WIEW
1 / 124

Dorf Stadt Oase – New-build condominiums for sale in 1100 Favoriten Wien

Klederinger Straße 63-65, 1100 Favoriten, Wien

Active living, relaxed living

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 298,800
15 available
Units
38
Completion
2023

Highlights

  • Solid timber construction with 100% solar power from the roof
  • Two buildings, 38 condominiums between 66 and 99 m²
  • Liesingbach, parks and playgrounds at the doorstep
  • S60 S-Bahn within 1 km, fast links to the city
  • First-occupancy, completed autumn 2023

About the project

Experience a home that offers both relaxation and variety. The DorfStadtOase is surrounded by a harmonious mix of parks, gardens and small streams along the Liesingbach — perfect for walks, bike rides or relaxing hours by the water. Playgrounds, urban-gardening plots and fruit gardens create room to grow and to come together as a community. With excellent access to the city of Vienna, you can enjoy the proximity to nature without giving up the comforts of urban infrastructure.

Built in solid timber construction, the project helps to reduce greenhouse-gas emissions in residential construction and contributes to climate protection. The environmentally friendly, renewable building material wood is combined with 100% solar power from the communal photovoltaic system on the roof. Two building volumes create space for 38 privately financed condominiums between 47 and 99 m², complemented by contemporary outdoor areas.

Location

Features

  • First-occupancy, turn-key (autumn 2023)
  • Parquet and tile floors
  • Underfloor heating
  • External roller blinds
  • Bathroom with tub, separate WC
  • Loggia, terrace or private garden
  • Open-plan kitchen-living areas
  • Step-free access to ground-floor apartments
  • Underground parking garage

Apartments for sale in Dorf Stadt Oase – 15 available from € 298,800

25 all
Stg 65/1 Top 6Sold
1. DG · 2 rooms
€ 298,800
Stg 63 Top 6Sold
1. DG · 2 rooms
€ 298,800
Stg 65/1 Top 9Sold
1. DG · 2 rooms
€ 298,800
Stg 65/2 Top 10Sold
1. DG · 3 rooms
€ 322,800
Stg 65/3 Top 10Sold
1. DG · 3 rooms
€ 322,800
Stg 65/1 Top 4
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 66.1 m²
€ 369,000
€ 5,581 / m²
Stg 65/1 Top 3Sold
1. Etage · 3 rooms
€ 379,000
Stg 63 Top 4Sold
1. Etage · 3 rooms
€ 379,000
Stg 63 Top 2
EG · 3 rooms · 68.2 m²
€ 399,000
€ 5,850 / m²
Stg 1 Top 1
EG · 3 rooms · 67.7 m²
€ 399,000
€ 5,891 / m²
Stg 65/1 Top 1
EG · 3 rooms · 67.7 m²
€ 399,000
€ 5,891 / m²
Stg 65/1 Top 8
1. DG · 3 rooms · 87.1 m²
€ 419,000
€ 4,813 / m²
Stg 63 Top 7
1. DG · 3 rooms · 92.9 m²
€ 449,000
€ 4,836 / m²
Stg 63 Top 8Sold
1. DG · 3.5 rooms
€ 449,000
Stg 65/1 Top 7Sold
1. DG · 3 rooms
€ 459,000
Stg 65/1 Top 2
EG · 3 rooms · 73.1 m²
€ 479,000
€ 6,555 / m²
Stg 65/2 Top 5
1. Etage · 4 rooms · 78.1 m²
€ 485,000
€ 6,208 / m²
Stg 65/3 Top 5
1. Etage · 3.5 rooms · 80.4 m²
€ 495,000
€ 6,154 / m²
Stg 65/3 Top 4Sold
1. Etage · 4 rooms
€ 497,700
Stg 65/3 Top 1
EG · 3 rooms · 68.2 m²
€ 499,000
€ 7,319 / m²
Stg 65/2 Top 9
1. DG · 3 rooms · 93.4 m²
€ 549,000
€ 5,881 / m²
Stg 65/2 Top 2
EG · 3 rooms · 79.7 m²
€ 549,000
€ 6,885 / m²
Stg 65/3 Top 8
1. DG · 3 rooms · 91.9 m²
€ 569,000
€ 6,190 / m²
Stg 65/3 Top 9
1. DG · 3 rooms · 99 m²
€ 579,000
€ 5,851 / m²
Stg 65/2 Top 1
EG · 4 rooms · 82.2 m²
€ 599,000
€ 7,284 / m²