WIEW
1 / 28

Arndtstraße 50 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1120 Meidling Wien

Arndtstraße 50, 1120 Meidling, Wien

Urban Living in Meidling – Modern and Central

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 249,000
9 available
Height
21 m
Units
80
Completion
2023
Architecture
Not specified

Highlights

  • Only 17 apartments left
  • 2 to 4 rooms with sizes from approx. 40 to 129 m2
  • Flexible floor plans
  • Sustainable building and energy-efficient project development
  • Golden DGNB certification
  • Balconies or terraces
  • Modern equipped community room
  • Energy class B (HWB 26.4 kWh/m2a, fGEE: 0.73)
  • Ideal for investors and owner-occupiers

About the project

A Style-Defining Ensemble in Meidling

Located at the corner of Längenfeldgasse in the vibrant district of Meidling, this residential project stands as a modern landmark designed for contemporary urban life. It is more than just a building; it is a "style-defining ensemble" that balances modern aesthetics with functional, flexible living spaces. The atmosphere is defined by a sense of community and openness, highlighted by a dedicated in-house leisure room equipped with a kitchen, providing a social heart where neighbors can gather and connect.

Harmony Within Your Own Four Walls

The interior philosophy centers on the idea that "home is not just a place—home is a very special feeling." Every apartment is designed to be a sanctuary of harmony, featuring intelligent floor plans that cater equally to the needs of singles, couples, and families.

The living spaces are defined by the warmth of oak parquet and the comfort of underfloor heating, while the bathrooms are conceived as true wellness zones. Here, a perfect symbiosis of functionality and design enhances the "wellness factor," turning daily routines into moments of relaxation. During the warmer months, the living experience extends to attractive outdoor areas, while advanced climate control in the upper floors ensures a perfectly tempered environment year-round.

A Neighborhood of Tradition and Hip Flair

Meidling has evolved into one of Vienna’s most exciting "hip" quarters, characterized by a lively mix of Viennese tradition and a fresh, creative spirit. The area is a magnet for entrepreneurs, young designers, and innovative restaurateurs who shape the local character.

Just a short stroll away, the Meidlinger Markt serves as a year-round culinary highlight, offering a diverse array of flavors and fresh produce. The district’s cultural soul is further enriched by its legendary club culture—most notably the nearby U4 nightclub, where icons like Falco and Kurt Cobain once performed—as well as its classic taverns and "Beisls."

For those seeking balance, the surroundings offer a variety of leisure options. The Meidlinger Hauptstraße provides for every daily need, while the majestic Schönbrunn Palace Park offers unparalleled space for relaxation. For more active pursuits, the climbing facilities at Bruno-Pittermann-Platz and the historic Theresienbad pool are within easy reach.

Sustainable Living for Future Generations

The development is rooted in a philosophy of "future-proof building." The focus remains firmly on creating sustainable living spaces that prioritize the well-being of residents while minimizing the consumption of energy and natural resources. By optimizing the long-term utility of the building and utilizing regional materials, the project takes active responsibility for future generations, ensuring that the high quality of life offered today remains viable for years to come.

• Energy class B
  • Ideal for investors and owner-occupiers

Amenities

  • In-house recreation room with kitchen
  • Underground parking

Apartments for sale in Arndtstraße 50 – 9 available from € 249,000

81 all
Top 01
EG · 3 rooms · 54.1 m²
€ 249,000
€ 4,603 / m²
Top 44
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 68.1 m²
€ 485,800
€ 7,134 / m²
Top 56
4. Etage · 3 rooms · 68.2 m²
€ 499,600
€ 7,331 / m²
Top 68
5. Etage · 3 rooms · 68.2 m²
€ 528,500
€ 7,755 / m²
Top 73
1. DG · 3 rooms · 84.8 m²
€ 649,000
€ 7,653 / m²
Top 77
1. DG · 4 rooms · 104.8 m²
€ 748,300
€ 7,140 / m²
Top 71
1. DG · 3 rooms · 110.5 m²
€ 849,000
€ 7,683 / m²
Top 72
1. DG · 3 rooms · 128.1 m²
€ 990,000
€ 7,731 / m²
Top 80
2. DG · 4 rooms · 108.1 m²
€ 1,090,800
€ 10,090 / m²
Top 21Sold
1. Etage
On request
Top 20Sold
1. Etage
On request
Top 19Sold
1. Etage
On request
Top 18Sold
1. Etage
On request
Top 17Sold
1. Etage
On request
Top 16Sold
1. Etage
On request
Top 15Sold
1. Etage
On request
Top 14Sold
1. Etage
On request
Top 13Sold
1. Etage
On request
Top 12Sold
1. Etage
On request
Top 11Sold
1. Etage
On request
Top 10Sold
1. Etage
On request
Top 09Sold
EG
On request
Top 08Sold
EG
On request
Top 07Sold
EG
On request
Top 06Sold
EG
On request
Top 01+02Sold
EG
On request
Top 05Sold
EG
On request
Top 04Sold
EG
On request
Top 03Sold
EG
On request
Top 02Sold
EG
On request
Top 70Sold
1. DG
On request
Top 78Sold
1. DG
On request
Top 76Sold
1. DG
On request
Top 75Sold
1. DG
On request
Top 74Sold
1. DG
On request
Top 79Sold
2. DG
On request
Top 69Sold
5. Etage
On request
Top 67Sold
5. Etage
On request
Top 66Sold
5. Etage
On request
Top 65Sold
5. Etage
On request
Top 64Sold
5. Etage
On request
Top 63Sold
5. Etage
On request
Top 62Sold
5. Etage
On request
Top 61Sold
5. Etage
On request
Top 60Sold
5. Etage
On request
Top 41Sold
3. Etage
On request
Top 40Sold
3. Etage
On request
Top 39Sold
3. Etage
On request
Top 38Sold
3. Etage
On request
Top 59Sold
5. Etage
On request
Top 37Sold
3. Etage
On request
Top 58Sold
5. Etage
On request
Top 36Sold
3. Etage
On request
Top 57Sold
4. Etage
On request
Top 35Sold
3. Etage
On request
Top 55Sold
4. Etage
On request
Top 54Sold
4. Etage
On request
Top 34Sold
3. Etage
On request
Top 33Sold
2. Etage
On request
Top 53Sold
4. Etage