WIEW
1 / 8

Die Symbiose – New-build condominiums for sale in 1140 Penzing Wien

Meiselstraße 79, 1140 Penzing, Wien

Sustainable new construction project with the highest quality standards

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 206,655
12 available
Height
21 m
Units
19
Completion
2025

Highlights

  • Start of construction Q4/2025
  • Sustainable building standards
  • High living comfort in a vibrant neighborhood

About the project

Die Symbiose embodies urban living in its most beautiful form. Located in the heart of Hütteldorf, this residential project uniquely combines elegant architecture with a modern city lifestyle. It represents the perfect connection between vibrant urban culture and a relaxing retreat, where living is elevated to a genuine quality of life.

A Harmonious Architectural Dialogue

A defining characteristic of the project is the revitalized period facade, which has been harmoniously integrated into the new construction. This architectural choice bridges the gap between Vienna’s historical heritage and contemporary design, allowing the building to maintain the exceptional flair of a classic period property while offering the comforts of a modern home. It is a design philosophy driven by a love for tradition and a responsibility to preserve cultural history, ensuring that the building remains a seamless part of the local streetscape.

Neighborhood Character and Lifestyle

The surrounding area is currently undergoing a significant transformation that enhances the local "Grätzl" (neighborhood) experience. The redesign of the local streets serves as an important contribution to traffic calming and urban greening, creating a "climate-fit" zone. This evolution brings a massive increase in living quality, turning the immediate vicinity into a space where pedestrian-friendly areas and new tree plantings invite residents to enjoy a slower, more peaceful pace of life right outside their front door.

Living Philosophy

The project is designed for those who seek a balance between the energy of the city and the need for a private sanctuary. Whether enjoying the quiet of the courtyard-facing areas or the vibrant selection of nearby cafés and restaurants, residents experience a lifestyle defined by both convenience and comfort. The philosophy here is simple: creating unique living spaces that preserve the exceptional character of the neighborhood while providing a high-quality, sustainable environment for the future.

Location

Features

  • 19 exclusive residential units
  • Apartment sizes from approximately 30m² to approximately 150m²
  • Potential for combining apartments
  • Courtyard gardens, terraces, and balconies
  • Harmoniously integrated revitalized period facade
  • Eco-friendly air heat pump
  • Innovative floor cooling
  • Comfortable underfloor heating
  • External shading
  • High-quality oak floors
  • Exclusively equipped bathrooms with fine stoneware
  • Generous common areas and children's playground
  • Video intercom

Amenities

  • Quiet location due to the bicycle path under construction
  • Climate-fit zone through traffic calming, pedestrian zone, and tree planting
  • Quick access to public transportation - U3 Hütteldorfer Straße / rapid transit station Breitensee / tram line 49
  • Local shops on nearby Hütteldorfer Straße
  • Rich selection of cafés, bars, and restaurants
  • Private schools such as Josefinum and w@lz within walking distance
  • Extensive sports and recreational facilities, as well as parks (Schönbrunn Palace Park, Matzner Park, Auer-Welsbach Park)

Apartments for sale in Die Symbiose – 12 available from € 206,655

19 all
Top 1Reserved
EG · 2 rooms · 32.9 m²
€ 206,655
€ 6,277 / m²
Top 5
1. OG · 2 rooms · 43.5 m²
€ 315,000
€ 7,240 / m²
Top 9
2. OG · 2 rooms · 44.9 m²
€ 315,270
€ 7,020 / m²
Top 10
2. OG · 2 rooms · 44.8 m²
€ 315,270
€ 7,039 / m²
Top 13
3. OG · 2 rooms · 48.1 m²
€ 345,960
€ 7,196 / m²
Top 17
4. OG · 2 rooms · 48.1 m²
€ 358,050
€ 7,447 / m²
Top 3
EG · 2 rooms · 44.3 m²
€ 369,000
€ 8,326 / m²
Top 4
1. OG · 2 rooms · 48.4 m²
€ 390,000
€ 8,060 / m²
Top 7Reserved
2. OG · 2 rooms · 53.5 m²
€ 408,270
€ 7,633 / m²
Top 6Sold
1. OG
€ 711,874
Top 20
1. DG · 3 rooms · 83.9 m²
€ 770,970
€ 9,191 / m²
Top 11
3. OG · 4 rooms · 105.4 m²
€ 804,450
€ 7,635 / m²
Top 19
1. DG · 3 rooms · 85.4 m²
€ 808,170
€ 9,466 / m²
Top 15
4. OG · 4 rooms · 105.4 m²
€ 841,650
€ 7,988 / m²
Top 21
2. DG · 4 rooms · 150.1 m²
€ 1,477,770
€ 9,845 / m²
Top 2Sold
EG
On request
Top 8Sold
2. OG
On request
Top 12Sold
3. OG
On request
Top 16Sold
4. OG
On request