WIEW
1 / 64

Khekgasse 55 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1230 Liesing Wien

Khekgasse 55, 1230 Liesing, Wien

New-build condominiums in 1230 Vienna-Liesing — completion Q2 2026

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 265,987
15 available
Floors
5
Units
16
Completion
2026

Highlights

  • 16 brand-new first-occupancy condominiums
  • 2 to 3 rooms, approx. 44–84 m²
  • All units with outdoor space (balcony, terrace, or garden)
  • Air-source heat pump with underfloor heating, energy class A
  • Quiet location in 1230 Liesing, minutes from S-Bahn
  • Planned completion Q2 2026

About the project

The project impresses with its quiet yet well-connected location in the popular 23rd district. S-Bahn and bus stations in Liesing are just a few minutes' walk away, providing rapid access to both Vienna's city centre and the surrounding area. Shopping options like the Riverside Center, supermarkets and restaurants are in the immediate vicinity. Outdoor enthusiasts can enjoy the numerous green spaces and bike paths nearby — ideal for walks, sport and recreation. A perfect combination of urban infrastructure and nature-oriented living.

Project

- 16 brand-new first-occupancy apartments — all with outdoor spaces - 4 underground parking spaces — easily accessed via the car lift — one of which is stand-alone - Living areas between approx. 45 m² and 89 m² with 2 to 3 rooms - 2 penthouse apartments with south-facing terraces oriented onto the inner courtyard - 2 south-facing garden apartments with large gardens (approx. 61 m² & approx. 89 m²)

Highlights

- Central air-source heat pump with underfloor heating - Air conditioning on the penthouse floor - Real-wood parquet floors - Large-format tiles (60×120 cm) - All bathrooms with tiled walk-in showers and real-glass splash guards - Washing machine connection in every bathroom - Plastic-aluminium windows with triple glazing by Gaulhofer - External electric sun protection — venetian blinds (Raffstores) - White, smooth interior doors - On-site children's playground - Bike parking in the inner courtyard - Some apartments include storage rooms

Key data

- Construction started: already underway - Planned completion: Q2 2026 - Contract attorney: Mr. Mag. Schmidt-Gentner (1.5% of the purchase price plus cash outlays and VAT) - Broker commission: 3% of the purchase price plus 20% VAT

The new-build offers 2 to 3 room apartments — all with outdoor spaces — with solid finishes and well-thought-out floor plans that ensure not only comfortable owner-occupied living but also sustainable rentability.

Location

Features

  • Central air-source heat pump with underfloor heating
  • Air conditioning on the penthouse floor
  • Real-wood parquet floors
  • Large-format tiles (60×120 cm)
  • All bathrooms with tiled walk-in showers and real-glass splash guards
  • Washing machine connection in every bathroom
  • Plastic-aluminium windows with triple glazing by Gaulhofer
  • External electric sun protection — venetian blinds (Raffstores)
  • White, smooth interior doors
  • On-site children's playground
  • Bike parking in the inner courtyard
  • Some apartments include storage rooms

Amenities

  • On-site children's playground
  • Bike parking in the inner courtyard
  • 4 underground parking spaces (via car lift)
  • Lift in all stairwells
  • Some apartments include storage rooms

Apartments for sale in Khekgasse 55 – 15 available from € 265,987

16 all
Top 4
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 44 m²
€ 265,987
€ 6,045 / m²
Top 5
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 44 m²
€ 265,987
€ 6,045 / m²
Top 8
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 44 m²
€ 286,752
€ 6,517 / m²
Top 9
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 44 m²
€ 286,752
€ 6,517 / m²
Top 3
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 45 m²
€ 294,662
€ 6,548 / m²
Top 6
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 45 m²
€ 294,662
€ 6,548 / m²
Top 13
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 44 m²
€ 295,651
€ 6,719 / m²
Top 12
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 44 m²
€ 295,651
€ 6,719 / m²
Top 7
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 45 m²
€ 306,527
€ 6,812 / m²
Top 10
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 45 m²
€ 306,527
€ 6,812 / m²
Top 2
Erdgeschoss · 2 rooms · 47 m²
€ 311,471
€ 6,627 / m²
Top 14
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 45 m²
€ 316,415
€ 7,031 / m²
Top 1
Erdgeschoss · 2 rooms · 45 m²
€ 328,775
€ 7,306 / m²
Top 16
Dachgeschoss · 3 rooms · 84 m²
€ 593,180
€ 7,062 / m²
Top 15
Dachgeschoss · 3 rooms · 84 m²
€ 593,180
€ 7,062 / m²
Top 11Sold
On request