WIEW
1 / 2

Basler Gasse 5 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1230 Liesing Wien

Basler Gasse 5, 1230 Liesing, Wien

Newly built condominium in Liesing

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 231,570
22 available
Height
21 m
Floors
3
Units
22

Highlights

  • Immediate availability
  • Near Shopping City Süd
  • Excellent infrastructure
  • Shopping facilities (Spar, Penny, Billa)
  • U6 metro station “Siebenhirten” in just 10 minutes walking distance

About the project

Located in Vienna’s 23rd district, this residential project offers a living experience defined by its proximity to both nature and essential urban comforts. The neighborhood character is shaped by the nearby Kellerberg leisure center and the scenic Wienerberger-tó, providing residents with expansive green spaces and a beautiful lake setting for recreation and relaxation just moments from their front door.

Modern Living and Materiality

The interior design philosophy focuses on creating a warm, inviting atmosphere through a selection of high-quality materials. Living areas are finished with tasteful real wood parquet flooring that brings a natural elegance to every room. This is complemented in the bathrooms and wet areas by high-quality stoneware tiles, ensuring that the aesthetic appeal of the home is matched by its durability and ease of maintenance.

Sustainable Design Philosophy

The building is designed with a forward-thinking approach to energy efficiency and environmental responsibility. To ensure a living environment that is as sustainable as it is comfortable, the project incorporates a dedicated solar panel system on the roof. When combined with the high-performance facade insulation and triple-glazed windows, these features work together to create a highly efficient thermal envelope, significantly reducing the building's ecological footprint while maintaining a perfect indoor climate year-round.

Neighborhood Character and Lifestyle

Life in Liesing offers a balanced pace, where the convenience of the city meets a more relaxed, community-focused atmosphere. The immediate surroundings are rich with local character, featuring a variety of bakeries, charming cafes, and restaurants that serve as local meeting points. The area is exceptionally well-connected for those who value mobility; a short walk leads to the Siebenhirten terminal, where the U6 metro line and various bus routes provide a direct link to the heart of Vienna, while the nearby Park & Ride facilities offer additional flexibility for commuters.

• Underground parking with spaces
  • Balcony, terrace or loggia for upper floor apartments
  • Garden for ground floor apartments

Amenities

  • 12 parking spaces
  • Concierge service
  • Bicycle and stroller storage

Apartments for sale in Basler Gasse 5 – 22 available from € 231,570

22 all
Top 10
1. emelet · 2 rooms · 50.4 m²
€ 231,570
€ 4,596 / m²
Top 7
1. emelet · 2 rooms · 40.4 m²
€ 231,570
€ 5,729 / m²
Top 1
Földszint · 1 rooms · 41 m²
€ 250,170
€ 6,097 / m²
Top 15
1. tetőemelet · 2 rooms · 44.1 m²
€ 259,470
€ 5,890 / m²
Top 3
Földszint · 2 rooms · 44.4 m²
€ 268,770
€ 6,049 / m²
Top 17
1. tetőemelet · 3 rooms · 41.6 m²
€ 268,770
€ 6,462 / m²
Top 11
1. tetőemelet · 2 rooms · 44.4 m²
€ 268,770
€ 6,049 / m²
Top 14
1. tetőemelet · 2 rooms · 46 m²
€ 278,070
€ 6,049 / m²
Top 18
1. tetőemelet · 2 rooms · 44.8 m²
€ 278,070
€ 6,212 / m²
Top 6
Földszint · 2 rooms · 46 m²
€ 296,670
€ 6,456 / m²
Top 16
1. tetőemelet · 2 rooms · 49.2 m²
€ 305,970
€ 6,216 / m²
Top 9
1. emelet · 2 rooms · 38.8 m²
€ 315,270
€ 8,121 / m²
Top 8
1. emelet · 2 rooms · 53.7 m²
€ 324,570
€ 6,048 / m²
Top 4
Földszint · 2 rooms · 50.9 m²
€ 324,570
€ 6,380 / m²
Top 12
1. tetőemelet · 3 rooms · 61.1 m²
€ 371,070
€ 6,072 / m²
Top 13
1. tetőemelet · 3 rooms · 62.8 m²
€ 371,070
€ 5,905 / m²
Top 5
Földszint · 3 rooms · 62.6 m²
€ 389,670
€ 6,221 / m²
Top 22
2. tetőemelet · 3 rooms · 67.1 m²
€ 436,170
€ 6,497 / m²
Top 2
Földszint · 4 rooms · 71.1 m²
€ 445,470
€ 6,264 / m²
Top 21
2. tetőemelet · 3 rooms · 68.1 m²
€ 445,470
€ 6,545 / m²
Top 19
2. tetőemelet · 4 rooms · 80.4 m²
€ 482,670
€ 6,006 / m²
Top 20
2. tetőemelet · 4 rooms · 80.3 m²
€ 482,670
€ 6,012 / m²