WIEW
1 / 51

Beckmanngasse 38 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1150 Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus Wien

Beckmanngasse 38, 1150 Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus, Wien

Stylish Gründerzeit period building with development potential in Vienna's 15th district

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 75,000
18 available
Floors
5
Units
22
Completion
1900

Highlights

  • Characterful Gründerzeit period building (built 1900)
  • Style-defining façade in well-kept condition
  • Mix of refurbished, well-kept and renovation-ready units
  • Several units come with planned (not yet built) outdoor spaces included in the price
  • Some units rented out indefinitely — suitable for buy-to-let
  • U3 metro 'Johnstraße' a few minutes on foot
  • Close to Schmelz, Meiselmarkt, Schönbrunn Palace Park and Auer-Welsbach-Park

About the project

Beckmanngasse 38 – stylish period building with development potential.

At Beckmanngasse 38, in a sought-after residential location in Vienna's 15th district, a characterful period building from the turn of the 20th century is being offered for sale. The property combines classic Viennese Altbau charm with a well-kept appearance and offers attractive potential for both investors and owner-occupiers. The building spans several standard floors and impresses with its classic Gründerzeit architecture. The style-defining façade and the common areas present themselves in appealing condition, underlining the timeless character of the house.

Apartments of varying sizes, layouts and equipment levels are being offered for sale. The portfolio ranges from high-quality refurbished units through apartments in well-kept current condition to objects in need of refurbishment with individual design potential. The mix is complemented by some indefinitely rented apartments that are ideally suited as a sustainable investment. One highlight: several units come with already-planned outdoor spaces that have not yet been built. These are already included in the purchase price and open up additional living comfort and long-term appreciation potential for future owners.

Location & infrastructure

Beckmanngasse lies in an excellent location close to Schmelz and Meiselmarkt. The surroundings combine urban living with established infrastructure and a high quality of life. Numerous shopping facilities, schools, kindergartens and medical practices are within easy walking distance. The nearby Meiselmarkt invites you to stroll and offers a wide range of culinary options. For green recreation, the expansive lawns of Schmelz, Schönbrunn Palace Park and Auer-Welsbach-Park are within reach. Public transport connections are excellent: the U3 metro station 'Johnstraße' is just a few minutes' walk away and provides fast access to Vienna's city centre. Several tram and bus lines, together with quick access to the western motorway, ensure optimal mobility.

An investment with substance and perspective

Beckmanngasse 38 brings together classic Viennese Altbau charm, a wide range of possible uses and attractive development potential in a sustainably sought-after residential area. Whether as owner-occupied living with individual design freedom or as a solid long-term investment, this project offers a value-stable foundation with a convincing outlook.

Location

Features

  • Classic Gründerzeit architecture
  • Style-defining façade
  • Mix of refurbished and renovation-ready units
  • Some units rented indefinitely (buy-to-let)
  • Planned outdoor spaces included for select units
  • Gas floor heating (typical)
  • Investment- and owner-occupier-friendly portfolio

Amenities

  • U3 metro 'Johnstraße'
  • Several tram and bus lines
  • Meiselmarkt within walking distance
  • Schmelz, Schönbrunn Palace Park, Auer-Welsbach-Park
  • Schools, kindergartens and doctors within walking distance
  • Short connection to the western motorway exit

Apartments for sale in Beckmanngasse 38 – 18 available from € 75,000

21 all
Top 7
Erdgeschoss / Hochparterre · 1 rooms · 19.7 m²
€ 75,000
€ 3,801 / m²
Top 8a
Erdgeschoss / Hochparterre · 1 rooms · 19.9 m²
€ 75,000
€ 3,771 / m²
Top 6
Erdgeschoss / Hochparterre · 1 rooms · 23.4 m²
€ 89,000
€ 3,802 / m²
Top 20
2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 41.9 m²
€ 99,000
€ 2,364 / m²
Top 15a
1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 49.6 m²
€ 115,000
€ 2,320 / m²
Top 10
Erdgeschoss / Hochparterre · 1 rooms · 32.6 m²
€ 120,000
€ 3,686 / m²
Top 7+8a
Erdgeschoss / Hochparterre · 2 rooms · 39.6 m²
€ 150,000
€ 3,786 / m²
Top 12
Erdgeschoss / Hochparterre · 1 rooms · 29.9 m²
€ 165,000
€ 5,522 / m²
Top 25-26Reserved
2. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 68.4 m²
€ 165,000
€ 2,413 / m²
Top 11
Erdgeschoss / Hochparterre · 1 rooms · 30.8 m²
€ 175,000
€ 5,689 / m²
Top 17
1. Obergeschoss · 1 rooms · 33.4 m²
€ 185,000
€ 5,547 / m²
Top 21-22a
2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 50.7 m²
€ 185,000
€ 3,648 / m²
Top 22-23
2. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 77 m²
€ 185,000
€ 2,402 / m²
Top 24
2. Obergeschoss · 1 rooms · 33.8 m²
€ 189,000
€ 5,593 / m²
Top 16Reserved
1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 42 m²
€ 219,000
€ 5,209 / m²
Top 8-9a
Erdgeschoss / Hochparterre · 3 rooms · 72.6 m²
€ 249,000
€ 3,431 / m²
Top 13-14Reserved
1. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 72.3 m²
€ 349,000
€ 4,830 / m²
Top 18-19
1. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 69.4 m²
€ 375,000
€ 5,407 / m²
Top RDB
Dachgeschoss (Rohdachboden) · 325.6 m²
€ 490,000
€ 1,505 / m²
Top 27-28
3. Obergeschoss · 4 rooms · 89.1 m²
€ 499,000
€ 5,604 / m²
Top 29-30
3. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 89.3 m²
€ 499,000
€ 5,587 / m²