WIEW
1 / 60

Redtenbachergasse 43 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1160 Ottakring Wien

Redtenbachergasse 43, 1160 Ottakring, Wien

Modern living. Viennese lifestyle.

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 219,000
16 available
Floors
5
Units
16
Completion
2026

About the project

In the heart of the vibrant and up-and-coming 16th district, an extraordinary residential project is being created at Redtenbachergasse 43 — combining urban lifestyle with the highest residential comfort. The existing old building (Altbau) is being carefully and stylishly renovated to preserve the historic charm of the house, while a modern new building is being created in the quiet courtyard and on the top floor, combining contemporary architecture with sustainable technology. Together, they form a harmonious ensemble of tradition and modernity — a home with a future.

A variety of apartment sizes — for every way of life

The project offers 1- to 5-room apartments covering an impressive range of housing needs. From compact, efficiently designed units, ideal for students, young professionals or investors, to generous family apartments with spacious living areas and outdoor spaces, the project provides the right home for every stage of life. Whether single, couple, shared flat or large family — everyone will find the right space to feel at home.

High-quality renovation & modern fit-out

The Altbau is being comprehensively renewed and fitted with high-quality materials. From refined finishes and modern building services to a newly installed elevator that conveniently serves all levels — every detail has been planned with a focus on quality and durability. In the new build, future residents can expect a timeless, clearly structured living concept with generous ceiling heights and light-flooded layouts.

Sustainable energy supply

The entire project uses an energy-efficient heat pump with deep geothermal drilling combined with an air-source heat pump — one of the most modern and sustainable heating solutions on the market. All residential units feature comfortable underfloor heating for a pleasant indoor climate year-round. All apartments are prepared for air conditioning.

Outdoor spaces for every living style

Whether a private garden, sunny terrace or private outdoor area in the courtyard — the project offers an exceptional selection of outdoor spaces, leaving few wishes unfulfilled. Singles, couples or families will find the right apartment with a personal outdoor area.

Location — urban, lively & perfectly connected

Redtenbachergasse is located in a charming residential area of Ottakring, just a few steps from popular hotspots like the Brunnenmarkt, Thaliastraße or Yppenplatz. The surroundings offer a diverse range of cafés, restaurants, local amenities and small boutiques — the ideal mix of Viennese neighbourhood feeling and urban dynamism.

Location

Features

  • 1- to 5-room apartments (Altbau & Neubau)
  • Extensive full renovation of the historic Altbau
  • Modern new build in the courtyard and rooftop
  • Newly installed elevator serving all levels
  • Heat pump with deep geothermal drilling + air-source heat pump
  • Underfloor heating in all apartments
  • Air-conditioning preparation in all units
  • High-quality parquet flooring, refined finishes
  • Private gardens, terraces and loggias
  • First occupancy; completion end of Q4 2026

Apartments for sale in Redtenbachergasse 43 – 16 available from € 219,000

16 all
Top 4
EG · 1 rooms · 37 m²
€ 219,000
€ 5,914 / m²
Top 17
1. OG · 1 rooms · 37.7 m²
€ 229,000
€ 6,077 / m²
Top 14
1. OG · 1 rooms · 37 m²
€ 229,000
€ 6,198 / m²
Top 25
2. OG · 1 rooms · 37.7 m²
€ 239,000
€ 6,343 / m²
Top 3
EG · 3 rooms · 56.3 m²
€ 269,000
€ 4,782 / m²
Top 15
1. OG · 2 rooms · 50.1 m²
€ 299,000
€ 5,967 / m²
Top 2
EG · 3 rooms · 60.7 m²
€ 299,000
€ 4,929 / m²
Top 23
2. OG · 2 rooms · 50.5 m²
€ 319,000
€ 6,323 / m²
Top 1
EG · 3 rooms · 61.4 m²
€ 329,000
€ 5,355 / m²
Top 16
1. OG · 3 rooms · 57.5 m²
€ 349,000
€ 6,066 / m²
Top 24
2. OG · 3 rooms · 57.4 m²
€ 359,000
€ 6,250 / m²
Top 9
EG · 3 rooms · 61.4 m²
€ 379,000
€ 6,176 / m²
Top 8
EG · 3 rooms · 66.5 m²
€ 399,000
€ 5,997 / m²
Top 26
3. OG · 3 rooms · 63.8 m²
€ 459,000
€ 7,200 / m²
Top 27
3. OG · 3 rooms · 80.8 m²
€ 569,000
€ 7,044 / m²
Top 32
4. OG · 5 rooms · 101.9 m²
€ 749,000
€ 7,349 / m²