WIEW
1 / 49

Versorgungsheimstrasse 17 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1130 Hietzing Wien

Versorgungsheimstraße 17, 1130 Hietzing, Wien

Quality Living near Lainzer Platz

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 249,600
6 available
Units
46
Completion
2024

Highlights

  • Urban Hietzing residential area near Lainzer Platz
  • Excellent public-transport connections
  • Well thought-out floor plans
  • High-quality fixtures and build quality
  • Quality Living seal by Raiffeisen WohnBau
  • Art & Living: foyer designed by Georg Lindenbauer

About the project

The property is located in Hietzing, one of the most beautiful and charming districts of Vienna. The project stands out thanks to its excellent infrastructure and outstanding public-transport connections. 46 high-quality residential units have been built on a corner plot with a large courtyard-side garden. All apartments have their own open spaces — gardens, loggias, balconies or terraces. Apartment sizes range from roughly 38 to 139 m². The in-house underground garage offers 21 parking spaces.

Quality Living

With its Quality Living seal, Raiffeisen WohnBau recognises projects that stand out through excellent location, best-in-class infrastructure, and high-quality furnishings and construction.

Art & Living

In cooperation with Viennese curator Alexandra Grubeck, an art competition was held for Versorgungsheimstrasse 17 as part of the "Kunst und Wohnen" initiative. The competition was won by the Burgenland artist Georg Lindenbauer, a trained stove-maker, who designed the entrance foyer with individual ceramic pieces.

Location

Features

  • 46 freely financed condominium apartments
  • Apartment sizes approx. 38 m² to 139 m²
  • 2-, 3- and 4-room layouts
  • Private outdoor space (gardens, loggias, balconies, terraces)
  • Corner plot with mature trees
  • Large communal courtyard garden
  • Communal area with toddler playground
  • In-house underground garage with 21 spaces
  • Underfloor heating powered by air-source heat pump
  • Passenger elevator
  • Ready for occupancy

Amenities

  • Underground garage (21 spaces)
  • Passenger elevator
  • Underfloor heating
  • Air-source heat pump
  • Toddler playground
  • Communal garden
  • Cellar storage

Apartments for sale in Versorgungsheimstrasse 17 – 6 available from € 249,600

46 all
Top 15Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 40.4 m²
€ 249,600
€ 6,177 / m²
Top 14Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 43.6 m²
€ 271,700
€ 6,232 / m²
Top 25Sold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 40.2 m²
€ 276,100
€ 6,868 / m²
Top 36Sold
1. DG · 2 rooms · 38.8 m²
€ 281,100
€ 7,249 / m²
Top 11Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 38.8 m²
€ 285,100
€ 7,348 / m²
Top 12Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 39.3 m²
€ 287,700
€ 7,313 / m²
Top 44Sold
1. DG · 2 rooms · 40.2 m²
€ 291,500
€ 7,255 / m²
Top 35Sold
3. OG · 2 rooms · 40.2 m²
€ 294,000
€ 7,321 / m²
Top 7Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 42.6 m²
€ 294,200
€ 6,913 / m²
Top 5Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 39.4 m²
€ 296,800
€ 7,543 / m²
Top 24Sold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 43.7 m²
€ 297,600
€ 6,815 / m²
Top 16Sold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 40.6 m²
€ 299,000
€ 7,372 / m²
Top 21Sold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 38.9 m²
€ 306,100
€ 7,873 / m²
Top 22Sold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 39.4 m²
€ 309,400
€ 7,863 / m²
Top 26Sold
3. OG · 2 rooms · 40.6 m²
€ 316,700
€ 7,806 / m²
Top 34Sold
3. OG · 2 rooms · 43.6 m²
€ 316,900
€ 7,267 / m²
Top 31Sold
3. OG · 2 rooms · 38.8 m²
€ 317,100
€ 8,173 / m²
Top 32Sold
3. OG · 2 rooms · 39.3 m²
€ 324,800
€ 8,256 / m²
Top 40Sold
1. DG · 2 rooms · 38.6 m²
€ 331,000
€ 8,568 / m²
Top 41Sold
1. DG · 2 rooms · 39 m²
€ 335,500
€ 8,594 / m²
Top 8Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 49.3 m²
€ 338,900
€ 6,874 / m²
Top 1Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 42.6 m²
€ 346,900
€ 8,153 / m²
Top 28Sold
3. OG · 2 rooms · 46.9 m²
€ 355,700
€ 7,579 / m²
Top 18Sold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 49.3 m²
€ 360,500
€ 7,306 / m²
Top 2Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 57.4 m²
€ 378,300
€ 6,596 / m²
Top 3Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 54.4 m²
€ 384,500
€ 7,073 / m²
Top 10Sold
1. OG · 3 rooms · 72.4 m²
€ 498,100
€ 6,885 / m²
Top 39Sold
1. DG · 2 rooms · 60.3 m²
€ 518,000
€ 8,598 / m²
Top 20Sold
2. OG · 3 rooms · 72.4 m²
€ 522,900
€ 7,227 / m²
Top 30Sold
3. OG · 3 rooms · 72 m²
€ 547,900
€ 7,605 / m²
Top 6Sold
EG · 3 rooms · 84.5 m²
€ 582,200
€ 6,888 / m²
Top 37Sold
1. DG · 3 rooms · 77 m²
€ 597,600
€ 7,760 / m²
Top 43Sold
1. DG · 3 rooms · 82.6 m²
€ 599,000
€ 7,250 / m²
Top 4Sold
EG · 4 rooms · 97.3 m²
€ 662,000
€ 6,806 / m²
Top 13Sold
1. OG · 4 rooms · 100.1 m²
€ 676,400
€ 6,755 / m²
Top 23Sold
2. OG · 4 rooms · 100.1 m²
€ 697,400
€ 6,965 / m²
Top 17Sold
2. OG · 4 rooms · 99.5 m²
€ 698,400
€ 7,018 / m²
Top 9
1. OG · 4 rooms · 96 m²
€ 730,000
€ 7,605 / m²
Top 27Sold
3. OG · 4 rooms · 99.5 m²
€ 732,300
€ 7,363 / m²
Top 33Sold
3. OG · 4 rooms · 100.2 m²
€ 732,700
€ 7,312 / m²
Top 29
3. OG · 4 rooms · 92.5 m²
€ 779,000
€ 8,426 / m²
Top 19
2. OG · 4 rooms · 96 m²
€ 783,000
€ 8,157 / m²
Top 38
1. DG · 4 rooms · 99.3 m²
€ 849,000
€ 8,554 / m²
Top 42
2./1. DG (Maisonette) · 4 rooms · 110.2 m²
€ 925,000
€ 8,395 / m²
Top 45
2. DG · 4 rooms · 123.2 m²
€ 1,064,400
€ 8,637 / m²
Top 46Sold
2. DG · 4 rooms · 139.2 m²
€ 1,267,600
€ 9,106 / m²