WIEW
1 / 13

Weinberggasse 79 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1190 Döbling Wien

Weinberggasse 79, 1190 Döbling, Wien

Living in Untersievering – freehold ownership in a top location

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 298,000
7 available
Units
21
Completion
2025

Highlights

  • 21 freely financed owner-occupied apartments
  • 11 underground parking spaces
  • Generous outdoor spaces (terraces, loggias, balconies, private gardens 30–40 m²)
  • Heating powered by geothermal energy
  • Prime Untersievering location – between Hackenberg and Sonnbergmarkt
  • Türkenschanzpark, Pötzleinsdorfer Schlosspark and Vienna Green Belt nearby
  • Bus 35A 5 minutes' walk; U4 Spittelau approx. 12 minutes by bus
  • Sonnbergmarkt 10 minutes' walk
  • Schools, kindergartens and BOKU university nearby

About the project

DELEBA Bauträger GmbH has built a high-quality residential complex in a charming neighbourhood of Vienna's 19th district — between Hackenberg and Sonnbergmarkt — comprising 21 freely financed owner-occupied apartments, generous outdoor spaces and 11 underground parking spaces.

The project benefits from excellent local amenities and good public transport. The proximity to Sievering and Neustift invites you to take walks among the vineyards or to enjoy relaxed hours at a Heuriger — perfect for anyone who wants to combine urban comfort with nature and quality of life.

On request we offer support from financing experts.

Location

Features

  • Geothermal heating
  • Underground parking
  • Private terraces, loggias and balconies
  • Private gardens (30–40 m²) available as ancillary property
  • Cellar storage per unit
  • Sustainable energy concept

Amenities

  • Lift / elevator access
  • Underground garage
  • Cellar storage rooms
  • Generous outdoor spaces

Apartments for sale in Weinberggasse 79 – 7 available from € 298,000

21 all
Top 1
EG · 1 rooms · 33.8 m²
€ 298,000
€ 8,814 / m²
Top 17
1.DG · 1 rooms · 33.7 m²
€ 345,000
€ 10,228 / m²
Top 3
EG · 2 rooms · 41.7 m²
€ 397,000
€ 9,527 / m²
Top 2
EG · 2 rooms · 41.7 m²
€ 399,000
€ 9,575 / m²
Top 12
2.OG · 2 rooms · 46.9 m²
€ 455,000
€ 9,693 / m²
Top 10
2.OG · 2 rooms · 53.1 m²
€ 499,000
€ 9,399 / m²
Top 16
1.DG · 2 rooms · 56.5 m²
€ 574,000
€ 10,157 / m²
Top 11Sold
2.OG · 2 rooms
On request
Top 13Sold
2.OG · 2 rooms · 46.9 m²
On request
Top 14Sold
2.OG · 2 rooms
On request
Top 15Sold
2.OG · 3 rooms
On request
Top 18Sold
1.DG · 2 rooms
On request
Top 19Sold
1.DG · 4 rooms
On request
Top 20Sold
2.DG · 2 rooms
On request
Top 21Sold
2.DG · 3 rooms · 139.2 m²
On request
Top 4Sold
EG · 4 rooms
On request
Top 5Sold
1.OG · 2 rooms
On request
Top 6Sold
1.OG · 2 rooms
On request
Top 7Sold
1.OG · 2 rooms
On request
Top 8Sold
1.OG · 2 rooms
On request
Top 9Sold
1.OG · 3 rooms
On request