WIEW
1 / 12

Park in Sicht – New-build condominiums for sale in 1140 Penzing Wien

Goldschlagstraße 191, 1140 Penzing, Wien

Modern living with park view

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 241,000
15 available
Units
50
Completion
2023

Highlights

  • Direct location at Matzerpark
  • Efficient floor plans
  • High-quality condominiums and rental apartments
  • 2-4 room apartments
  • Living areas between 38 m² to 125 m²

About the project

The essence of this development is defined by its namesake: a direct connection to the greenery of Matzerpark. This unique positioning creates a seamless transition between the vibrant energy of Vienna’s 14th district and the tranquil, restorative atmosphere of the park. It is a place designed for those who seek a perfect balance between an active city life and the quietude of nature.

A Philosophy of Light and Space

The interior experience is guided by a commitment to sustainable concepts and high technical standards. The apartments are characterized by an atmosphere of openness, where large windows and thoughtful orientations draw in natural light throughout the day. High-quality wooden flooring and a minimalist design language in the bathrooms and living areas provide a neutral yet sophisticated canvas for personal expression.

The layout philosophy prioritizes "lively open spaces." Rather than just providing square footage, the design focuses on how the space feels—ensuring that every room is efficient, functional, and connected to the outdoors. Whether through a private garden or an elevated terrace, the transition between indoor and outdoor living is a central theme of the home experience.

Neighborhood Character and Lifestyle

Living here means being embedded in a neighborhood that offers both local charm and modern convenience. The immediate surroundings are rich with infrastructure, featuring a diverse array of shops, schools, and medical practices that make daily routines effortless.

The character of the area is shaped by this blend of established Viennese life and the fresh, modern energy of the new development. It is a location that supports a high quality of life, where the convenience of the city meets the expansive, breathable space of the park, creating a residential environment that feels both connected and secluded.

• Garden

Apartments for sale in Park in Sicht – 15 available from € 241,000

50 all
4
EG · 2 rooms · 47.4 m²
€ 241,000
€ 5,084 / m²
32
4. OG · 2 rooms · 42.6 m²
€ 332,000
€ 7,786 / m²
37
4. OG · 2 rooms · 47.9 m²
€ 336,000
€ 7,020 / m²
2
EG · 2 rooms · 59.8 m²
€ 340,000
€ 5,683 / m²
45
1. DG · 2 rooms · 42.7 m²
€ 342,000
€ 8,007 / m²
41
1. DG · 2 rooms · 38.2 m²
€ 345,000
€ 9,039 / m²
43
1. DG · 2 rooms · 37.9 m²
€ 349,000
€ 9,208 / m²
46
1. DG · 2 rooms · 46.6 m²
€ 372,000
€ 7,986 / m²
39
1. DG · 2 rooms · 46.9 m²
€ 399,000
€ 8,509 / m²
40
1. DG · 2 rooms · 47.4 m²
€ 417,000
€ 8,799 / m²
33
4. OG · 2 rooms · 63.5 m²
€ 428,000
€ 6,745 / m²
42
1. DG · 2 rooms · 59.4 m²
€ 429,000
€ 7,223 / m²
49
2. DG · 2 rooms · 59.7 m²
€ 449,000
€ 7,517 / m²
50
2. DG · 4 rooms · 125.5 m²
€ 917,000
€ 7,307 / m²
48
2. DG · 4 rooms · 125.7 m²
€ 964,000
€ 7,672 / m²
5Sold
EG · 3 rooms · 71.5 m²
On request
6Sold
1. OG · 4 rooms · 100.4 m²
On request
7Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 39.4 m²
On request
8Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 63.5 m²
On request
9Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 39.1 m²
On request
10Sold
1. OG · 3 rooms · 61.5 m²
On request
11Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 44 m²
On request
12Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 47.9 m²
On request
13Sold
1. OG · 3 rooms · 71.5 m²
On request
1Sold
EG · 4 rooms · 88.6 m²
On request
14Sold
2. OG · 4 rooms · 101.7 m²
On request
3Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 43.3 m²
On request
15Sold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 42.6 m²
On request
16Sold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 63.5 m²
On request
17Sold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 42.4 m²
On request
18Sold
2. OG · 3 rooms · 64.8 m²
On request
19Sold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 46.1 m²
On request
20Sold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 47.9 m²
On request
21Sold
2. OG · 3 rooms · 71.5 m²
On request
22Sold
3. OG · 4 rooms · 101.7 m²
On request
23Sold
3. OG · 2 rooms · 42.6 m²
On request
24Sold
3. OG · 2 rooms · 63.5 m²
On request
25Sold
3. OG · 2 rooms · 42.4 m²
On request
26Sold
3. OG · 3 rooms · 64.8 m²
On request
27Sold
3. OG · 2 rooms · 46.1 m²
On request
28Sold
3. OG · 2 rooms · 47.9 m²
On request
29Sold
3. OG · 3 rooms · 71.5 m²
On request
30Sold
4. OG · 2 rooms · 49.2 m²
On request
31Sold
4. OG · 2 rooms · 51.7 m²
On request
34Sold
4. OG · 2 rooms · 42.4 m²
On request
35Sold
4. OG · 3 rooms · 64.8 m²
On request
36Sold
4. OG · 2 rooms · 46.1 m²
On request
38Sold
4. OG · 3 rooms · 71.5 m²
On request
44Sold
1. DG · 2 rooms · 56.7 m²
On request
47Sold
1. DG · 3 rooms · 70.6 m²