WIEW
1 / 10

KARMA (liter) Living – New-build condominiums for sale in 1020 Leopoldstadt Wien

Nickelgasse 4, 1020 Leopoldstadt, Wien

Good Karma in the Heart of the 2nd District

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 355,000
5 available
Floors
7
Units
8

Highlights

  • Boutique development with only 8 units
  • Proximity to Karmelitermarkt
  • High-end top-floor expansion
  • Historic Leopoldstadt location
  • Intelligent layouts

About the project

KARMA (liter) Living is a meticulously renovated heritage building (Altbau) featuring a high-end top-floor extension, offering a unique living experience near the popular Karmelitermarkt. The project consists of 8 exclusive condominiums, ranging from 47 m² to 136 m² with 2 to 5 rooms, designed with attention to detail and intelligent floor plans. The building, located at Nickelgasse 4, comprises a ground floor, four standard floors, and two attic levels (Dachgeschosse). These newly expanded units feature outdoor areas and a passenger elevator. Located in the Leopoldstadt district, the development combines historic charm with modern amenities such as underfloor heating, high-speed fiber-optic connectivity, parquet flooring, and premium tiles.

• Cellar storage

Apartments for sale in KARMA (liter) Living – 5 available from € 355,000

8 all
Top 2
EG · 2 rooms · 47.5 m²
€ 355,000
€ 7,472 / m²
Top 3
1. Etage · 5 rooms · 132.7 m²
€ 1,069,000
€ 8,056 / m²
Top 4
2. Etage · 5 rooms · 132.7 m²
€ 1,149,000
€ 8,659 / m²
Top 7
1. DG · 4 rooms · 116.7 m²
€ 1,399,000
€ 11,988 / m²
Top 8
1. DG · 4 rooms · 129.6 m²
€ 1,499,000
€ 11,568 / m²
Top 5Reserved
3. Etage · 5 rooms · 136 m²
On request
Top 6Sold
4. Etage · 5 rooms · 136.1 m²
On request
Top 1Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 53.8 m²
On request