WIEW
1 / 14

The Anthony – New-build condominiums for sale in 1170 Hernals Wien

Antonigasse 79-81, 1170 Hernals, Wien

Living with style, charm and class — 28 condominiums and 4 townhouses in Hernals

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 354,300
8 available
Units
32
Completion
2026

Highlights

  • ÖGNI Gold certification — outstanding sustainability and building quality
  • Brick (clinker) façade harmonising with the historic Hernals townscape
  • 28 condominiums + 4 townhouses — total 32 residential units
  • View of the Severinkirche and surrounding greenery
  • Walking distance to Aumannplatz, Kutschkermarkt and Währinger Straße
  • Completion summer 2026

About the project

The Anthony epitomises urban living at its best. In the heart of Hernals, directly adjacent to the 18th district, this extraordinary residential project combines elegant architecture with the city's modern lifestyle in a unique way.

In Antonigasse, a pioneering new building is being built that redefines Viennese living culture with British charm and timeless elegance. The 28 stylishly designed condominiums and 4 exclusive townhouses offer generous open spaces that invite you to relax and enjoy.

Elegance and Urbanity Redefined

The living spaces at The Anthony are as diverse and individual as their future residents. Whether compact flat or spacious townhouse — here you will find the space that meets your requirements and reflects your personal lifestyle.

All 28 flats impress with a diverse selection of floor plans. With 2 to 5 rooms and living areas ranging from 36 to 142 m², they offer plenty of space and comfort. Each residential unit has its own private outdoor area.

The four exclusive townhouses extend over two floors and impress with living areas of 103 to 156 m². The spacious eat-in kitchen on the ground floor with a room height of 3.15 m creates a pleasant atmosphere. With direct access to the terrace, the indoor and outdoor areas merge seamlessly. A special highlight of the townhouses are the roof gardens, which can be customised with whirlpools and outdoor kitchens.

Exclusivity and Comfort in Perfection

The high-quality furnishings reflect the exclusive character of The Anthony. The elegant ivory-coloured brick façade lends the building a timeless aesthetic and robust durability. A modern air heat pump provides underfloor heating in all flats, which heats in winter and cools in summer. Luxurious rain showers and bathtubs in the bathrooms invite you to relax. The smart-home-ready equipment in all units can be flexibly adapted to individual wishes.

Urban Living Pleasure in an Exclusive Location

The Anthony offers urban living comfort at the highest level in the sought-after 17th district. Several tram lines take you to the city centre in less than 20 minutes. The charming Aumannplatz with its cosy cafés and boutiques as well as the popular Kutschkermarkt and the Währinger Straße shopping mile are within easy walking distance. Sports enthusiasts will find tennis courts, sports fields and a bowling centre in the nearby Lidlpark, a five-minute walk away. The proximity to the General Hospital (AKH) and the Medical University of Vienna offers first-class medical care.

Location

Features

  • 28 exclusive new-build flats
  • 4 spacious townhouses
  • 2 to 5 rooms
  • Approximately 36 to 156 m² living space
  • Attractive terraces, loggias, balconies and private gardens
  • Underground parking spaces, optionally with e-charging stations
  • Heating and cooling with air-source heat pump
  • ÖGNI Gold certified
  • First-class location, 17th district
  • Smart home-ready equipment in all units
  • Modern air-conditioning units in townhouses and penthouse flats
  • Garden boxes in private gardens
  • Children's playground
  • Room thermostats controllable via app

Amenities

  • Smart Home ready
  • Underfloor heating + cooling via air-source heat pump
  • Photovoltaic system
  • Underground parking with optional e-charging
  • Roof gardens on townhouses (prep for whirlpool / outdoor kitchen)
  • Children's playground
  • Ivory brick façade

Apartments for sale in The Anthony – 8 available from € 354,300

35 all
Top 1/3
Erdgeschoß · 3 rooms · 60.4 m²
€ 354,300
€ 5,862 / m²
Top 1/4Reserved
1. Obergeschoß · 2 rooms · 54.1 m²
€ 414,400
€ 7,666 / m²
Top 1/24Reserved
1. Dachgeschoß · 2 rooms · 56.1 m²
€ 464,100
€ 8,268 / m²
Top 1/8
1. Obergeschoß · 3 rooms · 75.6 m²
€ 544,200
€ 7,202 / m²
Top 1/2
Erdgeschoß · 4 rooms · 96 m²
€ 573,100
€ 5,968 / m²
Top 1/25
1. Dachgeschoß · 3 rooms · 77 m²
€ 668,700
€ 8,689 / m²
Haus 1
EG · 3 rooms · 123 m²
€ 913,600
€ 7,426 / m²
Top 2/1
EG, 1. OG, 1. DG · 3 rooms · 123 m²
€ 913,600
€ 7,426 / m²
Top 1/28
2. Dachgeschoß · 3 rooms · 104.9 m²
€ 1,192,000
€ 11,361 / m²
Top 1/27
2. Dachgeschoß · 5 rooms · 142.1 m²
€ 1,568,000
€ 11,035 / m²
Top 1/21Sold
3. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 1/22Sold
1. Dachgeschoß
On request
Haus 4Sold
EG
On request
Top 1/16Sold
3. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 1/17Sold
3. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 1/18Sold
3. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 1/19Sold
3. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 1/20Sold
3. Obergeschoß
On request
Haus 2Sold
EG
On request
Haus 3Sold
EG
On request
Top 1/1Sold
Erdgeschoß
On request
Top 1/5Sold
1. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 1/6Sold
1. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 1/7Sold
1. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 1/9Sold
1. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 1/10Sold
2. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 1/11Sold
2. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 1/12Sold
2. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 1/13Sold
2. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 1/14Sold
2. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 1/15Sold
2. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 1/23Sold
1. Dachgeschoß
On request
Top 1/26Sold
1. Dachgeschoß
On request
Top 2/2Sold
EG, 1. OG, 1. DG
On request
Top 2/3Sold
EG, 1. OG, 1. DG
On request