WIEW
1 / 10

Your Favorite – New-build condominiums for sale in 1100 Favoriten Wien

Siccardsburggasse 69, 1100 Favoriten, Wien

First-class living in Vienna's 10th district — Siccardsburggasse 69, 1100 Wien

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 220,000
19 available
Floors
6
Units
20

Highlights

  • U1 metro a short walk away — fast access to Vienna's centre
  • A2 motorway and S1 train for quick onward connections (incl. airport)
  • Therme Wien, Laaer Berg and Böhmischer Prater within easy reach
  • Up-and-coming southern Favoriten neighbourhood
  • Developed by Vienna-based Riiil Capital GmbH

About the project

In the authentic 10th Vienna district, a new wellness oasis emerges amid tranquility and serenity. The exclusive YOUR FAVORITE project is designed for those who seek something special and appreciate insider tips.

Project Overview

YOUR FAVORITE comprises 20 new owner-occupied apartments between 39 and 90 m² — from compact 2‑room flats to spacious 3‑ and 4‑room family layouts. Total usable floor area is approximately 1,250 m², with almost 70 m² of outdoor space (loggias, balconies and terraces) across the building.

The development renovates the existing structure and adds one full storey plus two attic levels, so historic-quarter character meets modern living comfort under one roof.

Equipment

Bathrooms. Modern fittings with stylish tiles, high-quality fixtures and spacious showers. Functionally and elegantly designed, easy to maintain and durable.

Bedrooms. Bedrooms offer a calm and relaxing atmosphere. Large windows bring in plenty of daylight, while high-quality materials and well-thought-out floor plans add comfort.

Living areas. The living room is the central gathering point of every apartment — large windows let in plenty of daylight and create a bright, inviting atmosphere.

Location

Siccardsburggasse sits on a quiet side street between Inzersdorfer Straße and Laxenburger Straße — south of Reumannplatz, in the up-and-coming southern part of Favoriten. The U1 metro reaches the city centre in just a few minutes; the A2 motorway and the S1 connect you quickly to Vienna's main arteries and to the airport.

In 2024 the district saw significant sustainable infrastructure upgrades — new cycle paths, public open spaces and 2,500 m² of greenery with trees, especially along the pedestrian zone of Favoritenstraße. Supermarkets, kindergartens, small parks and local cafés are within a short walk.

The expansive green areas of Laaer Berg, Therme Wien and the Böhmische Prater fairground invite a wide range of leisure activities. The Wienerberg recreation area, with its meadows, woods and pond landscape, is about 3 km away.

Developer

Riiil Capital GmbH develops YOUR FAVORITE through its dedicated project company, VIE Wohnimmobilien Siccardsburggasse Entwicklung GmbH. The Vienna-based developer positions itself as a developer, investor and adviser focused on sustainable, innovative residential solutions in European cities.

Location

Features

  • 20 owner-occupied apartments, 39–90 m²
  • Modern bathrooms with high-quality fittings, stylish tiles and spacious showers
  • Bright bedrooms with large windows and quality materials
  • Open living rooms designed as the central gathering point
  • Loggias, balconies and terraces — almost 70 m² of outdoor space in total
  • Renovated historic building plus one new full storey and two attic levels

Amenities

  • 2‑ to 4‑room layouts for singles, couples and families
  • Penthouse units across two attic levels
  • Approx. 1,250 m² of total usable area

Apartments for sale in Your Favorite – 19 available from € 220,000

20 all
Top 6
EG · 2 rooms · 42 m²
€ 220,000
€ 5,238 / m²
Top 22
2. OG · 2 rooms · 43 m²
€ 285,000
€ 6,628 / m²
Top 26
3. OG · 2 rooms · 44 m²
€ 299,000
€ 6,795 / m²
Top 27
3. OG · 2 rooms · 49 m²
€ 339,000
€ 6,918 / m²
Top 10
1. OG · 3 rooms · 62 m²
€ 349,000
€ 5,629 / m²
Top 19
2. OG · 2 rooms · 53 m²
€ 349,000
€ 6,585 / m²
Top 32
1. DG · 2 rooms · 50 m²
€ 369,000
€ 7,380 / m²
Top 8
1. OG · 3 rooms · 68 m²
€ 380,000
€ 5,588 / m²
Top 25
3. OG · 2 rooms · 59 m²
€ 399,000
€ 6,763 / m²
Top 17
2. OG · 2 rooms · 62 m²
€ 409,000
€ 6,597 / m²
Top 24
3. OG · 3 rooms · 59 m²
€ 410,000
€ 6,949 / m²
Top 28
3. OG · 2 rooms · 60 m²
€ 429,000
€ 7,150 / m²
Top 29
1. DG · 2 rooms · 58 m²
€ 429,000
€ 7,397 / m²
Top 30
1. DG · 2 rooms · 59 m²
€ 429,000
€ 7,271 / m²
Top 16
2. OG · 3 rooms · 68 m²
€ 445,000
€ 6,544 / m²
Top 12Sold
1. OG · 3 rooms · 80 m²
€ 449,000
€ 5,613 / m²
Top 33
1. DG · 2 rooms · 61 m²
€ 469,000
€ 7,689 / m²
Top 31
1. & 2. DG · 2 rooms · 68 m²
€ 509,000
€ 7,485 / m²
Top 34
2. DG · 3 rooms · 69 m²
€ 579,000
€ 8,391 / m²
Top 35
2. DG · 3 rooms · 91 m²
€ 755,000
€ 8,297 / m²