WIEW
1 / 58

Soda House – New-build condominiums for sale in 1180 Währing Wien

Schopenhauerstraße 84, 1180 Währing, Wien

Cosmopolitan lifestyle with historic flair

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 225,000
3 available
Units
14
Completion
2026

Highlights

  • Near Schubertpark
  • Outdoor areas
  • Central location

About the project

With its perfect blend of historic flair, modern amenities and an unbeatable quality of life, SODA HOUSE is the ideal place to call home.

SO BEAUTIFUL

The 10 flats in the old building have been refurbished with great attention to detail and their living space has been extended with balconies. The orientation towards the quiet inner courtyard promises relaxation — a true haven of peace in the centre of the city. On top, the exclusive penthouse apartments impress with their well thought-out floor plans and spacious terraces with views of Vienna. In the courtyard, where water was once refined into fizzy beverages, a unique two-storey townhouse is being built.

SO CENTRAL — SO GREEN

Immerse yourself in the heart of Vienna's charming 18th district, where yesterday meets today and a unique quality of life awaits you. Find beauty not only in the architecture and nature, but also in the thoughts that are celebrated in the elegant cafés and relaxed parks of this district. Marie Ebner-Eschenbach-Park (5,000 m²) sits next door; Türkenschanzpark, Sternwartepark and Schubertpark are within walking distance. The Kutschkermarkt farmers' market (Saturdays) and shops along Währinger Straße cover daily needs.

So much love for detail, here comes joy

Discover the diverse living options: from exclusive penthouse apartments with terraces and wide views to stylishly designed historic apartments and the charming townhouse in the peaceful courtyard. Apartment sizes range from ~34 m² to ~173 m². District heating serves the Altbau, an air heat pump serves the penthouse. Move-in ready early 2026.

Location

Features

  • Renovated historic Altbau apartments with gardens, balconies and terraces
  • Two-storey courtyard townhouse with garden, balcony and terrace
  • Penthouse extension with terraces and Vienna views
  • District heating (Altbau) / air heat pump (penthouse)
  • Apartment sizes ~34 m² to ~173 m²
  • Move-in ready early 2026

Amenities

  • Quiet inner courtyard
  • Period details preserved
  • Private gardens / balconies / terraces per unit
  • Walking distance to Marie Ebner-Eschenbach-Park
  • Adjacent to Schubertpark, Türkenschanzpark, Sternwartepark

Apartments for sale in Soda House – 3 available from € 225,000

14 all
Top 2
EG · 1 rooms · 37 m²
€ 225,000
€ 6,075 / m²
Top 3Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 34.1 m²
€ 250,000
€ 7,331 / m²
Top 10Sold
2. Etage · 1 rooms · 39.6 m²
€ 315,000
€ 7,961 / m²
Top 9Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.3 m²
€ 345,000
€ 8,779 / m²
Top 11Sold
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 35.4 m²
€ 345,000
€ 9,751 / m²
Top 12Sold
2. Etage · 4 rooms · 97.1 m²
€ 395,000
€ 4,070 / m²
Top 1
EG · 3 rooms · 60.6 m²
€ 399,000
€ 6,589 / m²
Top 13Sold
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 51 m²
€ 445,000
€ 8,731 / m²
Top 14Sold
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 69.9 m²
€ 615,000
€ 8,805 / m²
Top 17Sold
1. DG · 3 rooms · 66.3 m²
€ 645,000
€ 9,733 / m²
Top 15Sold
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 89.6 m²
€ 785,000
€ 8,762 / m²
Top 18Sold
1. DG · 4 rooms · 95.8 m²
€ 1,085,000
€ 11,328 / m²
Top 4Sold
EG · 6 rooms · 172.8 m²
€ 1,499,000
€ 8,677 / m²
Top 16
1. DG · 142.2 m²
€ 1,649,000
€ 11,594 / m²