WIEW
1 / 9

Bahnsteggasse I – New-build condominiums for sale in 1210 Floridsdorf Wien

Bahnsteggasse 4, 1210 Floridsdorf, Wien

A modern, barrier-free new build in Floridsdorf — first occupancy Q2 2027

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 249,000
21 available
Floors
6
Units
21
Completion
2027

Highlights

  • 21 owner-occupier apartments including two 3-room maisonette penthouses
  • Mostly 2-room units 41–46 m² with balcony, garden or roof terrace
  • Barrier-free access, elevator, parcel-locker on site
  • Geothermal heating (deep boreholes), underfloor heating, rooftop PV
  • Summer cooling via underfloor heating; split-AC in the attic units
  • Shared courtyard with covered bike storage, kids play area and seating
  • Completion ca. Q2 2027

About the project

At Bahnsteggasse 4 a modern, fully barrier-free new-build is taking shape in a quiet side street off Brünner Straße — right in Vienna's 21st district. The compact development brings 21 condominiums to a calm yet exceptionally well-connected corner of Floridsdorf.

Apartment Mix

The project focuses on smartly laid out 2-room apartments (approx. 41–46 m²), complemented by two generous 3-room maisonette penthouses on the top floors (approx. 89 m² each). Every unit comes with its own outdoor space:

- Private garden areas for the ground-floor units - Balconies throughout the middle floors - Roof terraces with views over the rooftops of Vienna in the attic apartments

Sustainable Building Services

The building leans into sustainable, future-proof technology:

- Geothermal heating via deep boreholes - Underfloor heating in every apartment - A rooftop photovoltaic array - Summer cooling delivered through the underfloor heating circuits; top-floor units additionally come with split-AC

Completion

First occupancy is planned for Q2 2027.

Location

Features

  • Barrier-free access, elevator, parcel-locker on site
  • Completion ca. Q2 2027

Amenities

  • Tile and parquet flooring
  • Open kitchen / living-dining concept
  • Bathroom with WC, shower
  • Soundproof double-/triple-glazed PVC windows
  • External sun shading and glare protection
  • Cable / satellite TV connection
  • Storage room (optional add-on)
  • Covered communal bicycle room in the courtyard
  • Elevator, fully wheelchair-accessible

Apartments for sale in Bahnsteggasse I – 21 available from € 249,000

21 all
Top 3
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 44 m²
€ 249,000
€ 5,659 / m²
Top 4
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 45 m²
€ 259,000
€ 5,756 / m²
Top 2
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 45 m²
€ 269,000
€ 5,978 / m²
Top 5
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 46 m²
€ 269,000
€ 5,848 / m²
Top 7
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 44 m²
€ 269,000
€ 6,114 / m²
Top 8
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 45 m²
€ 269,000
€ 5,978 / m²
Top 6
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 45 m²
€ 279,000
€ 6,200 / m²
Top 9
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 46 m²
€ 279,000
€ 6,065 / m²
Top 11
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 44 m²
€ 279,000
€ 6,341 / m²
Top 12
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 45 m²
€ 279,000
€ 6,200 / m²
Top 10
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 45 m²
€ 289,000
€ 6,422 / m²
Top 13
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 46 m²
€ 289,000
€ 6,283 / m²
Top 15
4. Etage · 2 rooms · 44 m²
€ 289,000
€ 6,568 / m²
Top 16
4. Etage · 2 rooms · 45 m²
€ 289,000
€ 6,422 / m²
Top 14
4. Etage · 2 rooms · 45 m²
€ 299,000
€ 6,644 / m²
Top 17
4. Etage · 2 rooms · 46 m²
€ 299,000
€ 6,500 / m²
Top 18
1. DG · 2 rooms · 41 m²
€ 299,000
€ 7,293 / m²
Top 19
1. DG · 2 rooms · 41 m²
€ 299,000
€ 7,293 / m²
Top 1
EG · 2 rooms · 41 m²
€ 349,000
€ 8,512 / m²
Top 20
2. DG · 3 rooms · 89 m²
€ 599,000
€ 6,730 / m²
Top 21
2. DG · 3 rooms · 89 m²
€ 599,000
€ 6,730 / m²