WIEW
1 / 9

Millie 5 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1020 Leopoldstadt Wien

Mühlfeldgasse 5, 1020 Leopoldstadt, Wien

Newly built attic floors with wide views — a renovated period building in 1020 Vienna.

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 189,000
9 available
Units
16

Highlights

  • Newly built attic floor with five apartments — three of them across two levels
  • Wonderful wide views over Vienna
  • Quiet prime location in 1020 Leopoldstadt, minutes from the Prater
  • Praterstern (U1 / U2) approximately a 5-minute walk away

About the project

The newly built attic floor is the highlight of MILLIE 5: five apartments — three of them across two levels — offer wonderful wide views over the city. Generous window fronts, practical layouts and at least two bathrooms per unit provide plenty of room for individual living. Open spaces — terraces or loggias — invite you to relax. With four to five rooms the new attic apartments are designed for large families or couples seeking space and a personal interior plan.

Location

A quiet, prime location in 1020 Vienna Leopoldstadt with excellent public infrastructure and a broad range of shopping and leisure options — from supermarkets and restaurants to the Vienna Prater. Praterstern (U1 / U2) is about a 5-minute walk away; bus line 5B and tram lines 5 and O run on the doorstep.

Equipment

Premium Weitzer oak parquet flooring; Jansen Janisol and Kundex doors; plastic windows with motorised exterior blinds on the attic apartments; underfloor heating; water and power outlets on outdoor spaces; pram and bicycle storage; modern intercom systems.

Project Highlights

Revitalised period building extended with two new attic levels. Sixteen owner-occupied apartments from 35 to 142 m². At least two bathrooms per unit. Generous window fronts and outdoor spaces — terraces or loggias.

Location

Features

  • Renovated period building extended with two new attic levels
  • At least two bathrooms per unit
  • Generous window fronts and city views
  • Terraces or loggias on attic apartments
  • Premium Weitzer oak parquet flooring
  • Jansen Janisol and Kundex doors
  • Motorised exterior blinds on attic windows
  • Underfloor heating
  • Pram and bicycle storage
  • Modern intercom systems

Amenities

  • Sixteen owner-occupied apartments
  • Apartments from approximately 35 m² to 142 m²
  • Four to five-room attic apartments suited to large families

Apartments for sale in Millie 5 – 9 available from € 189,000

16 all
Top 7
EG · 1 rooms · 35.3 m²
€ 189,000
€ 5,350 / m²
Top 1
EG · 2 rooms · 45 m²
€ 259,000
€ 5,756 / m²
Top 18
3. OG · 2 rooms · 60.1 m²
€ 399,000
€ 6,643 / m²
Top 15
2. OG · 2 rooms · 63.6 m²
€ 416,000
€ 6,544 / m²
Top 27
4. OG · 2 rooms · 58.7 m²
€ 419,000
€ 7,137 / m²
Top 20
3. OG · 2 rooms · 64.4 m²
€ 429,000
€ 6,658 / m²
Top 28
1. DG · 4 rooms · 88.7 m²
€ 899,000
€ 10,136 / m²
Top 32
1. DG · 5 rooms · 128.1 m²
€ 1,249,000
€ 9,752 / m²
Top 29
1. DG · 5 rooms · 138.2 m²
€ 1,349,000
€ 9,760 / m²
Top 19
3. OG · 2 rooms · 66.9 m²
On request
Top 22Sold
3. OG · 2 rooms · 59.7 m²
On request
Top 23
4. OG · 2 rooms · 60.2 m²
On request
Top 24
4. OG · 2 rooms · 69.3 m²
On request
Top 25
4. OG · 2 rooms · 65.6 m²
On request
Top 30
1. DG · 4 rooms · 116.5 m²
On request
Top 31
1. DG · 4 rooms · 142.8 m²
On request