WIEW
1 / 8

WohnWildnis 1210 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1210 Floridsdorf Wien

Simone-Veil-Gasse 4, 1210 Floridsdorf, Wien

Naturally urban. Living by the Old Danube.

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 337,000
20 available
Floors
5
Units
27
Completion
2026
Architecture
Tillner Willinger ZT GmbH

Highlights

  • Right on the Alte Donau in Vienna-Floridsdorf
  • U1 Kagran ca. 1 km – fast connection to the city centre
  • Bus lines 27A/27B at 500 m, trams 25/26/27 at the Kagran hub
  • A23 motorway 4 km away – flexible by car
  • Schools, kindergartens and playgrounds within 1 km
  • Donauzentrum, supermarkets, pharmacy and medical centre nearby
  • Danube Island, parks and sports facilities right around the corner

About the project

Naturally urban. Living by the Old Danube.

WohnWildnis 1210 is a modern residential project at Simone-Veil-Gasse 4, 1210 Vienna, in the immediate vicinity of the Alte Donau. The exclusive new-build apartments combine bright architecture, well-thought-out floor plans and ample green space with a calm, nature-oriented setting. A home for people who want to live urban while valuing nature, recreation and high living quality.

A home that connects.

The high-quality condominiums combine natural living with modern everyday usability. Solid-wood parquet, fine stoneware tiles and external shading provide comfort; thermal mass activation and photovoltaics deliver sustainable energy. Community spaces and urban gardening foster encounter. Playgrounds in the green courtyard, e-charging stations and car-sharing in the quarter round off the offer.

Bright. Open. Thoughtfully planned.

27 condominiums — commission-free directly from the developer — in sizes from 58 m² to 106 m² offer room for family life, retreat and personal development with a view of nature. The light-flooded rooms are efficiently laid out and high-quality fitted, perfect for families, couples and single parents.

Between water, meadows and Vienna.

WohnWildnis 1210 is located at Simone-Veil-Gasse 4 in Vienna-Floridsdorf, one of the most popular residential locations near the Alte Donau. The site is ideal for families, couples and anyone who wants to combine a calm setting, good infrastructure and proximity to the water.

Rent now, buy later — your path to ownership.

Secure your new home with a unique advantage: you have an exclusive 5-year option to buy your apartment. For the first 3 years you enjoy maximum planning certainty with a fixed purchase price.

Location

Features

  • 27 new-build condominiums (2 to 4 rooms, 58–106 m²)
  • Solid-wood parquet, fine stoneware tiles, electric external shading
  • Borehole heat pump – thermal mass activation with summer cooling
  • Preparation for air-conditioning and chimney connection in the penthouse floor
  • Private outdoor space: garden, loggia, balcony or terrace
  • Timber windows with aluminium exterior shell, triple glazing
  • Video door entry and digital info board
  • Custom-fit coordination via Propster
  • Commission-free, directly from the developer
  • Suitable as a buy-to-let investment

Amenities

  • Roof-top PV electricity – sustainable energy supply
  • Community rooms and roof terrace with urban gardening
  • Stroller and bicycle storage rooms
  • Toddler playground in the inner courtyard
  • Children & youth playground in the green quarter
  • E-charging stations for e-cars and e-bikes in the quarter
  • Car-sharing and rental bikes in front of the building
  • DGNB Silver certification targeted

Apartments for sale in WohnWildnis 1210 – 20 available from € 337,000

20 all
Top 3.12
2.OG · 2 rooms · 57.9 m²
€ 337,000
€ 5,821 / m²
Top 3.11
2.OG · 2 rooms · 58.7 m²
€ 341,000
€ 5,806 / m²
Top 3.22
4.OG · 2 rooms · 57.3 m²
€ 351,000
€ 6,126 / m²
Top 2.03
EG · 3 rooms · 68.7 m²
€ 419,000
€ 6,103 / m²
Top 2.28
3.OG · 3 rooms · 73.8 m²
€ 425,000
€ 5,761 / m²
Top 3.13
2.OG · 3 rooms · 76 m²
€ 441,000
€ 5,800 / m²
Top 3.18
3.OG · 3 rooms · 75.6 m²
€ 447,000
€ 5,910 / m²
Top 3.23
4.OG · 3 rooms · 75.2 m²
€ 452,000
€ 6,010 / m²
Top 2.10
1.OG · 3 rooms · 77.4 m²
€ 467,000
€ 6,031 / m²
Top 2.09
1.OG · 3 rooms · 77.3 m²
€ 470,000
€ 6,077 / m²
Top 2.02
EG · 3 rooms · 76.8 m²
€ 471,000
€ 6,132 / m²
Top 2.19
2.OG · 3 rooms · 77.4 m²
€ 475,000
€ 6,135 / m²
Top 2.18
2.OG · 3 rooms · 77.3 m²
€ 478,000
€ 6,181 / m²
Top 3.15
3.OG · 4 rooms · 102 m²
€ 588,000
€ 5,764 / m²
Top 3.20
4.OG · 4 rooms · 101.6 m²
€ 599,000
€ 5,899 / m²
Top 3.14
2.OG · 4 rooms · 105.6 m²
€ 608,000
€ 5,758 / m²
Top 3.19
3.OG · 4 rooms · 105.6 m²
€ 619,000
€ 5,862 / m²
Top 2.27
3.OG · 4 rooms · 96.5 m²
€ 630,000
€ 6,531 / m²
Top 2.04
EG · 4 rooms · 106 m²
€ 645,000
€ 6,085 / m²
Top 2.21
2.OG · 4 rooms · 106.2 m²
€ 656,000
€ 6,176 / m²