²
Stiege 3 Top 17
1. DG/2. DG · 3 rooms · 122.6 m²
€ 1,230,500
€ 10,036 / m²
Stiege 3 Top 14
1. DG/2. DG · 3 rooms · 117.1 m²
€ 1,261,530
€ 10,778 / m²
Stiege 1 Top 17
1. DG/2. DG · 3 rooms · 120.5 m²
€ 1,273,300
€ 10,569 / m²
Stiege 2 Top 13
1. DG/2. DG · 3 rooms · 124.4 m²
€ 1,336,430
€ 10,741 / m²
Stiege 2 Top 12
1. DG/2. DG · 3 rooms · 122.7 m²
€ 1,487,300
€ 12,120 / m²
Stiege 4 Top 11Reserved
1. DG/2. DG · 4 rooms · 149.7 m²
€ 1,551,500
€ 10,366 / m²