WIEW
1 / 12

Halbgasse 20 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1070 Neubau Wien

Halbgasse 20, 1070 Neubau, Wien

Classic old building charm meets urban lifestyle near Mariahilfer Straße

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 305,000
11 available
Floors
5
Units
15

Highlights

  • Proximity to Mariahilfer Straße
  • Excellent public transport (U3, U6)
  • Newly built balconies with green views
  • Rare large inner-city garden
  • Quiet city-center location

About the project

Halbgasse 20 is a charming residential building dating back to 1900, located in the highly sought-after 7th district of Vienna. The project comprises three standard floors and a developed attic, offering a variety of units ranging from compact single-person studios to family-sized apartments. The building has undergone targeted upgrades including a fresh paint for the staircase and entrance area, and a refurbished courtyard facade.

A standout feature of this development is the addition of newly constructed courtyard-facing balconies, providing residents with private outdoor space and green views. Residents also benefit from an exceptionally spacious and lovingly landscaped communal garden in the inner courtyard, presenting a rare sanctuary of peace and nature in a dense urban environment.

The location offers excellent infrastructure, situated near the Mariahilfer Straße shopping mile and Westbahnhof. The area is well-connected via the U3 and U6 subway lines, as well as various tram and bus routes. Additional conveniences include optional stacker parking spaces within the building, which can be acquired, catering to modern urban mobility needs.

Location

Features

  • Period building from 1900

• Cellar compartments

Apartments for sale in Halbgasse 20 – 11 available from € 305,000

15 all
1/11
| 2 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer3 Fläche79 m² · 3 rooms · 79 m²
€ 305,000
€ 3,860 / m²
1/3
| Erdgeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer2 Fläche55 m² · 2 rooms · 54.8 m²
€ 316,000
€ 5,762 / m²
1/10
| 2 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer3 Fläche76 m² · 3 rooms · 75.8 m²
€ 349,000
€ 4,606 / m²
22
| 1 . Dachgeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer1 Fläche45 m² · 1 rooms · 45 m²
€ 350,000
€ 7,778 / m²
14
| 3 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer2 Fläche51 m² · 2 rooms · 51 m²
€ 370,000
€ 7,255 / m²
1/21
| 1 . Dachgeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer2 Fläche55 m² · 2 rooms · 55 m²
€ 385,000
€ 7,006 / m²
23
| 1 . Dachgeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer2 Fläche59 m² · 2 rooms · 59 m²
€ 450,000
€ 7,627 / m²
24
| 2 . Dachgeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer2 Fläche56 m² · 2 rooms · 56 m²
€ 465,000
€ 8,304 / m²
6Sold
1. Obergeschos · 2 rooms · 56 m²
€ 465,000
€ 8,304 / m²
15
| 3 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer2 Fläche65 m² · 2 rooms · 65 m²
€ 475,000
€ 7,308 / m²
1/8
| 1 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer2 Fläche74 m² · 2 rooms · 74.5 m²
€ 514,000
€ 6,901 / m²
7
| 1 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer4 Fläche71 m² · 4 rooms · 71 m²
€ 599,000
€ 8,437 / m²
12Sold
3. Obergeschoß
On request
19Sold
3. Obergeschoß
On request
25Sold
2. Dachgeschoß
On request