WIEW
1 / 10

Baumergasse 2a – New-build condominiums for sale in 1210 Floridsdorf Wien

Baumergasse 2a, 1210 Floridsdorf, Wien

Bright Ownership Apartments

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 175,000
26 available
Height
21 m
Units
31
Completion
2023

Urban Living with a Quiet Atmosphere

Located in the heart of Vienna’s 21st district, this residential project offers a unique balance between vibrant city life and a peaceful retreat. Situated on a side road off the Brünner Straße, the building provides residents with a relaxed living environment while maintaining immediate access to the pulse of the city. It is a place where you can enjoy the convenience of urban connectivity without the typical noise of a main thoroughfare.

Smart Layouts and Personal Oases

The interior philosophy focuses on efficiency and comfort, making these homes particularly well-suited for singles and couples who value practical yet high-quality living spaces. The floor plans are designed to utilize every square meter effectively, creating a modern home that feels open and inviting.

A central theme of the living experience is the seamless transition to the outdoors. The balconies and terraces are envisioned as personal oases—inviting spaces where you can relax among green plants or enjoy social evenings on comfortable outdoor furniture. Large, triple-glazed windows ensure that the living areas are flooded with natural light, while high-quality materials like oak parquet flooring provide a warm, tactile sense of home.

Neighborhood Character and Recreation

The surrounding Floridsdorf neighborhood is defined by its exceptional convenience and recreational variety. Daily life is made effortless with essential shops like Penny and BIPA located directly across the street. For more extensive shopping and entertainment, the Shopping Center Nord (SCN) and Trillerpark are both within a short walk, offering a wide array of gastronomy and retail options.

Beyond the urban amenities, the location is a gateway to some of Vienna’s most beloved natural spaces. The nearby Alte Donau (Old Danube) serves as a vast backyard for residents, offering endless opportunities for walks, water sports, and relaxation by the water. This proximity to major green lungs and the water significantly enhances the quality of life, providing a true escape from the daily grind just minutes from your front door.

Safety and Peace of Mind

The project is built with a focus on modern security and longevity. From the fire-protection apartment entrance doors to the integrated smoke detectors in all living areas, the building is designed to provide a secure environment. This attention to detail ensures that residents can feel truly at ease in their private sanctuary.

Location

Features

  • Underfloor heating in all rooms
  • District heating
  • Preparation for split air conditioning in the attic apartments
  • Elevator
  • High-quality oak parquet flooring in living areas
  • 60/30 tiles in wet rooms
  • Plastic windows with triple glazing
  • Electrically operated external sun protection
  • Storage rooms for strollers and bicycles
  • Children's playroom
  • Underground garage with stacking parking system

Amenities

  • Balconies and terraces for relaxation
  • Convenient parking with underground garage
  • Excellent infrastructure with shops and public transport nearby
  • Proximity to parks and recreational areas
  • Built-in sun/weather and fire protection

Apartments for sale in Baumergasse 2a – 26 available from € 175,000

26 all
6729-95
1 rooms · 34.4 m²
€ 175,000
€ 5,081 / m²
6729-92
1 rooms · 33.6 m²
€ 190,000
€ 5,660 / m²
6729-90
1 rooms · 34.3 m²
€ 217,197
€ 6,338 / m²
6729-98
1 rooms · 34.3 m²
€ 217,521
€ 6,347 / m²
6729-89
2 rooms · 41.3 m²
€ 219,248
€ 5,310 / m²
6729-93
2 rooms · 41.7 m²
€ 220,000
€ 5,275 / m²
6729-100
1 rooms · 33.8 m²
€ 226,817
€ 6,719 / m²
6729-102
1 rooms · 34.6 m²
€ 226,817
€ 6,561 / m²
6729-86
2 rooms · 45.9 m²
€ 228,421
€ 4,979 / m²
6729-105
1 rooms · 34.3 m²
€ 232,618
€ 6,788 / m²
6729-97
2 rooms · 37.3 m²
€ 239,379
€ 6,423 / m²
6729-107
1 rooms · 33.8 m²
€ 251,303
€ 7,444 / m²
6729-96
1 rooms · 40.4 m²
€ 258,788
€ 6,410 / m²
6729-104
2 rooms · 37.2 m²
€ 259,352
€ 6,968 / m²
6729-103
2. Stock · 1 rooms · 40.4 m²
€ 268,648
€ 6,655 / m²
6729-91
2 rooms · 43.7 m²
€ 274,500
€ 6,283 / m²
6729-101
2 rooms · 41.7 m²
€ 277,944
€ 6,667 / m²
6729-108
2 rooms · 41.7 m²
€ 293,342
€ 7,036 / m²
6729-111
2 rooms · 42.5 m²
€ 298,013
€ 7,017 / m²
6729-114
2 rooms · 38.7 m²
€ 299,309
€ 7,744 / m²
6729-99
2 rooms · 43.9 m²
€ 299,843
€ 6,835 / m²
6729-106
2 rooms · 43.9 m²
€ 316,697
€ 7,219 / m²
6729-109
2 rooms · 43.2 m²
€ 316,697
€ 7,326 / m²
6729-113
4. Stock · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 327,457
€ 8,215 / m²
6729-112
2 rooms · 50.1 m²
€ 421,284
€ 8,411 / m²
6729-115
3 rooms · 72.7 m²
€ 562,025
€ 7,730 / m²