WIEW
1 / 5

Urban Homes 170 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1190 Döbling Wien

Heiligenstädter Straße 170, 1190 Döbling, Wien

Your home for the highest quality of life and perfect balance

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 249,500
44 available
Units
45

Highlights

  • 45 owner-occupier and investment apartments in Vienna's 19th district
  • Modern 1- to 4-room layouts (37–100 m²)
  • Sought-after Nussdorf / Heiligenstadt location
  • Commission-free purchase (saves 3.6% incl. VAT)
  • Ready-for-occupancy delivery standard

About the project

Your home for the highest quality of life and perfect balance.

In the sought-after location of Vienna's 19th district, 45 high-quality freehold and investment apartments are being developed — perfect for families, couples, and singles. The modern 1- to 4-room apartments feature well-thought-out layouts and generous living spaces ranging from 37 to 100 m² – ensuring maximum living comfort.

All apartments are handed over ready for occupancy, meaning all sanitary installations, tiles, and parquet flooring are included in the purchase price. Car owners can take advantage of one of 10 parking spaces in the on-site underground garage.

Döbling – the best of both worlds

Döbling combines the best of both worlds: the quiet, green surroundings offer relaxation, while its central location and excellent transport connections allow quick access to all urban amenities. Unwind in the nearby Nussdorf vineyards or enjoy a trip to the Krapfenwaldl outdoor pool – here, you'll find your perfect balance between city and nature.

Commission-free purchase

All apartments are offered commission-free (saving the 3.6% incl. VAT broker fee) directly from the developer.

Location

Features

  • 1- to 4-room apartments, 37–100 m² living space
  • Ready-for-occupancy handover incl. sanitary, tiles, parquet
  • Loggias, balconies and terraces on selected units
  • 10 underground parking spaces (e-charging prepared)
  • Commission-free purchase directly from the developer

Amenities

  • Underground garage with 10 parking spaces
  • Sanitary, tiles and parquet included in purchase price
  • Loggia / balcony / terrace per layout

Apartments for sale in Urban Homes 170 – 44 available from € 249,500

45 all
Top 05
EG · 2 rooms · 39.5 m²
€ 249,500
€ 6,312 / m²
Top 01
EG · 1 rooms · 37.9 m²
€ 259,500
€ 6,856 / m²
Top 06
1. Etage · 1 rooms · 37.9 m²
€ 269,500
€ 7,120 / m²
Top 12
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.7 m²
€ 285,500
€ 7,184 / m²
Top 14
2. Etage · 1 rooms · 37.9 m²
€ 289,500
€ 7,649 / m²
Top 02
EG · 2 rooms · 45.2 m²
€ 295,500
€ 6,543 / m²
Top 08
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 44.9 m²
€ 299,500
€ 6,664 / m²
Top 19
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.7 m²
€ 305,500
€ 7,691 / m²
Top 20
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.5 m²
€ 309,500
€ 7,841 / m²
Top 22
3. Etage · 1 rooms · 37.9 m²
€ 309,500
€ 8,177 / m²
Top 03
EG · 2 rooms · 50 m²
€ 319,500
€ 6,395 / m²
Top 07
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 45.7 m²
€ 319,500
€ 6,997 / m²
Top 16
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 44.9 m²
€ 319,500
€ 7,109 / m²
Top 09
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 47.9 m²
€ 329,500
€ 6,876 / m²
Top 15
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 45.7 m²
€ 329,500
€ 7,216 / m²
Top 27
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.7 m²
€ 329,500
€ 8,296 / m²
Top 28
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.7 m²
€ 335,500
€ 8,442 / m²
Top 30
4. Etage · 1 rooms · 37.9 m²
€ 335,500
€ 8,864 / m²
Top 04
EG · 2 rooms · 52.8 m²
€ 339,500
€ 6,427 / m²
Top 17
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 47.9 m²
€ 345,500
€ 7,210 / m²
Top 24
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 44.9 m²
€ 349,500
€ 7,777 / m²
Top 35
4. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.7 m²
€ 355,500
€ 8,950 / m²
Top 23
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 45.7 m²
€ 359,500
€ 7,873 / m²
Top 36
4. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.7 m²
€ 359,500
€ 9,046 / m²
Top 25
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 47.9 m²
€ 371,500
€ 7,753 / m²
Top 10
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 53.1 m²
€ 375,500
€ 7,073 / m²
Top 13
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 55.2 m²
€ 379,500
€ 6,880 / m²
Top 32
4. Etage · 2 rooms · 44.9 m²
€ 379,500
€ 8,445 / m²
Top 18
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 53.1 m²
€ 399,500
€ 7,525 / m²
Top 31
4. Etage · 2 rooms · 45.7 m²
€ 399,500
€ 8,749 / m²
Top 33
4. Etage · 2 rooms · 47.9 m²
€ 404,500
€ 8,441 / m²
Top 21
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 55.2 m²
€ 405,500
€ 7,351 / m²
Top 41
1. DG · 2 rooms · 47.4 m²
€ 419,500
€ 8,850 / m²
Top 45
2. DG · 2 rooms · 45.9 m²
€ 419,500
€ 9,141 / m²
Top 26
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 53.1 m²
€ 435,500
€ 8,203 / m²
Top 29
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 55.2 m²
€ 439,500
€ 7,968 / m²
Top 34
4. Etage · 2 rooms · 53.1 m²
€ 465,500
€ 8,768 / m²
Top 37
4. Etage · 2 rooms · 55.2 m²
€ 469,500
€ 8,512 / m²
Top 42
1. DG · 2 rooms · 57 m²
€ 479,500
€ 8,418 / m²
Top 44
2. DG · 2 rooms · 61.6 m²
€ 549,500
€ 8,923 / m²
Top 40
1. DG · 3 rooms · 71.4 m²
€ 619,500
€ 8,680 / m²
Top 38
1. DG · 3 rooms · 73.2 m²
€ 625,500
€ 8,543 / m²
Top 39
1. DG · 4 rooms · 96.6 m²
€ 819,500
€ 8,483 / m²
Top 43
2. DG · 3 rooms · 100.2 m²
€ 895,500
€ 8,941 / m²
Top 11Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.7 m²
On request