WIEW
1 / 56

Enenkelstraße 7 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1160 Ottakring Wien

Enenkelstraße 7, 1160 Ottakring, Wien

Stylish old building with charm and character in the 16th district

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 149,000
5 available
Floors
5
Units
10

Highlights

  • Ottakring location
  • Immediate occupancy
  • High investment potential
  • Well-maintained original ownership character

About the project

Welcome to a traditional yet dynamically growing district that combines urban living with local recreation. Built around 1900, this charming and well-maintained old building combines historical substance with timeless elegance, offering space for individual development. Located at Enenkelstraße 7, it extends over the ground floor, three standard floors, and a converted attic, and is currently undergoing a loving refreshment to further emphasize its original charm.

The attractive residential building offers a total of 10 apartments ranging in size from approx. 16 m² to 71 m². These versatile units are in a used but extremely well-kept condition and are ready for immediate occupancy. Originally used as apartments, they are currently partially furnished, and the furniture can be taken over if desired. The flexible floor plans make them ideal for singles or couples seeking a property in a sought-after location.

Situated in the heart of Vienna's 16th district, Ottakring, residents benefit from an excellently developed infrastructure. Numerous supermarkets, bakeries, and pharmacies are within walking distance, while local highlights like the Wilhelminenberg, Ottakringer Wald, and Kongresspark provide green spaces for relaxation. The excellent connection to the public transport network, including the U3 and S45 line at Ottakring station, ensures quick access to the city center.

Location

Features

  • Historical building built around 1900
  • Attic conversion
  • Gründerzeit architecture
  • Partially furnished units

Amenities

  • Public transport proximity (U3, S45, 12A, 48A, 10, 46)
  • Nearby green spaces (Wilhelminenberg, Kongresspark)
  • Local shopping infrastructure (Thaliastraße, Lugner City)

Apartments for sale in Enenkelstraße 7 – 5 available from € 149,000

7 all
31
| 3 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer1 Fläche30 m² · 1 rooms · 29.8 m²
€ 149,000
€ 5,008 / m²
9
| 1 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer2 Fläche42 m² · 2 rooms · 41.7 m²
€ 219,000
€ 5,253 / m²
2-3
| Erdgeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer2 Fläche54 m² · 2 rooms · 53.5 m²
€ 245,000
€ 4,576 / m²
13-14
| 1 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer3 Fläche71 m² · 3 rooms · 71.1 m²
€ 359,000
€ 5,047 / m²
23-24
| 2 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer3 Fläche67 m² · 3 rooms · 66.9 m²
€ 365,000
€ 5,460 / m²
1Sold
Erdgeschoß
On request
19Sold
2. Obergeschoß
On request