WIEW
1 / 20

Das Liebern – New-build condominiums for sale in 1050 Margareten Wien

Siebenbrunnengasse 55, 1050 Margareten, Wien

from love to Margareten

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 559,000
3 available
Height
21 m
Units
6
Completion
2024

Highlights

  • The project is already completed
  • Ready for occupancy
  • Modern living quality above the rooftops of Margareten

About the project

Das Liebern is a residential project that thinks history forward. Situated in the heart of a well-established Viennese "Grätzl," it captures the authentic spirit of the Margareten district while introducing a sophisticated modern layer to the urban fabric. The project is born from a deep appreciation for the local neighborhood, blending traditional character with a forward-looking residential concept.

A Dialogue Between Eras

The project represents a careful attic conversion of a classic Viennese "Altbau" building. By partially renovating the existing structure both inside and out, a harmonious dialogue has been created between historic charm and contemporary quality. It is a space where the high ceilings and character of old Vienna meet the sleek requirements of modern life, resulting in a cohesive and timeless aesthetic that respects its architectural heritage.

Light and Perspective

Living at Das Liebern means residing above the rooftops of the city. The design philosophy prioritizes openness and natural light, utilizing generous window areas to create bright, inviting interiors that feel connected to the sky. These expansive glass surfaces do more than just illuminate the rooms; they frame the surrounding district, offering residents a private sanctuary with unique views over the rooftops of the 5th district.

The Grätzl Experience

The atmosphere of the project is defined by its location in a "gewachsenen Grätzl"—a neighborhood with deep roots and a distinct local identity. This setting offers an authentic lifestyle where the vibrancy of Viennese street life is just steps away, yet the apartments themselves provide a quiet, elevated retreat. The transition from the traditional street-level charm of the historic building to the modern, airy spaces above offers a unique sense of arrival and a feeling of being truly home in one of Vienna's most characterful areas.

Location

Features

  • Underfloor heating
  • Air conditioning in the living areas
  • Elegant wooden floors
  • High-quality tiles in wet areas
  • Efficient heating system via air source heat pump
  • Spacious window areas
  • Exclusive terraces

Amenities

  • Exclusive terraces with views over Margareten
  • Balcony

Apartments for sale in Das Liebern – 3 available from € 559,000

6 all
Top 30Sold
2 rooms · 62 m²
€ 559,000
€ 9,016 / m²
Top 33
2 rooms · 76 m²
€ 599,000
€ 7,882 / m²
Top 28Sold
3 rooms · 77 m²
€ 689,000
€ 8,948 / m²
Top 29Sold
3 rooms · 83 m²
€ 759,000
€ 9,145 / m²
Top 31
3 rooms · 109 m²
€ 879,000
€ 8,064 / m²
Top 32
3 rooms · 120.5 m²
€ 969,000
€ 8,041 / m²