WIEW
1 / 7

Red Mill – New-build condominiums for sale in 1120 Meidling Wien

Rotenmühlgasse 56, 1120 Meidling, Wien

Urban living enjoyment in Vienna — a place of homecoming

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 272,752
7 available
Floors
7
Units
14
Completion
2026
Architecture
studio stark zt gmbh

Highlights

  • 14 exclusive residential units
  • Apartment sizes approx. 31.32 – 91.49 m²
  • 2 – 4 room apartments
  • Prime location in 1120 Vienna Meidling
  • 1 apartment with private garden
  • Excellent infrastructure — a few minutes to the U4
  • Bicycle & stroller room in the basement
  • Sufficient bicycle parking and e-bike charging stations
  • Basement compartments between 2.40 – 3.97 m²
  • High-quality finishes throughout
  • Heating: pellets
  • Elevator
  • Photovoltaic installation
  • No synthetic insulation materials

About the project

Where modern living meets the highest urban quality of life and optimal connectivity, a place of homecoming and uncompromised well-being takes shape. The synergy of architectural design and smart use of space makes this location truly special — your new home at Rotenmühlgasse 56, Vienna.

In one of the most sought-after residential locations of Vienna's 12th district, a stylish multi-party building with 14 exclusive residential units is being built — perfect for everyone who wants to combine urban flair with relaxed tranquility. The benefits of your new center of life? Pure enjoyment! In just a few minutes you reach the U4 metro line with direct connections to Westbahnhof or to the magnificent recreation grounds of Schönbrunn Palace, surrounded by extensive parks and green spaces.

A ground-floor apartment with its own garden — a rare oasis in the middle of the city. 2- to 4-room apartments with balconies featuring integrated planters. Two exclusive maisonette apartments, one with a roof terrace — generously designed with breathtaking views over Vienna.

Every unit features generous glazing, well-considered floor plans, and high-quality material choices. Sustainability is also a focus: a photovoltaic installation and the avoidance of synthetic insulation materials ensure a pleasant indoor climate.

Experience modern living in a quiet yet perfectly connected location — your new home at Rotenmühlgasse awaits!

Location

Features

  • Ground-floor apartment with private garden — a rare oasis in the middle of the city
  • 2- to 4-room apartments with balconies and integrated planters
  • Two exclusive maisonette apartments, one with a roof terrace

Amenities

  • Supermarket — 270 m / 4 min walk
  • Restaurant — 270 m / 4 min walk
  • Kindergarten — 550 m / 9 min walk
  • Pharmacy — 650 m / 11 min walk
  • Hairdresser — 150 m / 2 min walk

Apartments for sale in Red Mill – 7 available from € 272,752

14 all
Top 06Reserved
2.OG · 2 rooms · 31.3 m²
€ 272,752
€ 8,709 / m²
Top 09Reserved
3.OG · 2 rooms · 31.3 m²
€ 289,150
€ 9,232 / m²
Top 12Reserved
4.OG · 2 rooms · 31.3 m²
€ 300,082
€ 9,581 / m²
Top 04Reserved
2.OG · 2 rooms · 45.2 m²
€ 393,888
€ 8,709 / m²
Top 07Reserved
3.OG · 2 rooms · 45.2 m²
€ 417,568
€ 9,232 / m²
Top 10Reserved
4.OG · 2 rooms · 45.2 m²
€ 433,356
€ 9,581 / m²
Top 02Reserved
1.OG · 3 rooms · 58.9 m²
€ 481,982
€ 8,183 / m²
Top 05
2.OG · 3 rooms · 57.3 m²
€ 499,000
€ 8,709 / m²
Top 08
3.OG · 3 rooms · 57.3 m²
€ 529,000
€ 9,232 / m²
Top 11
4.OG · 3 rooms · 57.3 m²
€ 549,000
€ 9,581 / m²
Top 03
1.OG · 3 rooms · 73.2 m²
€ 599,000
€ 8,183 / m²
Top 01
EG · 3 rooms · 67.4 m²
€ 629,000
€ 9,330 / m²
Top 14
DG · 4 rooms · 91.5 m²
€ 1,078,000
€ 11,783 / m²
Top 13
DG · 4 rooms · 91.1 m²
€ 1,127,500
€ 12,381 / m²