WIEW
1 / 6

Grünes Cumberland – New-build condominiums for sale in 1140 Penzing Wien

Cumberlandstraße, 1140 Penzing, Wien

Revitalised Gründerzeit building near Schönbrunn — 12 apartments and one commercial unit with balconies, gardens and rooftop terraces.

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 228,629
5 available
Floors
6
Units
13
Completion
2024

Highlights

  • Quiet residential location in Penzing, 14th district
  • Walking distance to Schönbrunn Palace and gardens
  • Views toward Schönbrunner Schlossgarten and Lainzer Tiergarten from the attic apartments

About the project

A revitalised Gründerzeit building near Schönbrunn

This classic Gründerzeit apartment building with a finely articulated façade sits in a quiet residential area in Vienna's 14th district (Penzing), in the immediate vicinity of Schönbrunn Palace.

The project comprises a comprehensive renovation, an extension to the existing building substance, and a top-floor expansion. As part of the structural expansion two new attic apartments are being created with stunning views of the Schönbrunn Palace gardens and the Lainzer Tiergarten.

Upon completion the property consists of 12 fully renovated, newly built apartments and one commercial unit ranging from 31.45 m² to 116.04 m². Every unit has its own outdoor space: two units are paired with a terrace and adjacent garden, seven standard-floor apartments have private balconies, one attic apartment has both a terrace and a balcony, and one two-story attic apartment has a terrace.

Location and infrastructure

Very good infrastructure is provided by the proximity to Linzer Straße. Wien Penzing railway station, the U4 underground station Hietzing, tram line 52 and bus line 51A are all in the immediate surroundings.

Completion: end of Q4 2024.

Location

Features

  • General renovation of a classic Gründerzeit building
  • Top-floor expansion with two new attic apartments
  • Two ground-floor units with private gardens
  • Seven standard-floor units with balconies
  • One attic unit with both terrace and balcony
  • Two-story attic unit with terrace and Schönbrunn / Lainzer Tiergarten views
  • Commercial unit on the ground floor

Apartments for sale in Grünes Cumberland – 5 available from € 228,629

13 all
Geschäft
EG · 31.5 m²
€ 228,629
€ 7,270 / m²
Top 1
EG · 2 rooms · 49.1 m²
€ 457,504
€ 9,318 / m²
Top 2
EG · 2.5 rooms · 60 m²
€ 461,307
€ 7,690 / m²
Top 5
2. OG · 4 rooms · 124 m²
€ 780,418
€ 6,296 / m²
Top 12
1. DG · 3 rooms · 116 m²
€ 932,009
€ 8,032 / m²
Top 3Sold
1. OG · 104.2 m²
On request
Top 4Sold
1. OG · 104.5 m²
On request
Top 6Sold
2. OG · 105.2 m²
On request
Top 7Sold
3. OG · 63.9 m²
On request
Top 8Sold
3. OG · 82.8 m²
On request
Top 9Sold
4. OG · 111.9 m²
On request
Top 10Sold
4. OG · 108.8 m²
On request
Top 11Sold
1. DG · 102.5 m²
On request