WIEW
1 / 28

Seisgasse 18 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1040 Wieden Wien

Seisgasse 18, 1040 Wieden, Wien

Parkside living surrounded by greenery

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 460,000
5 available
Units
13
Completion
2020 (revitalisation of 1900 period building)

Highlights

  • 8 prestigious freehold flats
  • 24 to 172 m² living space, 1 to 5 rooms
  • Period building with a quiet inner courtyard
  • Direct view onto Alois-Drasche-Park
  • 1 minute walk to the park, 9 minutes to the U1 underground

About the project

This property combines the charm of a stylish Wilhelminian-style old building with all the amenities of modern life. Historic elements such as the classic façade, the elegant staircase and high-ceilinged rooms meet contemporary and modern furnishings. The central city location also leaves nothing to be desired.

The Apartments

On the standard floors, five exclusive flats are offered for sale, ranging in size from 24 to 130 square metres. Sunny views are guaranteed by the wonderful outlook over the park with its greenery and mature trees, which guarantee a higher quality of life. Every apartment shines with first-class furnishings that emphasise the sophisticated lifestyle of its residents.

The top floor offers three exclusive attic apartments that meet the highest living standards. These luxurious new-build flats are characterised by their spacious room concepts, elegant furnishings and breathtaking views – ideal for discerning buyers who are looking for something special. The apartments impress not only with their perfect location in the heart of Vienna, but also with their top-quality furnishings.

Living by the Park

The Alois-Drasche-Park, directly in front of the building, is a quiet place to relax, framed by historic Secessionist façades. The trees in the park are impressive, especially the groups of plane trees – a real oasis of calm. A short walk takes you to the baroque garden of Schloss Belvedere and the adjacent Botanical Garden.

Infrastructure

Goods for daily needs and special delicacies can be found on Wiedner Hauptstraße – this is where traditional shops meet sustainable organic shops, select boutiques, concept stores and numerous charming cafés. The liveliest shopping street in the district is just a few minutes' walk away.

Location

Features

  • Charm of a stylish Wilhelminian-style old building
  • Classic façade, elegant staircase, high-ceilinged rooms
  • Contemporary, modern furnishings throughout
  • Quiet inner courtyard
  • Park-side location at the Alois-Drasche-Park
  • Quiet central inner-city setting
  • Excellent transport infrastructure

Amenities

  • Period building (Stilaltbau, 1900) revitalised in 2020
  • Passenger elevator (Personenaufzug)
  • Gas-fired floor heating (Etagenheizung) with underfloor heating in renovated units
  • Air conditioning in attic units (Top 17, Top 18)
  • High-quality oak parquet flooring
  • Branded sanitary fittings and luxurious porcelain stoneware
  • Storage room (Abstellraum)
  • Cable / satellite TV, DVB-T

Apartments for sale in Seisgasse 18 – 5 available from € 460,000

13 all
Top 8
1. Obergeschoß · 4 rooms · 138.7 m²
€ 460,000
€ 3,317 / m²
Top 1
EG, HP · 4 rooms · 131.1 m²
€ 524,000
€ 3,996 / m²
Top 15
3. Obergeschoß · 3 rooms · 133.2 m²
€ 550,000
€ 4,129 / m²
Top 18
1. Dachgeschoß · 2 rooms · 61.2 m²
€ 590,000
€ 9,641 / m²
Top 17
1. Dachgeschoß · 4 rooms · 119.3 m²
€ 1,275,000
€ 10,692 / m²
Top 11USold
2. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 12Sold
2. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 13Sold
2. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 19Sold
1. Dachgeschoß
On request
Top 16Sold
3. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 5Sold
Mezzanin
On request
Top 11SSold
2. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 4Sold
EG, HP
On request