WIEW
1 / 24

Gretls Garten – Wohnen beim Badeteich Hirschstetten – New-build condominiums for sale in 1220 Donaustadt Wien

Anni-Haider-Weg 3, 1220 Donaustadt, Wien

118 free-market freehold apartments next to Hirschstetten bathing pond — move-in ready since autumn 2024.

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 306,626
15 available
Units
118
Completion
2024

Highlights

  • 118 free-market freehold apartments across four blocks
  • Commission-free directly from the developer (BWSG)
  • Move-in ready since autumn 2024
  • Apartments of roughly 54–83 m², 2–3 rooms
  • Every unit has private outdoor space: balcony, loggia, terrace or garden
  • U2 Hausfeldstraße ~10 min on foot; tram stop Prinzgasse 350 m
  • 94 underground parking spaces, all wallbox-ready
  • Energy certificate HWB B, 35.09 kWh/m²a; fGEE A, 0.73

About the project

About the project

“Gretls Garten", the residential complex of 118 free-market freehold apartments, sits just a short walk from the Hirschstetten bathing pond and has been move-in ready since autumn 2024. The publicly accessible bathing pond and its walking paths offer leisure opportunities only minutes on foot from your new home. The complex is made up of four building blocks of varying heights. It is characterised by spacious apartment layouts and generous outdoor areas — including compact private gardens. The development includes a garage, storage rooms, pram and bicycle rooms, a spacious community room, on-site playgrounds, and a shared terrace available to all residents. Gretls Garten's architecture is designed around a sense of community.

Outdoor space for every unit

At the quiet, green edge of the new city quarter, the name says it all: every unit has its own outdoor space — balconies, loggias, terraces, and in selected ground-floor apartments even a small private garden. The largely car-free neighbourhood is laid out with extensive pedestrian and cycle paths. Underground parking is provided in sufficient numbers, and every BWSG parking space is prepared for e-mobility.

Location in Donaustadt

An attractive new city quarter is taking shape in Donaustadt with apartments, shops, restaurants, public space and a rich set of community and mobility services. The Hirschstetten bathing pond and the large Hirschstetten flower gardens are within walking distance.

Current promotion

Save 6.5% in incidental costs and the 1.1% land-registry fee, plus a €2,000 shopping voucher (spring promotion through 30 June).

Location

Features

  • 118 free-market freehold apartments across four blocks
  • Commission-free directly from the developer (BWSG)
  • Every unit has private outdoor space (balcony, loggia, terrace or garden)
  • 94 underground parking spaces, all wallbox-ready
  • Quiet, largely car-free quarter with pedestrian and cycle paths
  • Walking distance to the Hirschstetten bathing pond and flower gardens

Amenities

  • Garage with EV-ready parking
  • Storage rooms
  • Pram and bicycle rooms
  • Spacious community room
  • On-site playgrounds
  • Shared rooftop terrace

Apartments for sale in Gretls Garten – Wohnen beim Badeteich Hirschstetten – 15 available from € 306,626

15 all
Stiege 2 Top 41
3. Obergeschoß · 2 rooms · 54.4 m²
€ 306,626
€ 5,638 / m²
Stiege 2 Top 26
2. Obergeschoß · 2 rooms · 53.9 m²
€ 306,626
€ 5,686 / m²
Stiege 2 Top 16
1. Obergeschoß · 2 rooms · 53.9 m²
€ 306,626
€ 5,686 / m²
Stiege 4 Top 25
2. Obergeschoß · 2 rooms · 59.6 m²
€ 311,493
€ 5,227 / m²
Stiege 2 Top 3
EG / Erdgeschoß · 2 rooms · 63.2 m²
€ 316,360
€ 5,010 / m²
Stiege 2 Top 9
1. Obergeschoß · 2 rooms · 63.2 m²
€ 321,227
€ 5,087 / m²
Stiege 3 Top 1
EG / Erdgeschoß · 2 rooms · 65.1 m²
€ 326,094
€ 5,009 / m²
Stiege 4 Top 20
2. Obergeschoß · 2 rooms · 62.1 m²
€ 335,828
€ 5,407 / m²
Stiege 4 Top 9
1. Obergeschoß · 2 rooms · 61.1 m²
€ 335,828
€ 5,499 / m²
Stiege 4 Top 10
1. Obergeschoß · 2 rooms · 62.1 m²
€ 335,828
€ 5,407 / m²
Stiege 4 Top 5
EG / Erdgeschoß · 2 rooms · 63.4 m²
€ 335,828
€ 5,296 / m²
Stiege 1 Top 2
EG / Erdgeschoß · 2 rooms · 60.2 m²
€ 345,562
€ 5,738 / m²
Stiege 4 Top 1
EG / Erdgeschoß · 2 rooms · 60.8 m²
€ 350,429
€ 5,767 / m²
Stiege 4 Top 2
EG / Erdgeschoß · 2 rooms · 62.1 m²
€ 355,296
€ 5,720 / m²
Stiege 2 Top 1
EG / Erdgeschoß · 3 rooms · 82.7 m²
€ 472,106
€ 5,709 / m²