WIEW
1 / 14

Ketzergasse 411 - Wohnoase 23 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1230 Liesing Wien

Ketzergasse 411, 1230 Liesing, Wien

On the pulse of the city, in the heart of nature.

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 289,000
9 available
Units
11
Completion
2026

Highlights

  • Excellent connectivity to city and nature
  • Maisonette living options
  • Energy efficient A+ rating

About the project

Wohnoase 23 is a special residential project featuring 11 carefully designed condominiums located at the intersection of Vienna and Perchtoldsdorf. The building is designed for residents who value high-speed urban access alongside the tranquility of nature, situated near the Vienna Woods. The architecture focuses on light-filled spaces and modern comfort, providing a blend of city and suburban living.

The development includes a variety of unit types, including garden apartments with private entrances and stylish maisonettes that offer the spatial feeling of a house. Each unit is equipped with high-quality amenities such as real wood parquet flooring, underfloor heating, and 3-layer glazed windows. Outdoor living is a priority, with every apartment featuring its own green space, balcony, terrace, or loggia.

Strategically located in Rodaun, the project ensures excellent connectivity. Tram line 60 and various bus lines (253, 60A, 259) are within a short walking distance, and the Liesing and Atzgersdorf suburban train stations are quickly accessible. This makes it an ideal location for those looking to minimize car dependency while maintaining mobility.

Location

Features

  • First occupancy
  • Triple-glazed windows
  • Underfloor heating
  • RC3 security standard doors
  • Electric external blinds

Amenities

  • Private gardens
  • Underground parking
  • Towel heaters in bathrooms
  • Real wood parquet flooring
  • Walk-in showers or bathtubs

Apartments for sale in Ketzergasse 411 - Wohnoase 23 – 9 available from € 289,000

11 all
Top 07 - Freiraum
2 rooms · 41 m²
€ 289,000
€ 7,057 / m²
Top 08 - Leichtfüßig
3 rooms · 43 m²
€ 299,000
€ 6,962 / m²
Top 06 - Sichtweite
2 rooms · 60 m²
€ 389,000
€ 6,480 / m²
Top 09 - Sternenblick
2 rooms · 72.7 m²
€ 469,000
€ 6,448 / m²
Top 05 - Glücksort
3 rooms · 71.5 m²
€ 479,000
€ 6,701 / m²
Top 01 - Gartenglück
3 rooms · 79.1 m²
€ 529,000
€ 6,692 / m²
Top 03 - Goldene Lage
1. OG · 3 rooms · 86.8 m²
€ 549,000
€ 6,326 / m²
Top 04 - Morgentau
1. OG · 3 rooms · 80 m²
€ 579,000
€ 7,242 / m²
Top 10 - Über den Dächern von Rodaun
4 rooms · 115.5 m²
€ 779,000
€ 6,745 / m²
Top 02 - BlumenwieseSold
3 rooms · 88.6 m²
On request
Top 11 - StadtblickSold
2 rooms · 40.8 m²
On request