WIEW
1 / 26

Am marokkanischen Platz – New-build condominiums for sale in 1100 Favoriten Wien

Laxenburger Straße 151d, 1100 Favoriten, Wien

Inspired by the culture and unparalleled beauty of Morocco

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 335,000
34 available
Height
21 m
Floors
7
Units
36
Completion
2024
Architecture
André Heller

Highlights

  • Living and working space with separate office units
  • Close connection to nature and city
  • Proximity to subway station U1 'Altes Landgut'
  • Convenient shopping opportunities at nearby supermarket
  • Picturesque bamboo avenue

About the project

Inspired by the culture and unparalleled beauty of Morocco, this residential ensemble is designed as more than just a place to live—it is an ode to the love of nature, art, and the joy of life. The project creates a harmonious connection between architecture and the natural world, blending modern elegance with a distinct Moroccan flair.

An Artistic Natural Sanctuary

The living experience is defined by its deep immersion in greenery. Residents enjoy a generous view of the wide landscape stretching over the neighboring allotment garden settlements. The grounds feature a Mediterranean-inspired Moroccan garden where the lively play of colors from various mosaic floors in the glass houses meets carefully curated plantings. Along the southern border, a picturesque avenue of bamboo forms a lush green finish, serving as a protected quiet zone for those seeking peace.

This commitment to nature extends vertically; lush greenery climbs the facade across all levels, culminating in a rooftop herb garden designed according to the principles of Hildegard von Bingen.

Magical Light and Sensory Design

The atmosphere of the building shifts with the time of day. As evening falls, light strips integrated into the facade and indirect lighting on the undersides of the balconies create magical lighting moods. Even the transition between floors is designed to inspire, featuring a green moss wall behind glass within the elevator to maintain a connection to the natural world throughout the building.

Inside, the apartments are planned with an emphasis on aesthetic comfort, ensuring that the Moroccan influence is felt through tasteful details and a seamless flow to the large outdoor spaces.

A Synergy of Life and Work

The project offers a unique opportunity to unite professional and private life through separate office units. These spaces are connected to the residential areas yet remain separately accessible, allowing you to hold client meetings or work in total tranquility without ever having to leave the comfort of your home environment.

Neighborhood Character and Urban Connection

While the project feels like a green oasis, it remains perfectly connected to the pulse of the city. The surrounding area is rich with parks and local recreation areas, offering a quick escape from the urban bustle. Daily life is made effortless by the presence of a supermarket in the adjacent building, providing convenient shopping right at your doorstep, while the nearby subway connection ensures the rest of Vienna is within easy reach.

Location

Features

  • Exclusive apartments
  • 36 exclusive condominiums
  • Efficient heating and tempering system with concrete core activation
  • Electricly controllable external blinds

• Gärten

Apartments for sale in Am marokkanischen Platz – 34 available from € 335,000

34 all
8
1.OG · 2 rooms · 37.8 m²
€ 335,000
€ 8,872 / m²
7
1.OG · 2 rooms · 38.5 m²
€ 342,000
€ 8,895 / m²
9
1.OG · 2 rooms · 41.8 m²
€ 344,000
€ 8,228 / m²
15
2.OG · 2 rooms · 37.8 m²
€ 355,000
€ 9,401 / m²
14
2.OG · 2 rooms · 38.5 m²
€ 362,000
€ 9,415 / m²
4
1.OG · 2 rooms · 49.4 m²
€ 420,000
€ 8,511 / m²
11
2.OG · 2 rooms · 49.4 m²
€ 440,000
€ 8,916 / m²
21
3.OG · 2 rooms · 51.8 m²
€ 450,000
€ 8,691 / m²
18
3.OG · 2 rooms · 49.4 m²
€ 460,000
€ 9,321 / m²
27
4.OG · 2 rooms · 49.1 m²
€ 460,000
€ 9,374 / m²
24
4.OG · 2 rooms · 49.4 m²
€ 470,000
€ 9,524 / m²
33
5.OG · 2 rooms · 49 m²
€ 470,000
€ 9,598 / m²
30
5.OG · 2 rooms · 49.4 m²
€ 480,000
€ 9,726 / m²
3
1.OG · 3 rooms · 58.5 m²
€ 550,000
€ 9,408 / m²
10
2.OG · 3 rooms · 58.5 m²
€ 570,000
€ 9,750 / m²
17
3.OG · 3 rooms · 58.5 m²
€ 590,000
€ 10,092 / m²
23
4.OG · 3 rooms · 58.5 m²
€ 610,000
€ 10,434 / m²
29
5.OG · 3 rooms · 58.5 m²
€ 620,000
€ 10,606 / m²
28
4.OG · 3 rooms · 62.7 m²
€ 630,000
€ 10,056 / m²
22
3.OG · 3 rooms · 68 m²
€ 640,000
€ 9,408 / m²
34
5.OG · 3 rooms · 62.7 m²
€ 640,000
€ 10,215 / m²
5
1.OG · 3 rooms · 74.7 m²
€ 680,000
€ 9,109 / m²
6
1.OG · 3 rooms · 74.6 m²
€ 680,000
€ 9,113 / m²
13
2.OG · 3 rooms · 74.8 m²
€ 699,000
€ 9,347 / m²
19
3.OG · 3 rooms · 74.8 m²
€ 720,000
€ 9,624 / m²
20
3.OG · 3 rooms · 74.8 m²
€ 720,000
€ 9,628 / m²
25
4.OG · 3 rooms · 74.8 m²
€ 730,000
€ 9,758 / m²
26
4.OG · 3 rooms · 74.8 m²
€ 730,000
€ 9,762 / m²
31
5.OG · 3 rooms · 74.8 m²
€ 740,000
€ 9,892 / m²
32
5.OG · 3 rooms · 74.8 m²
€ 740,000
€ 9,896 / m²
2
EG · 124.5 m²
€ 915,000
€ 7,350 / m²
1
EG · 124.1 m²
€ 935,000
€ 7,534 / m²
35
DG · 101.4 m²
€ 1,200,000
€ 11,832 / m²
36
DG · 104.5 m²
€ 1,210,000
€ 11,575 / m²