WIEW
1 / 18

Jonas am Feld – New-build condominiums for sale in 1220 Donaustadt Wien

Anni-Haider-Weg 9+11; Maria-Emhart-Weg 14, 1220 Donaustadt, Wien

Living by the Hirschstetten pond

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 239,657
25 available
Units
148
Completion
2025

Highlights

  • 148 privately financed condominiums
  • 73 underground parking spaces
  • First-occupancy new-build
  • HWB class A 23.4
  • Commission-free

About the project

Location

A new mixed-use neighbourhood is taking shape in Donaustadt with apartments, shops, restaurants, open space, and community/mobility amenities. The Hirschstetten swimming pond (Badeteich) and the adjacent flower gardens (Hirschstettner Blumengärten) sit just a short walk away. U2 metro station Hausfeldstraße is ~10 min on foot; tram stop Prinzgasse is 350 m; bus stops Pirquetgasse (85A, 95A) at 150 m and Zanggasse (95B, 97A) at 300–350 m. The city centre is ~20 min away.

Description

Just minutes on foot from the Hirschstetten swimming pond, 148 privately-financed condominiums and 73 underground parking spaces are being built. Beyond the idyllic pond with its lawns and playgrounds, the Hirschstetten flower gardens and many other recreation areas lie nearby. Restaurants, a pharmacy and local shops are within easy reach. The adjoining Berresgasse education campus offers facilities from kindergarten through middle school.

Current promotion (until 30 June 2026): savings of 6.5% on ancillary costs and 1.1% land-register fees on purchase.

Location

Features

  • First occupancy new-build
  • Ceiling heating & cooling via thermally activated building structure
  • High-quality wood floors in living areas
  • Ceramic tiles in wet rooms
  • Electric external sun shading
  • Plastic-frame windows with external shading
  • Fibre-optic connectivity
  • Underground parking (73 spaces)
  • Commission-free
  • Planned local convenience store on site

Amenities

  • Swimming pond Hirschstetten nearby
  • Hirschstetten flower gardens
  • Restaurants
  • Pharmacy
  • Local shops
  • Berresgasse education campus

Apartments for sale in Jonas am Feld – 25 available from € 239,657

25 all
Top 61
3.OG · 1 rooms · 40.7 m²
€ 239,657
€ 5,893 / m²
Top 55
3.OG · 2 rooms · 49.6 m²
€ 273,894
€ 5,519 / m²
Top 48
3.OG · 2 rooms · 52.1 m²
€ 288,567
€ 5,537 / m²
Top 54
3.OG · 2 rooms · 52.1 m²
€ 288,567
€ 5,537 / m²
Top 50
3.OG · 2 rooms · 53.3 m²
€ 293,458
€ 5,505 / m²
Top 49
3.OG · 2 rooms · 53.2 m²
€ 293,458
€ 5,521 / m²
Top 42
3.OG · 2 rooms · 51.8 m²
€ 298,348
€ 5,765 / m²
Top 56
3.OG · 2 rooms · 53.3 m²
€ 298,348
€ 5,596 / m²
Top 47
7.OG · 2 rooms · 46.7 m²
€ 303,239
€ 6,500 / m²
Top 11
1.OG · 2 rooms · 57.9 m²
€ 308,130
€ 5,319 / m²
Top 17
2.OG · 2 rooms · 57.9 m²
€ 308,130
€ 5,319 / m²
Top 29
4.OG · 2 rooms · 59 m²
€ 313,021
€ 5,304 / m²
Top 19
1.OG · 3 rooms · 63.5 m²
€ 332,585
€ 5,235 / m²
Top 39
2.OG · 3 rooms · 63.5 m²
€ 342,367
€ 5,389 / m²
Top 5
1.OG · 3 rooms · 59.6 m²
€ 342,367
€ 5,743 / m²
Top 24
2.OG · 3 rooms · 63.6 m²
€ 342,367
€ 5,387 / m²
Top 26
2.OG · 3 rooms · 63.5 m²
€ 342,367
€ 5,389 / m²
Top 60
3.OG · 3 rooms · 59.3 m²
€ 347,258
€ 5,854 / m²
Top 45
3.OG · 3 rooms · 59.6 m²
€ 352,149
€ 5,908 / m²
Top 4
1.OG · 3 rooms · 63.5 m²
€ 361,931
€ 5,696 / m²
Top 46
3.OG · 3 rooms · 63.5 m²
€ 371,713
€ 5,851 / m²
Top 44
3.OG · 3 rooms · 63.6 m²
€ 371,713
€ 5,849 / m²
Top 43
3.OG · 3 rooms · 63.4 m²
€ 371,713
€ 5,867 / m²
Top 59
3.OG · 3 rooms · 63.5 m²
€ 371,713
€ 5,851 / m²
Top 57
3.OG · 4 rooms · 89.4 m²
€ 493,987
€ 5,528 / m²