WIEW
1 / 20

Timeless 16 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1160 Ottakring Wien

Speckbachergasse 26, 1160 Ottakring, Wien

Timeless living — where tradition meets innovation.

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 349,000
7 available
Units
16
Completion
2025

Highlights

  • 8 exclusive Altbau apartments
  • 3 attic apartments
  • 5 unique townhouses in the inner courtyard
  • 2–4 rooms, 44–137 m²
  • High-quality fit-out
  • Fabulous terraces

About the project

Timeless 16 is an exclusive revitalisation project at Speckbachergasse 26 in Vienna's 16th district (Ottakring). A carefully restored Gründerzeit period building hosts 8 classic Altbau apartments and 3 attic apartments, while the inner courtyard adds 5 unique townhouses — a total of 16 units between 2 and 4 rooms and 44 to 137 m². The historic substance — high ceilings, large windows, herringbone parquet floors — is preserved and complemented with contemporary architecture, a central air/heat pump, underfloor heating and cooling, triple-glazed windows, VELUX roof windows, and solar-powered exterior blinds in the attic units. The location combines a vibrant Ottakring street life of markets, cafés and restaurants with a few minutes' walk to the U3 metro and several tram lines, and quick green access to Wilhelminenberg. Delivery is taking place in Q2 2026 as first occupancy (Erstbezug). Energy performance: HWB 52.11 kWh/(m²·a) class B, fGEE 0.76 class A.

Location

Features

  • Revitalised Gründerzeit period building plus courtyard townhouses
  • 16 units in total (8 Altbau + 3 attic + 5 townhouses), 2–4 rooms, 44–137 m²
  • Central air/heat pump (low heating cost)
  • Underfloor heating and cooling
  • Air conditioning in attic units
  • Triple-glazed windows
  • VELUX roof windows in attic units
  • Solar-powered exterior blinds in attic units
  • Herringbone parquet floors
  • High ceilings with classic Altbau character
  • Lift and barrier-free access
  • First occupancy / move-in Q2 2026

• Herringbone parquet

Apartments for sale in Timeless 16 – 7 available from € 349,000

7 all
TL16-W-2Z-50.38
2 rooms · 50.4 m²
€ 349,000
€ 6,927 / m²
TL16-W-EG-3Z-65.82
EG · 3 rooms · 65.8 m²
€ 375,000
€ 5,697 / m²
TL16-W-3Z-59.71
3 rooms · 59.7 m²
€ 395,000
€ 6,615 / m²
TL16-RH-2.5Z-64.59
2.5 rooms · 64.6 m²
€ 425,000
€ 6,580 / m²
TL16-W-2OG-3Z-68.88
2. OG · 3 rooms · 68.9 m²
€ 439,000
€ 6,373 / m²
TL16-W-2Z-64.08
2 rooms · 64.1 m²
€ 469,000
€ 7,319 / m²
TL16-DG-3Z-71.13
1. DG · 3 rooms · 71.1 m²
€ 525,000
€ 7,381 / m²