WIEW
1 / 102

Reichsapfelgasse 19 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1150 Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus Wien

Reichsapfelgasse 19, 1150 Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus, Wien

19 renovated old-Viennese apartments opposite a park, two minutes from U4 Schönbrunn

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 185,000
10 available
Floors
6
Units
19
Completion
2017

Highlights

  • Quiet location with green park view, despite excellent connections
  • Schönbrunn (U4) within walking distance
  • Only ~14 minutes to Vienna's 1st district
  • Underfloor heating throughout
  • Comprehensive renovation of building and apartments in 2017
  • Barrier-free lift
  • Bicycle storage
  • Per apartment: balcony, terrace, or unobstructed park view

About the project

Surrounded by parks and landmarks, a short distance from Schönbrunn Palace and its adjoining gardens, this representative period building (Stilaltbau) offers 19 owner-occupied apartments for sale. In 2017 both the apartments and the building underwent a complete refurbishment while carefully preserving the old-Viennese character.

The house sits along a quiet one-way street, directly opposite a well-kept park. Several apartments offer green park views with no direct counterpart across the street, while others have terraces or balconies facing the calm inner courtyard.

Location

The up-and-coming Reindorfgasse neighbourhood is filled with pop-up stores, design ateliers and quirky bars. Beyond the district's well-known attractions — Mariahilferstraße with its varied shopping, the Technical Museum, and Theresienbad — you can explore unique local spots such as the Grätzlheuriger around the corner or any of the neighbourhood's numerous parks.

Renovation

Both the apartments and the building were comprehensively renovated in 2017. Characteristic old-Viennese elements were preserved and complemented by modern amenities including underfloor heating, a barrier-free lift and bike storage.

Location

Features

  • Underfloor heating
  • Barrier-free lift
  • Bicycle storage
  • Per apartment: balcony, terrace, or green view of the park

Amenities

  • 19 apartments with garden, terrace and/or balcony
  • 3 attic apartments (DG-Wohnungen) with terrace
  • 13 apartments with at least one outdoor area
  • Living areas between approx. 40 m² and 85 m²

Apartments for sale in Reichsapfelgasse 19 – 10 available from € 185,000

20 all
Top 55941
EG · 1 rooms · 40 m²
€ 185,000
€ 4,625 / m²
Top 56720
EG · 1 rooms · 40 m²
€ 185,000
€ 4,625 / m²
Top 55660
EG · 3 rooms · 63 m²
€ 330,000
€ 5,238 / m²
Top 55679
1. Stock · 3 rooms · 61 m²
€ 360,000
€ 5,902 / m²
Top 55663
1. Stock · 3 rooms · 71 m²
€ 360,000
€ 5,070 / m²
Top 55665
2. Stock · 3 rooms · 60 m²
€ 370,000
€ 6,167 / m²
Top 55664
1. Stock · 3 rooms · 74 m²
€ 445,000
€ 6,014 / m²
Top 55668
2. Stock · 3 rooms · 72 m²
€ 447,500
€ 6,215 / m²
Top 56539
3. Stock · 3 rooms · 69 m²
€ 450,000
€ 6,522 / m²
Top 55673
1. DG · 3 rooms · 80 m²
€ 585,000
€ 7,313 / m²
Top 55661Reserved
EG · 3 rooms · 70 m²
On request
Top 55676Sold
On request
Top 55672Sold
On request
Top 55680Sold
On request
Top 55662Sold
On request
Top 55666Sold
On request
Top 55667Sold
On request
Top 55669Sold
On request
Top 55670Sold
On request
Top 55677Sold
On request