WIEW
1 / 42

Paulusplatz – New-build condominiums for sale in 1030 Landstraße Wien

Paulusplatz 1, 1030 Landstraße, Wien

Revitalized Gründerzeit building directly at Pauluspark, 1030 Vienna

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 236,000
4 available
Floors
4
Units
10

Highlights

  • Directly at Pauluspark in Vienna's 3rd district
  • U3 Rochusgasse and Rochusmarkt within walking distance
  • Arenbergpark and Danube Canal nearby
  • Lovingly revitalized Gründerzeit substance

About the project

Ten attractive owner-occupied apartments in a lovingly revitalized Gründerzeit (Wilhelminian-style) building, directly at Pauluspark in Vienna's 3rd district. The project combines classical Viennese charm with modern living comfort.

Historic substance, contemporary comfort

The beautiful Austro-Hungarian style building was renovated with care and attention to detail. Historical elements such as high ceilings, an elegant façade and stylish period doors meet modern bathrooms, contemporary kitchens and current living-comfort standards.

Floor plans and outlook

Thoughtfully planned layouts, bright rooms and stylish flooring shape every apartment. Depending on location, units offer green or park views; the inner courtyard is quiet and secluded.

Location

Directly at Pauluspark in the Landstraße district. Rochusmarkt, numerous cafés, restaurants and shopping opportunities, as well as the U3 station Rochusgasse, are in the immediate vicinity. Arenbergpark and the Danube Canal invite walks and leisure activities in green surroundings.

Location

Features

  • 10 owner-occupied apartments in a revitalized Gründerzeit building
  • 1- to 3-room units, ca. 27–57 m²
  • High ceilings, elegant façade, period doors
  • Floor heating, built-in kitchens, modern bathrooms
  • Parquet and tiled flooring
  • Storage rooms, separate WC, cable/satellite TV
  • Green / park views in selected units
  • Quiet inner courtyard

Amenities

  • Pauluspark in front of the door
  • U3 Rochusgasse nearby
  • Rochusmarkt nearby

Apartments for sale in Paulusplatz – 4 available from € 236,000

10 all
Top 41
3. OG · 1 rooms · 34.2 m²
€ 236,000
€ 6,911 / m²
Top 40
3. OG · 2 rooms · 46.5 m²
€ 314,000
€ 6,757 / m²
Top 37Reserved
3. OG · 2 rooms · 39.8 m²
€ 317,000
€ 7,967 / m²
Top 36
3. OG · 3 rooms · 50.4 m²
€ 403,000
€ 7,999 / m²
Top 14
1. OG · 3 rooms · 57.4 m²
€ 436,000
€ 7,600 / m²
Top 6Sold
EG
On request
Top 8Sold
EG
On request
Top 11Sold
1. OG
On request
Top 30Sold
2. OG
On request
Top 38Sold
3. OG
On request