WIEW
1 / 6

LIVE21 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1210 Floridsdorf Wien

Brünner Straße 114, 1210 Floridsdorf, Wien

Premium-Wohnungen nahe Klinik Floridsdorf

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 299,000
27 available
Units
27
Completion
2027

Highlights

  • LIVE21: Brünner Straße 114, 1210 Vienna, Floridsdorf
  • Commission-free, privately financed condominiums for living & investing
  • Expected completion: 2027
  • 27 apartments in a barrier-free low-energy building
  • 2 to 3 rooms
  • Apartment sizes from 52 – 80 m²
  • Every unit has its own private outdoor space
  • Upmarket finishings – tuned to the urban setting for in-apartment quiet
  • 12 parking spaces, five of which include EV charging stations
  • Additional EV charging stations optionally available
  • Klimaaktiv Bronze certification
  • Rooftop photovoltaic system
  • Concrete-core thermal activation in all units
  • Air-source heat pump
  • Premium oak parquet in living and bedrooms
  • Porcelain stoneware tiles in bath, WC and hallway
  • Digital room thermostat with app control
  • Wirelessly controlled electric exterior shading
  • High-quality wood-aluminium windows and terrace doors with triple glazing
  • Security apartment-entry doors
  • Colour video intercom
  • Smoke detectors in all living and sleeping rooms
  • Individual customisation possible with the developer, subject to construction stage

About the project

LIVE21 – Living & Investing in Floridsdorf

LIVE21 combines the benefits of urban city life with the demands of the highest residential quality.

A total of 27 privately financed condominiums in the premium segment are being built – each with its own private outdoor area. The project is certified Klimaaktiv Bronze, which is reflected in its upmarket finishings: hand-picked and tailored to the requirements of urban living.

Excellent public transport runs directly past the SCN shopping centre and the modern Klinik Floridsdorf hospital, via the Floridsdorf interchange (U-Bahn line U6 and suburban trains) into the city centre to Schottenring (U2).

The proximity to the Marchfeldkanal, Donauinsel and Alte Donau recreation areas offers walks along the water, boat rides, cosy evenings at a Heurigen wine tavern, or shopping in the malls. Vienna's 21st district also offers numerous excursion destinations with its vineyards, wine-tavern areas, the Donaupark, a golf course and playgrounds near the project.

Location

Features

  • 2-3 Zimmer
  • private Freiflächen
  • Klimaaktiv Bronze
  • Fertigstellung 2027

Apartments for sale in LIVE21 – 27 available from € 299,000

27 all
Top 02
1. OG · 2 rooms · 52.5 m²
€ 299,000
€ 5,692 / m²
Top 03
1. OG · 2 rooms · 52.2 m²
€ 333,000
€ 6,376 / m²
Top 08
2. OG · 2 rooms · 52.2 m²
€ 339,000
€ 6,491 / m²
Top 13
3. OG · 2 rooms · 52.2 m²
€ 343,000
€ 6,567 / m²
Top 06
2. OG · 2 rooms · 57.9 m²
€ 345,000
€ 5,962 / m²
Top 10
2. OG · 2 rooms · 54.5 m²
€ 354,000
€ 6,499 / m²
Top 18
4. OG · 2 rooms · 52.2 m²
€ 355,000
€ 6,797 / m²
Top 15
3. OG · 2 rooms · 54.5 m²
€ 359,000
€ 6,591 / m²
Top 11
3. OG · 2 rooms · 57.9 m²
€ 360,000
€ 6,221 / m²
Top 20
4. OG · 2 rooms · 53.7 m²
€ 365,000
€ 6,793 / m²
Top 16
4. OG · 2 rooms · 57.9 m²
€ 376,000
€ 6,497 / m²
Top 01
1. OG · 3 rooms · 68.3 m²
€ 389,000
€ 5,698 / m²
Top 05
1. OG · 2 rooms · 60.4 m²
€ 389,000
€ 6,440 / m²
Top 22
5. OG · 2 rooms · 54.2 m²
€ 395,000
€ 7,286 / m²
Top 23
5. OG · 2 rooms · 55.6 m²
€ 395,000
€ 7,103 / m²
Top 25
6. OG · 2 rooms · 54.9 m²
€ 415,000
€ 7,558 / m²
Top 21
5. OG · 2 rooms · 60.3 m²
€ 429,000
€ 7,116 / m²
Top 07
2. OG · 3 rooms · 72.2 m²
€ 435,000
€ 6,029 / m²
Top 12
3. OG · 3 rooms · 72.2 m²
€ 449,000
€ 6,223 / m²
Top 17
4. OG · 3 rooms · 72.2 m²
€ 469,000
€ 6,500 / m²
Top 09
2. OG · 3 rooms · 72.8 m²
€ 472,000
€ 6,483 / m²
Top 14
3. OG · 3 rooms · 72.8 m²
€ 479,000
€ 6,579 / m²
Top 26
6. OG · 2 rooms · 63.5 m²
€ 479,000
€ 7,542 / m²
Top 19
4. OG · 3 rooms · 72.8 m²
€ 495,000
€ 6,799 / m²
Top 24
5. OG · 3 rooms · 71.6 m²
€ 519,000
€ 7,246 / m²
Top 04
1. OG · 3 rooms · 80.5 m²
€ 525,000
€ 6,522 / m²
Top 27
6. OG · 2 rooms · 70.3 m²
€ 525,000
€ 7,467 / m²