WIEW
1 / 72

Fuhrmannsgasse 7 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1080 Josefstadt Wien

Fuhrmannsgasse 7, 1080 Josefstadt, Wien

Old Viennese charm meets modern living comfort

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 380,000
8 available
Completion
2023

Highlights

  • CO2-neutral heating system
  • Views of Maria Treu Church
  • Prime location in the 8th District (Josefstadt)
  • Herringbone parquet flooring

About the project

Located in the heart of Josefstadt at Fuhrmannsgasse 7, this project beautifully merges historic charm with modern residential standards. Behind the decorative facade of a classic Viennese Zinshaus from 1900, newly renovated apartments offer high ceilings (often over 3 meters), elegant parquet flooring, and large windows consistent with the Altbau style. The building features four exclusive attic apartments, garden apartments, and several elegant small apartments, making it suitable as a primary residence, a representative pied-à-terre, or a long-term family investment.

The project emphasizes sustainability through a state-of-the-art central pellet heating system, providing CO2-neutral and cost-efficient warmth. Most units are completely barrier-free. Highlights of the rooftop units include sunny terraces with views of the Maria Treu Church, air conditioning, and high-quality interior finishes. The ground floor includes a dedicated medical practice space.

The building underwent extensive revitalization in 2023, ensuring that all technical installations meet current standards while preserving the historic character of the construction. Residents benefit from features like underfloor heating, passenger elevators, and refined stairwell lighting design.

Location

Features

  • Historic Old Building (Zinshaus)
  • Pellet Central Heating
  • Barrier-free access
  • High ceilings (>3m)
  • Underfloor heating

Amenities

  • Elevator
  • Bicycle storage room
  • Terraces/Loggias in many units
  • Cellar compartments

Apartments for sale in Fuhrmannsgasse 7 – 8 available from € 380,000

17 all
Top 4
EG · 2 rooms · 41.1 m²
€ 380,000
€ 9,243 / m²
Top 11
2.OG · 2 rooms · 43 m²
€ 449,000
€ 10,449 / m²
Top 15
3.OG · 1 rooms · 35.7 m²
€ 457,000
€ 12,787 / m²
Top 1
EG · 2 rooms · 58.7 m²
€ 549,000
€ 9,357 / m²
Top 16
3.OG · 2 rooms · 48.7 m²
€ 609,000
€ 12,505 / m²
Top 18
1.DG · 3 rooms · 100.9 m²
€ 1,525,000
€ 15,121 / m²
Top 29
1.DG · 3 rooms · 99.3 m²
€ 1,525,000
€ 15,351 / m²
Top 30
1.DG · 3 rooms · 111.3 m²
€ 1,810,000
€ 16,265 / m²
Top 2Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 63.3 m²
On request
Top 3Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 47 m²
On request
Top 7Sold
1.OG · 2 rooms · 46.8 m²
On request
Top 12Sold
3.OG · 1 rooms · 44.2 m²
On request
Top 13Sold
3.OG · 1 rooms · 31.1 m²
On request
Top 14Sold
3.OG · 1 rooms · 30.3 m²
On request
Top 21Sold
Garten · 2 rooms · 47.6 m²
On request
Top 22Sold
Garten · 2 rooms · 51.5 m²
On request
Top 19Sold
1.DG · 3 rooms · 66.5 m²
On request