WIEW
1 / 6

Drygalskiweg 59 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1210 Floridsdorf Wien

Drygalskiweg 59, 1210 Floridsdorf, Wien

Live close to the city, enjoy nature

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 259,500
16 available
Height
21 m
Floors
5
Units
74
Completion
2025

Highlights

  • Close to public transport
  • Only 5 minutes to U1 station Kagran
  • Modern apartments available
  • Ready for occupancy
  • High-quality sanitary facilities
  • Elegant parquet floors

About the project

At Drygalskiweg 59, the living concept is defined by the harmony of urban proximity and natural serenity. This residential project is designed as a genuine place to feel at home, catering to those who wish to utilize the vibrant offerings of the city without sacrificing the peace of the countryside. The atmosphere is one of balanced living, where the transition from the bustling streets of Vienna to a private, green retreat is seamless.

Neighborhood Character and Leisure

The location is a significant draw for nature lovers and active residents. A short, pleasant walk leads directly to the banks of the Alte Donau and the expansive reaches of the Donaupark. These nearby landmarks serve as an extended backyard for the community, offering endless opportunities for swimming, sailing, or simply enjoying a quiet afternoon in one of the city’s most beloved green lungs.

Beyond the natural landscape, the area boasts an exceptional infrastructure that simplifies daily life. The Donauzentrum, one of Vienna's premier shopping and entertainment destinations, is reachable in less than ten minutes on foot. This proximity ensures that high-end retail, diverse dining options, and essential services are always close at hand, while the immediate neighborhood remains a quiet residential sanctuary.

Interior Philosophy and Design

The apartments are characterized by a design philosophy that prioritizes light, openness, and high-quality finishes. Each layout has been carefully considered to maximize the sense of space and functionality, ensuring that the rooms adapt to the individual needs of the residents.

The experience of moving in is designed to be effortless. Every unit is handed over ready for occupancy, featuring a refined selection of materials that establish a sophisticated baseline for personal styling. Elegant parquet floors run throughout the living areas, providing warmth and timeless appeal, while the bathrooms are equipped with high-quality sanitary facilities and premium tiling. This commitment to quality ensures that from the moment you receive your keys, the environment feels complete and polished.

Private Outdoor Retreats

A central element of the lifestyle here is the connection to the outdoors. Every apartment is paired with its own private open space, serving as a personal oasis for relaxation. Whether it is a garden for ground-floor residents, a classic balcony, or an expansive rooftop terrace, these areas are designed to be true extensions of the indoor living space. They offer a private vantage point from which to enjoy the fresh air and the quiet character of the 21st district.

Connectivity and Arrival

While the project feels like a retreat, it remains deeply connected to the heart of the capital. The local transport links provide a swift journey into the city center, allowing residents to reach the inner districts in approximately 15 minutes. This makes the location ideal for those who work in the city but prefer to spend their evenings in a more relaxed, nature-oriented setting. For those who prefer to travel by car, the arrival experience is enhanced by the convenience of a dedicated in-house underground garage, ensuring a smooth and secure transition from the road to the comfort of home.

• High-quality sanitary facilities
  • Tiles and elegant parquet floors included

Apartments for sale in Drygalskiweg 59 – 16 available from € 259,500

74 all
Top 05
EG · 1 rooms · 35.7 m²
€ 259,500
€ 7,265 / m²
Top 03
EG · 2 rooms · 37.2 m²
€ 275,500
€ 7,408 / m²
Top 39
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.6 m²
€ 279,500
€ 6,564 / m²
Top 55
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.6 m²
€ 285,500
€ 6,705 / m²
Top 40
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 46.6 m²
€ 289,500
€ 6,219 / m²
Top 29
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 41.9 m²
€ 319,500
€ 7,622 / m²
Top 50
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 41.5 m²
€ 329,500
€ 7,940 / m²
Top 64
4. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.5 m²
€ 329,500
€ 8,346 / m²
Top 53
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 41.5 m²
€ 338,500
€ 8,163 / m²
Top 63
4. Etage · 2 rooms · 40.4 m²
€ 338,500
€ 8,379 / m²
Top 44
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 41.9 m²
€ 345,500
€ 8,242 / m²
Top 45
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.5 m²
€ 349,500
€ 8,227 / m²
Top 61
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.5 m²
€ 349,500
€ 8,227 / m²
Top 38
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 54.3 m²
€ 395,500
€ 7,286 / m²
Top 46
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 60.4 m²
€ 469,500
€ 7,776 / m²
Top 73
4. Etage · 3 rooms · 60.4 m²
€ 489,500
€ 8,107 / m²
Top 01Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 45.3 m²
On request
Top 02Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 37.2 m²
On request
Top 04Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 37.2 m²
On request
Top 06Sold
EG · 3 rooms · 54.3 m²
On request
Top 07Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 42.6 m²
On request
Top 08Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 46.6 m²
On request
Top 09Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 46.5 m²
On request
Top 10Sold
EG · 3 rooms · 67.5 m²
On request
Top 11Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 41 m²
On request
Top 12Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 41.9 m²
On request
Top 13Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 42.5 m²
On request
Top 14Sold
EG · 3 rooms · 60.4 m²
On request
Top 15Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 40.4 m²
On request
Top 16Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.5 m²
On request
Top 17Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 45.3 m²
On request
Top 18Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 41.5 m²
On request
Top 19Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 41.5 m²
On request
Top 20Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 41.5 m²
On request
Top 21Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 41.5 m²
On request
Top 22Sold
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 54.3 m²
On request
Top 23Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.6 m²
On request
Top 24Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 46.6 m²
On request
Top 25Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 46.5 m²
On request
Top 26Sold
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 67.5 m²
On request
Top 27Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 41 m²
On request
Top 28Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 41.9 m²
On request
Top 30Sold
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 60.4 m²
On request
Top 31Sold
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 40.4 m²
On request
Top 32Sold
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.5 m²
On request
Top 33Sold
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 45.3 m²
On request
Top 34Sold
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 41.5 m²
On request