WIEW

Elise 21 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1230 Liesing Wien

Elisenstraße 21, 1230 Liesing, Wien

Your box seat in the Elisenviertel

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 248,676
25 available
Floors
6
Units
31
Completion
2027

Highlights

  • Exclusive Elisenviertel location
  • Investor prices available
  • VAT reclaimable
  • 15 minutes to Vienna Main Station via S-Bahn
  • Traffic-calmed location
  • Proximity to Perchtoldsdorfer Heide

About the project

Elise 21 is a premium residential development located in the Elisenviertel of Vienna's 1230 district (Liesing). The project masterfully blends historical architectural inspiration with timeless high-quality design, featuring a mix of existing old structures and modern new construction. Surrounded by grand avenues and green spaces, it offers an atmosphere of relaxed elegance and quiet luxury. The development comprises 31 owner-occupied apartments ranging from 36 m² up to 200 m². Each unit is designed with a focus on durability and exclusive aesthetic appeal, utilizing the finest materials and solid construction. Most units include private outdoor spaces such as balconies, terraces, or loggias. Energy efficiency is a core focus, with the building optimized to the latest technological standards. Residents also benefit from a 'Service-Plus' offering, allowing for the booking of additional customized services. The location provides high quality of life with proximity to the Liesing Bach and the Perchtoldsdorfer Heide, as well as local markets like Riverside. Excellent transport links allow residents to reach Vienna Central Station in just 15 minutes by train.

Location

Features

  • Historical inspired architecture
  • High-quality materials
  • Energetically optimized standards
  • Outdoor spaces (Balcony, Terrace, Loggia)
  • Service-Plus availability

Amenities

  • Avenues and Parks
  • Liesing Bach
  • Playground nearby
  • Riverside Shopping nearby
  • Schools & Kindergartens within walking distance
  • Proximity to Perchtoldsdorfer Heide

Apartments for sale in Elise 21 – 25 available from € 248,676

31 all
Top 9
1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 36.6 m²
€ 248,676
€ 6,800 / m²
Top 18
2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39 m²
€ 268,893
€ 6,900 / m²
Top 10
1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 272,000
€ 6,824 / m²
Top 27
4. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 35.9 m²
€ 279,630
€ 7,800 / m²
Top 11
1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 40.9 m²
€ 287,993
€ 7,050 / m²
Top 8
1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 40.5 m²
€ 315,098
€ 7,790 / m²
Top 17
2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 40.5 m²
€ 323,974
€ 8,009 / m²
Top 6
1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 42.1 m²
€ 327,026
€ 7,762 / m²
Top 20
2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 44.6 m²
€ 327,810
€ 7,350 / m²
Top 16
2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 41.3 m²
€ 330,325
€ 7,994 / m²
Top 5
1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 43 m²
€ 334,349
€ 7,785 / m²
Top 15
2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 42.1 m²
€ 336,238
€ 7,981 / m²
Top 14
2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 43 m²
€ 346,122
€ 8,059 / m²
Top 26
4. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 40.5 m²
€ 355,040
€ 8,777 / m²
Top 24
4. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 42.1 m²
€ 368,480
€ 8,746 / m²
Top 4
1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 45.7 m²
€ 379,355
€ 8,310 / m²
Top 13
2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 45.7 m²
€ 394,945
€ 8,652 / m²
Top 3
Erdgeschoss · 3 rooms · 52.1 m²
€ 398,801
€ 7,653 / m²
Top 2
Erdgeschoss · 2 rooms · 48.4 m²
€ 430,032
€ 8,885 / m²
Top 30
4. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 49.4 m²
€ 461,034
€ 9,336 / m²
Top 28
4. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 52 m²
€ 479,400
€ 9,228 / m²
Top 29
4. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 54.9 m²
€ 498,708
€ 9,081 / m²
Top 21
2. Obergeschoss · 4 rooms · 88.7 m²
€ 727,389
€ 8,205 / m²
Top 22
1. DG - 2. DG · 4 rooms · 97.1 m²
€ 964,260
€ 9,934 / m²
Top 23
1. DG - 2. DG · 4 rooms · 103.2 m²
€ 986,680
€ 9,564 / m²
Top 1Sold
Erdgeschoss · 5 rooms · 156.8 m²
On request
Top 7Reserved
1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 41.3 m²
On request
Top 12Reserved
1. Obergeschoss · 4 rooms · 87.9 m²
On request
Top 19Sold
2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 41.1 m²
On request
Top 25Reserved
4. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 41.3 m²
On request
Top 31Reserved
2. Dachgeschoss · 5 rooms · 154.9 m²
On request