WIEW
1 / 14

Am Hain – New-build condominiums for sale in 1190 Döbling Wien

Bauernfeldgasse 7-9, 1190 Döbling, Wien

Directly in the park, in the middle of life

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 699,000
23 available
Floors
5
Units
36
Completion
2027

Highlights

  • Directly at Wertheimsteinpark
  • Quiet cul-de-sac location
  • High-quality design surfaces
  • Urban convenience meets nature

About the project

Am Hain is a prestigious residential project located in the quiet, green setting of Vienna's 19th district, Döbling. Situated directly between Wertheimsteinpark and a private woodland, the development consists of two building bodies offering 36 high-quality apartments. The living spaces range from 75 to 120 m², featuring 3 to 5 rooms, each designed with clear lines and generous floor plans.

The project emphasizes a harmonious blend of urban living and nature, featuring private gardens, balconies, and rooftop terraces. Large windows provide views of the surrounding greenery and ensure light-filled rooms. The development includes the modernization of existing structures with attic conversions, ensuring a high standard of living through modern amenities, such as climate control, design finishes, smart home readiness, and sustainable building technology.

The location in a quiet cul-de-sac provides a peaceful retreat while being minutes away from essential services, schools, universities, and public transport connections like the Heiligenstadt U-Bahn and direct trams to the city center (Schottentor).

Sustainability is at the core of the design, featuring district heating, photovoltaic systems, and extensive green roofs. Completion is planned for the end of 2027, offering a future-proof investment in one of Vienna's most sought-after residential areas.

• Parking spaces

Apartments for sale in Am Hain – 23 available from € 699,000

25 all
9/2/1
EG · 4 rooms · 75.1 m²
€ 699,000
€ 9,313 / m²
9/1/2
EG · 4 rooms · 75.5 m²
€ 699,000
€ 9,258 / m²
9/1/4
1. OG · 4 rooms · 75.2 m²
€ 709,000
€ 9,423 / m²
9/2/5
2. OG · 4 rooms · 75.9 m²
€ 729,000
€ 9,606 / m²
9/1/6
2. OG · 4 rooms · 75.8 m²
€ 729,000
€ 9,621 / m²
7/1/2
EG · 4 rooms · 88.1 m²
€ 790,000
€ 8,969 / m²
7/1/4
1. OG · 4 rooms · 88.3 m²
€ 799,000
€ 9,049 / m²
9/2/7
1. DG · 3 rooms · 73 m²
€ 820,000
€ 11,231 / m²
9/1/8
1. DG · 3 rooms · 72.8 m²
€ 820,000
€ 11,270 / m²
7/2/5
2. OG · 4 rooms · 88.6 m²
€ 839,000
€ 9,470 / m²
9/1/1
EG · 5 rooms · 99.5 m²
€ 900,000
€ 9,050 / m²
7/1/1
EG · 5 rooms · 107.8 m²
€ 950,000
€ 8,816 / m²
7/2/7
1. DG · 3 rooms · 94.2 m²
€ 990,000
€ 10,508 / m²
7/1/8
1. DG · 3 rooms · 94 m²
€ 990,000
€ 10,531 / m²
7/2/4
1. OG · 5 rooms · 110.3 m²
€ 1,050,000
€ 9,516 / m²
9/1/7
1. DG · 4 rooms · 97.6 m²
€ 1,050,000
€ 10,759 / m²
9/2/8
1. DG · 4 rooms · 97.6 m²
€ 1,075,000
€ 11,012 / m²
7/2/8
1. DG · 4 rooms · 106.5 m²
€ 1,090,000
€ 10,233 / m²
7/1/7
1. DG · 4 rooms · 106.6 m²
€ 1,090,000
€ 10,224 / m²
9/1/9
2. DG · 4 rooms · 92.8 m²
€ 1,190,000
€ 12,822 / m²
9/2/9
2. DG · 4 rooms · 92.8 m²
€ 1,250,000
€ 13,476 / m²
7/2/9
2. DG · 4 rooms · 110.5 m²
€ 1,250,000
€ 11,309 / m²
7/1/9
2. DG · 4 rooms · 111.9 m²
€ 1,250,000
€ 11,171 / m²
7/2/2Sold
EG · 5 rooms · 110 m²
On request
9/2/6Sold
2. OG · 5 rooms · 99.3 m²
On request