1 / 19
Josephine – New-build condominiums for sale in 1020 Leopoldstadt Wien
Stoffellagasse 7, 1020 Leopoldstadt, Wien
Exclusive dream living with a view of the Prater
Starting price
from€ 428,200
10 available
Floors
9
Units
62
Completion
2026
Architecture
Architekt Christoph Schwaighofer ZT GmbH
Highlights
- Unobstructed view of the Prater and Riesenrad
- 5-minute walk to Praterstern station
- Near WU Vienna and Danube Canal
- Groundwater heat pump and photovoltaic system
- Concrete core activation for heating and cooling
About the project
JOSEPHINE is a modern luxury residential development in Vienna's 2nd district, directly at the Wiener Prater. The project comprises high-quality ownership and investment apartments characterized by sustainability and an east-facing orientation offering views of the iconic Giant Ferris Wheel. Inspired by global metropolises but rooted in Viennese tradition, it combines urban convenience with proximity to nature.
Amenities
- Underground parking (approx. 20-30 spaces)
- Cellar storage units
- Bicycle room
- Children and youth playground
- Private gardens/terraces/balconies/loggias
- Public garden use
Apartments for sale in Josephine – 10 available from € 428,200
10 all
Josephine
Rooms
Area
Starting price
51
5. Etage
2 rooms
45.3 m²
€ 428,200
€ 9,463 / m²
51
5. Etage · 2 rooms · 45.3 m²
€ 428,200
€ 9,463 / m²
9
EG
3 rooms
68.7 m²
€ 439,800
€ 6,400 / m²
9
EG · 3 rooms · 68.7 m²
€ 439,800
€ 6,400 / m²
54
5. Etage
3 rooms
56 m²
€ 522,200
€ 9,330 / m²
54
5. Etage · 3 rooms · 56 m²
€ 522,200
€ 9,330 / m²
44
4. Etage
3 rooms
69 m²
€ 616,600
€ 8,938 / m²
44
4. Etage · 3 rooms · 69 m²
€ 616,600
€ 8,938 / m²
52
5. Etage
3 rooms
68.7 m²
€ 637,900
€ 9,291 / m²
52
5. Etage · 3 rooms · 68.7 m²
€ 637,900
€ 9,291 / m²
53
5. Etage
3 rooms
69 m²
€ 640,700
€ 9,287 / m²
53
5. Etage · 3 rooms · 69 m²
€ 640,700
€ 9,287 / m²
58
1. DG
3 rooms
85.2 m²
€ 863,800
€ 10,137 / m²
58
1. DG · 3 rooms · 85.2 m²
€ 863,800
€ 10,137 / m²
61
1. DG
4 rooms
100.2 m²
€ 1,142,500
€ 11,407 / m²
61
1. DG · 4 rooms · 100.2 m²
€ 1,142,500
€ 11,407 / m²
62
1. DG · Mehr Details unter https://www.ehl.at/objekt/74309
4 rooms
111.9 m²
€ 1,188,800
€ 10,620 / m²
62
1. DG · 4 rooms · 111.9 m²
€ 1,188,800
€ 10,620 / m²
59/60
1. DG
4 rooms
157.3 m²
€ 1,495,300
€ 9,507 / m²
59/60
1. DG · 4 rooms · 157.3 m²
€ 1,495,300
€ 9,507 / m²