WIEW
1 / 54

Inzersdorfer Straße 121 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1100 Favoriten Wien

Inzersdorfer Straße 121, 1100 Favoriten, Wien

Modern apartments with excellent connectivity

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 249,000
18 available
Units
35
Completion
2025

Highlights

  • Bright living areas with oak parquet, tiles in bathrooms, and triple-glazed windows with electric sun protection create a pleasant living atmosphere. Installation for split air conditioning is already prepared in the attic.
  • Some apartments feature kitchenettes distinguished by a modern, subtle design. They fit perfectly into the apartment and offer the opportunity to design the rest of the space individually.
  • The location offers excellent connections to public transport and the A23 and A2 highways. Shopping, schools, doctors, and other daily needs are within a short distance, ensuring a high quality of life.
  • Excellent connection to public transport
  • Infrastructure with shops for daily needs
  • Local recreation areas nearby

About the project

Real estate is more than just walls and numbers—it is about the decisions that change lives. At Inzersdorfer Straße 121, urban living is redefined through a combination of sophisticated design and a location that places the pulse of Vienna within easy reach while maintaining a sense of sanctuary.

Urban Living in Favoriten

Located in the lively 10th district, this residential project offers a central gateway to city life without sacrificing the comfort of a quiet residential atmosphere. The building is designed to be a retreat from the urban bustle, where thoughtfully planned living spaces meet the vibrant energy of one of Vienna’s most dynamic neighborhoods. Whether you are looking for a first home or a clever investment, the atmosphere here is one of possibility and future value.

Interior Philosophy and Design

The living experience is defined by openness and light. Each unit is complemented by generous outdoor spaces, such as balconies or terraces, that extend the living area into the fresh air. Inside, the design philosophy focuses on flexibility and subtle elegance.

A standout feature in several apartments is the kitchenette, which follows a modern, understated design language. These culinary spaces are integrated seamlessly into the floor plans, allowing the rest of the room to remain a blank canvas for individual expression. The combination of high-quality materials and bright interiors creates a pleasant, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you step through the door.

Neighborhood Character and Leisure

Life at Inzersdorfer Straße 121 extends far beyond the apartment walls. The surrounding infrastructure ensures that everything for daily life is within a short distance, but it is the proximity to nature that truly sets this location apart.

The expansive Wienerberg recreation area is just a 15-minute walk away. This local treasure, with its green meadows and the iconic Wienerberg pond, offers a perfect escape for those who enjoy an active lifestyle. Whether it is a morning jog, a long weekend stroll, or simply finding a quiet spot by the water, the area provides a high quality of life that is rare for such a well-connected urban setting.

Connectivity and Arrival

For those who value mobility, the project serves as an ideal home base. The nearby Matzleinsdorfer Platz acts as a vital transport hub, connecting residents to regional and S-Bahn networks, while the U1 at Reumannplatz offers a swift journey straight into the heart of the city center.

The arrival experience is further enhanced by the convenience of an in-house underground garage. This facility ensures that coming home is always a seamless process, providing a level of comfort and security that complements the modern lifestyle promised by the project.

Location

Features

  • Underfloor heating, district heating
  • Preparation for split air conditioning in the attic apartments
  • Elevator
  • Elegant oak parquet in living rooms, tiles in wet areas 60/30
  • Plastic windows with triple glazing
  • Electrically operated external sun protection
  • Underground parking spaces in the building

Amenities

  • Parking garage available
  • Balconies or terraces for some units
  • Excellent public transport connections
  • Bright living areas with oak parquet
  • Tiles in bathrooms
  • Triple-glazed windows with electric sun protection
  • Installation of split air conditioning

Apartments for sale in Inzersdorfer Straße 121 – 18 available from € 249,000

18 all
6729-545
2 rooms · 42.4 m²
€ 249,000
€ 5,873 / m²
6729-118
2 rooms · 42.4 m²
€ 257,000
€ 6,061 / m²
6729-576
2 rooms · 40.8 m²
€ 282,000
€ 6,915 / m²
6729-582
4. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.6 m²
€ 290,000
€ 7,323 / m²
6729-585
2 rooms · 39.6 m²
€ 290,000
€ 7,323 / m²
6729-123
2 rooms · 39.6 m²
€ 290,000
€ 7,321 / m²
6729-586
2 rooms · 40.8 m²
€ 295,000
€ 7,234 / m²
6729-579
2 rooms · 40.8 m²
€ 296,000
€ 7,258 / m²
6729-125
6. Liftstock · 2 rooms · 40.8 m²
€ 297,000
€ 7,288 / m²
6729-581
4. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 38.8 m²
€ 298,000
€ 7,680 / m²
6729-126
2 rooms · 42.4 m²
€ 299,000
€ 7,052 / m²
6729-122
6. Liftgeschoss · 2 rooms · 38.8 m²
€ 301,000
€ 7,758 / m²
6729-580
2 rooms · 42.4 m²
€ 304,000
€ 7,170 / m²
6729-583
5. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 42.4 m²
€ 313,000
€ 7,382 / m²
6729-569
1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 49.7 m²
€ 317,000
€ 6,373 / m²
6729-130
Dachgeschoss · 2 rooms · 51.3 m²
€ 404,000
€ 7,880 / m²
6729-128
3 rooms · 71.2 m²
€ 599,000
€ 8,409 / m²
6729-127
Dachgeschoss · 3 rooms · 82.6 m²
€ 699,000
€ 8,465 / m²