WIEW
1 / 25

Wagramer Straße 113 — Living by the Alte Donau – New-build condominiums for sale in 1220 Donaustadt Wien

Wagramer Straße 113, 1220 Donaustadt, Wien

Living towards the water — a modern new-build between the Donauzentrum shopping centre and the Alte Donau in Vienna's 22nd district.

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 255,550
20 available
Floors
5
Units
53
Completion
2024

Highlights

  • Donaustadt / Kagran — Vienna's 22nd district
  • Donauzentrum shopping mall within walking distance
  • Alte Donau and Donauinsel for recreation
  • Strandbad Gänsehäufel (since 1907, ~30,000 visitors/day in summer)
  • U1 Kagran and Kaisermühlen-VIC, U2 Donaumarina / Donaustadtbrücke — both above-ground
  • Donauinsel: 21 km of riverside recreation

About the project

Between Vienna's Donauzentrum (the city's largest shopping centre) and the most popular recreation area along the Alte Donau, the developer C&P Immobilien AG has built a modern new-build at Wagramer Straße 113 in the 22nd district — a total of 53 residential units and 14 garage parking spaces. The project trades under the name RIWA — 'Living Towards the Water'.

Quality of life in Donaustadt: in Vienna's 22nd district, you essentially live in three places at once — in nature, at the water, and in the city. You can walk for hours through floodplain landscapes without meeting a car and still be inside Vienna. Since 1907 the Strandbad Gänsehäufel on the Alte Donau has drawn around 30,000 visitors a day in summer.

Transport & infrastructure: numerous bus lines, the tram, and the U-Bahn lines U1 and U2 ensure excellent connections — both U1 and U2 run above ground in Donaustadt, which makes for great views from the train. The Donauzentrum shopping centre is within walking distance.

Leisure: the famous Donauinsel is 21 kilometres long — long enough to run a marathon around it. Thanks to its unique location, Donaustadt offers Vienna's best mix of urban and outdoor leisure: bars, clubs, cinemas at Donauzentrum on the one hand, sports and recreation in green spaces on the other.

C&P Line — finishes: C&P has developed a consistent in-house furnishing and fit-out line ('C&P Line') that contributes to the company's recognisable signature. High-quality bathroom and kitchen fixtures plus selected light fittings give every apartment a premium touch. Slight variations in form and execution are possible.

Location

Features

  • New-build, ready for occupancy
  • Every apartment with private outdoor space (terrace, balcony or loggia)
  • High-end fit-out with C&P Line
  • Underfloor heating with district heating
  • Garage parking spaces available (EUR 33,600 each)
  • Optional fitted kitchen for EUR 5,940
  • Energy class A (HWB 19.80 kWh/m²a, fGEE 0.74)
  • Prime location in Vienna's 22nd district, walking distance to Donauzentrum and Alte Donau
  • Direct access to U1, U2 and multiple tram and bus lines
  • Commission-free for the buyer

Amenities

  • Bathroom: high-quality sanitary fittings, shower glazing, vanity unit in C&P Line style
  • Kitchen: optional C&P fitted kitchen (EUR 5,940)
  • Lighting: curated ceiling and wall fixtures from C&P Line
  • Flooring: high-quality residential floors
  • Heating: district heating with underfloor heating

Apartments for sale in Wagramer Straße 113 — Living by the Alte Donau – 20 available from € 255,550

20 all
Top 14 (Vorsorge)
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.5 m²
€ 255,550
€ 6,019 / m²
Top 7 (Vorsorge)
EG · 2 rooms · 45.5 m²
€ 264,550
€ 5,809 / m²
Top 31 (Vorsorge)
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.3 m²
€ 269,550
€ 6,866 / m²
Top 16 (Vorsorge)
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.5 m²
€ 270,050
€ 6,357 / m²
Top 5 (Vorsorge)
EG · 2 rooms · 47.3 m²
€ 271,050
€ 5,728 / m²
Top 24 (Vorsorge)
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.5 m²
€ 271,050
€ 6,381 / m²
Top 32 (Vorsorge)
4. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.5 m²
€ 280,050
€ 6,593 / m²
Top 38 (Vorsorge)
4. Etage · 3 rooms · 47.2 m²
€ 307,050
€ 6,504 / m²
Top 14 (Eigentum)
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.5 m²
€ 332,640
€ 7,834 / m²
Top 7 (Eigentum)
EG · 2 rooms · 45.5 m²
€ 344,400
€ 7,563 / m²
Top 31 (Eigentum)
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.3 m²
€ 350,560
€ 8,929 / m²
Top 16 (Eigentum)
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.5 m²
€ 351,680
€ 8,279 / m²
Top 5 (Eigentum)
EG · 2 rooms · 47.3 m²
€ 352,800
€ 7,456 / m²
Top 24 (Eigentum)
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.5 m²
€ 352,800
€ 8,305 / m²
Top 32 (Eigentum)
4. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.5 m²
€ 364,560
€ 8,582 / m²
Top 38 (Eigentum)
4. Etage · 3 rooms · 47.2 m²
€ 398,720
€ 8,446 / m²
Top 11 (Vorsorge)
1. Etage · 4 rooms · 77.3 m²
€ 454,550
€ 5,882 / m²
Top 27 (Vorsorge)
3. Etage · 4 rooms · 89.9 m²
€ 542,050
€ 6,029 / m²
Top 11 (Eigentum)
1. Etage · 4 rooms · 77.3 m²
€ 587,440
€ 7,601 / m²
Top 27 (Eigentum)
3. Etage · 4 rooms · 89.9 m²
€ 699,440
€ 7,779 / m²