WIEW
1 / 12

BREEZE Breitensee – New-build condominiums for sale in 1140 Penzing Wien

Kendlerstraße 31, 1140 Penzing, Wien

A home with tailwind

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 241,000
15 available
Floors
6
Units
21
Completion
2027

Highlights

  • Air-source heat pump (heating and cooling)
  • Photovoltaic system
  • ESG-grade construction with high energy efficiency
  • Sustainable materials and thoughtful floorplans

About the project

A home with tailwind

In Vienna Breitensee (1140 Wien, Kendlerstraße 31), the new development BREEZE delivers 21 exclusive owner-occupied apartments. Set in the charming district around the Schmelz, the project combines urban convenience, green recreational zones, and refined living in a peaceful location. The mix ranges from compact city apartments to spacious attic maisonettes.

Location

The site is only a few minutes from the heart of Vienna by U3 metro, with Stephansdom within easy reach. At the same time, residents enjoy the quiet of the Schmelz, where urban life and nature blend harmoniously. Schools, shops, restaurants, and leisure venues are within walking distance.

Fittings

The 21 apartments feature high-quality fittings: solid hardwood parquet, underfloor heating with per-room control, elegant porcelain stoneware tiles, walk-in showers with glass partitions, floor-to-ceiling triple-glazed windows, and electric external roller blinds.

Sustainability

This modern new build sets the standard with sustainable construction, energy-efficient building services including an air-source heat pump and photovoltaics, and thoughtfully designed floorplans. The air-source heat pump heats in winter and provides gentle radiant cooling in summer — comfortable, quiet, and low-carbon.

Investment

8 of the 21 units carry an official short-term-accommodation zoning (Beherbergungswidmung), enabling both owner-occupation and legally secure short-stay rental. The combination of central location, U3 connectivity, and ESG-grade construction creates attractive perspectives for both owner-occupiers and investors.

Construction timeline

Construction starts in March 2026 and completes by end of 2027 (approx. 20-month build).

Location

Features

  • 21 condominiums, 1–4 rooms, 30–145 m²
  • Solid hardwood parquet and porcelain stoneware tiles
  • Underfloor heating with per-room control
  • Walk-in showers with glass partitions
  • Floor-to-ceiling triple-glazed windows
  • Electric external roller blinds
  • Video intercom and digital lock system
  • EV charging stations in basement parking
  • Communal garden with raised beds (urban gardening)
  • Balconies, loggias, and private gardens depending on unit

Amenities

  • Located in Vienna Breitensee (1140 Wien, Penzing district)
  • U3 metro within walking distance — fast link towards Stephansdom
  • Schmelz recreational area right at the doorstep
  • 8 of 21 units carry short-term accommodation zoning

Apartments for sale in BREEZE Breitensee – 15 available from € 241,000

21 all
Top 05
1. OG · 1 rooms · 30 m²
€ 241,000
€ 8,025 / m²
Top 06
1. OG · 2 rooms · 43.1 m²
€ 334,000
€ 7,758 / m²
Top 10
2. OG · 2 rooms · 47.7 m²
€ 375,000
€ 7,868 / m²
Top 18
4. OG · 2 rooms · 47.7 m²
€ 384,000
€ 8,057 / m²
Top 03Reserved
1. OG · 2 rooms · 59.9 m²
€ 398,000
€ 6,650 / m²
Top 13
3. OG · 2 rooms · 53.8 m²
€ 420,000
€ 7,807 / m²
Top 09
2. OG · 2 rooms · 53.8 m²
€ 421,000
€ 7,825 / m²
Top 17
4. OG · 2 rooms · 53.8 m²
€ 431,000
€ 8,011 / m²
Top 01
EG · 2 rooms · 55.4 m²
€ 438,000
€ 7,903 / m²
Top 15
4. OG · 2 rooms · 60 m²
€ 487,000
€ 8,117 / m²
Top 07
2. OG · 3 rooms · 68.1 m²
€ 525,000
€ 7,710 / m²
Top 08
2. OG · 3 rooms · 81.3 m²
€ 542,000
€ 6,671 / m²
Top 11
3. OG · 3 rooms · 68.1 m²
€ 548,000
€ 8,048 / m²
Top 12Reserved
3. OG · 3 rooms · 81.3 m²
€ 559,000
€ 6,880 / m²
Top 02
EG · 3 rooms · 90.2 m²
€ 595,000
€ 6,595 / m²
Top 19
DG 1 · 3 rooms · 76.2 m²
€ 622,000
€ 8,163 / m²
Top 04Reserved
1. OG · 4 rooms · 96.8 m²
€ 674,000
€ 6,964 / m²
Top 20
DG 1 · 3 rooms · 99 m²
€ 797,000
€ 8,051 / m²
Top 21Reserved
DG 2 · 4 rooms · 145.2 m²
€ 1,170,000
€ 8,060 / m²
Top 14Sold
3. OG · 2 rooms · 47.7 m²
On request
Top 16Sold
4. OG · 3 rooms · 81.2 m²
On request