WIEW
1 / 22

Hardtmuthgasse 112 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1100 Favoriten Wien

Hardtmuthgasse 112, 1100 Favoriten, Wien

A lovingly renovated old building with history and character

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 165,000
12 available
Floors
5
Units
13
Completion
2025

Highlights

  • Authentic Altbau charm combined with contemporary living quality
  • Top-quality oak parquet and brand-name sanitary fittings
  • Renewed risers, new electrics, windows, doors and heating
  • Walking distance to Favoriten Clinic, schools and supermarkets
  • Underground (U1), tram and bus on the doorstep — Hauptbahnhof a few stops away

About the project

In a quiet side street and yet in the centre of life, you are welcomed by a lovingly renovated old building that impresses with stylish details and modern infrastructure.

A revitalised Altbau

The property at Hardtmuthgasse 112 has been comprehensively upgraded technically and visually: the risers have been renewed, the stairwell has been fitted with new tiles and freshly painted. Great importance has been attached to preserving the authentic charm of the old building, which now combines harmoniously with contemporary living quality.

13 first-occupancy apartments

13 exclusive residential units — ranging from approx. 30 m² to 119 m² with 1 to 3 rooms — have been completely refurbished and are offered in first occupancy. Each apartment focuses on quality, design and living comfort.

Equipment & finishes

Fine oak parquet flooring in timeless herringbone or plank patterns, high-quality sanitary fittings from renowned brand manufacturers, new electrics, heating systems, windows and doors complete the picture. Spacious floor plans bring in plenty of light and generous room heights typical of Altbau in the 10th district.

Location — Favoriten, the heart of southern Vienna

Numerous facilities such as the Favoriten Clinic, doctors, pharmacies, schools and kindergartens are in the immediate vicinity. Supermarkets, bakeries and banks are also within easy reach. Public transport links — buses, underground and trams — ensure excellent accessibility to the Hauptbahnhof and the entire city.

Location

Features

  • Classic old building, tastefully modernised
  • New risers and high-quality refurbished staircase
  • Fine oak parquet flooring (herringbone or plank patterns)
  • High-quality sanitary fittings from renowned brand manufacturers
  • New electrics, windows, doors and heating systems
  • Spacious floor plans with plenty of light and room height

Amenities

  • 13 first-occupancy apartments
  • 1–3 rooms, 29.84–118.76 m²
  • First occupancy after comprehensive refurbishment
  • Quiet side street in the 10th district (Favoriten)

Apartments for sale in Hardtmuthgasse 112 – 12 available from € 165,000

13 all
Top 48
4. OG · 1 rooms · 29.8 m²
€ 165,000
€ 5,529 / m²
Top 19
2. OG · 1 rooms · 34.9 m²
€ 169,000
€ 4,844 / m²
Top 46
4. OG · 1 rooms · 34.4 m²
€ 189,000
€ 5,493 / m²
Top 47
4. OG · 1 rooms · 34.4 m²
€ 189,000
€ 5,496 / m²
Top 22
2. OG · 2 rooms · 41.3 m²
€ 199,000
€ 4,817 / m²
Top 20
2. OG · 2 rooms · 44.6 m²
€ 215,000
€ 4,824 / m²
Top 24Reserved
2. OG · 2 rooms · 46.9 m²
€ 229,000
€ 4,879 / m²
Top 25
2. OG · 2 rooms · 51.3 m²
€ 249,000
€ 4,850 / m²
Top 8
1. OG · 3 rooms · 62.4 m²
€ 295,000
€ 4,725 / m²
Top 45
4. OG · 3 rooms · 63.7 m²
€ 335,000
€ 5,261 / m²
Top 17
2. OG · 3 rooms · 73.1 m²
€ 365,000
€ 4,990 / m²
Top 28
3. OG · 3 rooms · 73.1 m²
€ 370,000
€ 5,059 / m²
Top 50
1. DG · 3 rooms · 118.8 m²
€ 599,000
€ 5,044 / m²