WIEW
1 / 19

Lindengasse 25 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1070 Neubau Wien

Lindengasse 25, 1070 Neubau, Wien

Living around the corner from Mariahilfer Strasse

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 335,000
1 available
Floors
5
Units
13
Completion
1900

Highlights

  • 8 well-kept apartments
  • 2 to 4 rooms, 42 to 177 m² living space
  • Currently furnished and fully equipped
  • All units acquirable as top-refurbished first occupancy
  • Enchanting Gründerzeit building
  • Ideal location and connections

About the project

Luxurious and impressively different living around the corner from Mariahilfer Strasse. Constructed at the turn of the century, this Wilhelminian-style apartment building occupies a prestigious location in one of the most sought-after residential areas of Vienna's 7th district (Neubau). In addition to a beautiful staircase, the period building enchants with special decorations in the entrance area, the likes of which can only be found a few times in Vienna. The property has 5 standard floors and an unfinished attic, divided across 2 staircases.

The Apartments

Eight well-kept flats in various sizes, which have been lovingly refurbished, are offered for sale. The apartments are currently furnished and fully equipped, but they can also be acquired unfurnished or as a top-refurbished first occupancy.

One of the flats has been comprehensively renovated and impresses with an exclusive selection of materials: solid oak parquet flooring, modern ceiling and wall lighting, high-quality Villeroy & Boch and Hansgrohe bathroom fittings, large-format L'Argilla porcelain stoneware tiles, and stylish solid-wood cassette doors.

Location

Between flagship stores, designer boutiques, international furniture stores and a diverse gastronomic scene, Lindengasse 25 benefits from its proximity to Mariahilfer Strasse and the Museumsquartier. The Raimund Theatre, Stadtsaal and nearby museums round off the cultural offerings. Public transport could not be more ideal: U-Bahn lines U2 and U3, bus routes 13A, 14A, 48A and 57A, and tram line 49.

Location

Features

  • Wilhelminian-style period building (Stilaltbau, circa 1900)
  • Beautifully ornamented staircase and entrance hall
  • 5 regular floors plus unfinished attic across 2 staircases
  • Currently furnished and fully equipped (optional)
  • Top-refurbished first occupancy available
  • Premium-renovated showcase unit with solid oak parquet, Villeroy & Boch, Hansgrohe, L'Argilla tiles, solid-wood cassette doors

Amenities

  • Gas Etagenheizung (gas floor heating)
  • Open-plan Wohnküche (eat-in kitchen)
  • Solid wood and tiled flooring
  • Cellar storage included with each unit
  • Cable / satellite TV

Apartments for sale in Lindengasse 25 – 1 available from € 335,000

13 all
Top 2/22
4. OG · 2 rooms · 46.5 m²
€ 335,000
€ 7,211 / m²
Top 1/9SSold
2. OG
On request
Top 1/9USold
2. OG
On request
Top 1/8Sold
1. OG
On request
Top 1/9ASold
2. OG
On request
Top 1/11Sold
3. OG
On request
Top 2/17Sold
1. OG
On request
Top 2/19Sold
3. OG
On request
Top 2/21Sold
4. OG
On request
Top 1/7SSold
1. OG
On request
Top 1/7USold
1. OG
On request
Top 2/14Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 40.8 m²
On request
Top 2/18ASold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 44.1 m²
On request