WIEW
1 / 38

KALKSBURGA Stadt Land Pool – New-build condominiums for sale in 1230 Liesing Wien

Breitenfurter Str. 539 & 541, 1230 Liesing, Wien

Ideal living space for families combining urban infrastructure with suburban freedom

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 267,697
43 available
Units
58

Highlights

  • Suburban feel within the city
  • Geothermal heating
  • Private gardens and terraces
  • High energy efficiency (A/B rating)

About the project

Kalksburga offers a diverse mix of semi-detached houses and apartments designed to cater to various family lifestyles in Vienna's 1230 district (Liesing). The project emphasizes green outdoor living, featuring a spacious children's playground and secured garden areas that invite discovery and play. The residential concept integrates the suburban living experience with excellent urban infrastructure.

The architecture focuses on light-flooded rooms, functional floor plans, and barrier-free access via elevators. Units range from compact 2-room garden apartments to expansive 120sqm semi-detached homes. Key equipment details include real wood floorboards, underfloor heating with cooling functions, and air conditioning. Many units also feature fireplace connections and generous terraces or private gardens.

Sustainability and convenience are central, highlighted by the use of geothermal heating and an on-site swimming pool. Practical extras such as a concierge service, bicycle washing station, underground parking with E-charging options, and large storage rooms streamline daily life. The location provides excellent proximity to schools, local recreation areas, and public transport connections.

• Community pool

Apartments for sale in KALKSBURGA Stadt Land Pool – 43 available from € 267,697

58 all
Stg 541/1 Top 3
EG · 2 rooms · 42.8 m²
€ 267,697
€ 6,262 / m²
Stg 539/1 Top 1
EG · 2 rooms · 47.2 m²
€ 274,907
€ 5,821 / m²
Stg 541/1 Top 4
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 58.9 m²
€ 298,597
€ 5,070 / m²
Stg 541/2 Top 3
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 46.9 m²
€ 307,867
€ 6,566 / m²
Stg 541/1 Top 9
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 59 m²
€ 308,897
€ 5,238 / m²
Stg 539/1 Top 6
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 61.2 m²
€ 308,897
€ 5,045 / m²
Stg 541/3 Top 8
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 50.2 m²
€ 318,661
€ 6,343 / m²
Stg 541/3 Top 5
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 50.2 m²
€ 339,570
€ 6,759 / m²
Stg 541/3 Top 9
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 50.3 m²
€ 346,710
€ 6,897 / m²
Stg 541/1 Top 10
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 64.8 m²
€ 370,697
€ 5,723 / m²
Stg 541/1 Top 5
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 64.9 m²
€ 370,697
€ 5,711 / m²
Stg 539/1 Top 4
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 65.5 m²
€ 370,697
€ 5,661 / m²
Stg 541/3 Top 4
EG · 2 rooms · 48.5 m²
€ 379,784
€ 7,834 / m²
Stg 541/3 Top 1
EG · 2 rooms · 48.5 m²
€ 380,447
€ 7,848 / m²
Stg 541/1 Top 2
EG · 3 rooms · 66.7 m²
€ 380,997
€ 5,710 / m²
Stg 541/3 Top 12
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 50.7 m²
€ 386,147
€ 7,622 / m²
Stg 541/1 Top 7
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 54.5 m²
€ 391,297
€ 7,176 / m²
Stg 541/2 Top 4
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 58.2 m²
€ 391,297
€ 6,724 / m²
Stg 541/1 Top 6
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 62.2 m²
€ 411,897
€ 6,625 / m²
Stg 541/1 Top 11
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 73.9 m²
€ 432,497
€ 5,852 / m²
Stg 541/3 Top 3
EG · 2 rooms · 58.7 m²
€ 441,991
€ 7,536 / m²
Stg 539/1 Top 10
1. DG · 2 rooms · 65.1 m²
€ 456,187
€ 7,012 / m²
Stg 541/3 Top 2
EG · 2 rooms · 58.7 m²
€ 462,488
€ 7,886 / m²
Stg 541/3 Top 6
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 63.1 m²
€ 473,573
€ 7,509 / m²
Stg 539/1 Top 8
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 79.5 m²
€ 488,117
€ 6,140 / m²
Stg 541/1 Top 1
EG · 3 rooms · 101.1 m²
€ 498,417
€ 4,931 / m²
Stg 539/1 Top 5
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 82.5 m²
€ 508,717
€ 6,168 / m²
Stg 541/1 Top 13
1. DG · 3 rooms · 102.3 m²
€ 582,877
€ 5,699 / m²
Stg 539/2 Top 5
2. Etage · 4 rooms · 100.8 m²
€ 706,477
€ 7,007 / m²
Stg 539/2 Top 3
1. Etage · 4 rooms · 100.8 m²
€ 710,597
€ 7,048 / m²
Stg 541/2 Top 7
2. Etage · 4 rooms · 107.3 m²
€ 720,897
€ 6,717 / m²
Stg 541/2 Top 1
EG · 4 rooms · 100.3 m²
€ 741,497
€ 7,390 / m²
Stg 539/2 Top 4
1. Etage · 4 rooms · 101.6 m²
€ 741,497
€ 7,300 / m²
Stg 541/2 Top 2
EG · 4 rooms · 100.8 m²
€ 751,797
€ 7,462 / m²
Stg 539/2 Top 8
1. DG · 3 rooms · 88.3 m²
€ 772,397
€ 8,752 / m²
Stg 539/2 Top 7
1. DG · 3 rooms · 87.5 m²
€ 772,397
€ 8,827 / m²
Stg 541/2 Top 10
1. DG · 3 rooms · 92.2 m²
€ 782,697
€ 8,488 / m²
Stg 541/2 Top 9
1. DG · 4 rooms · 91.9 m²
€ 782,697
€ 8,521 / m²
Stg 539/2 Top 1
EG · 4 rooms · 95.5 m²
€ 823,897
€ 8,625 / m²
Stg 539/2 Top 2
EG · 4 rooms · 96.2 m²
€ 854,797
€ 8,886 / m²
Stg 539 Top HAUS 2
EG · 4 rooms · 104.1 m²
€ 875,397
€ 8,412 / m²
Stg 541/3 Top 13
1. DG · 4 rooms · 101.2 m²
€ 926,897
€ 9,155 / m²
Stg 539 Top HAUS 1
EG · 5 rooms · 120.5 m²
€ 978,397
€ 8,119 / m²
Stg 541/3 Top 10Sold
2. Etage · 2 rooms
On request
Stg 539/1 Top 9Reserved
1. DG · 4 rooms
On request
Stg 541/1 Top 8Sold
1. Etage · 4 rooms
On request
Stg 541/3 Top 7Reserved
1. Etage · 3 rooms
On request
Stg 539/1 Top 3Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms
On request
Stg 541/2 Top 8Sold
2. Etage · 4 rooms
On request
Stg 539/1 Top 2Sold
EG · 2 rooms
On request
Stg 541/2 Top 6Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms
On request
Stg 539/2 Top 6Sold
2. Etage · 4 rooms
On request
Stg 541/3 Top 14Reserved
1. DG · 4 rooms
On request
Stg 541/1 Top 14Reserved
1. DG · 3 rooms
On request
Stg 541/1 Top 12Reserved
2. Etage · 4 rooms
On request
Stg 541/3 Top 11Sold
2. Etage · 2 rooms
On request
Stg 541/2 Top 5Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms
On request
Stg 539/1 Top 7Sold
2. Etage · 3 rooms
On request