WIEW
1 / 14

Kröllgasse 1 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1150 Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus Wien

Kröllgasse 1 / Felberstraße 89, 1150 Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus, Wien

Attractive corner apartment building in the 15th district

Starting price
from€ 119,000
19 available
Floors
5
Units
28

Highlights

  • 28 residential units
  • 1 to 2 rooms
  • 34m² to 66m² living space
  • Prime location for investors
  • Prime transportation connection

About the project

Kröllgasse 1 is a well-maintained historic corner building (Altbau) located at the intersection of Kröllgasse 1 and Felberstraße 89 in Vienna's 15th district near the Meiselmarkt. The property consists of two staircases featuring a total of 28 residential units, ranging from approximately 34 m² to 66 m². Of these, 27 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy, and one is currently let. The apartments are designed with compact, efficient floor plans—ideal for singles, couples, students, and investors—including options with open-plan living/dining areas or separate kitchens.

While the building's overall structure is in solid and well-kept condition, individual units offer room for modernization and personal customization. The location offers a vibrant environment featuring the Meiselmarkt, with a variety of daily necessities, gastronomy, schools, and pharmacies directly at your doorstep. Its proximity to the vast parklands of Schönbrunn Palace provides residents with exceptional leisure opportunities, combining imperial history with modern urban living. The project benefits from excellent infrastructure and transportation links, presenting a unique opportunity for both owner-occupiers and buy-to-let investors in a popular Viennese residential area.

Features

  • Altbau (Period building)
  • Well-maintained corner building
  • Immediate occupancy for 27 units
  • Efficient floor plans

Amenities

  • Staircase (2 units)
  • Proximity to Meiselmarkt
  • Proximity to Schönbrunn Palace
  • Excellent public transport connection

Apartments for sale in Kröllgasse 1 – 19 available from € 119,000

28 all
1/1Reserved
Erdgeschoß · 1 rooms · 34.1 m²
€ 119,000
€ 3,486 / m²
2/6
| 1 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer1 Fläche34 m² · 1 rooms · 34 m²
€ 142,000
€ 4,176 / m²
1/7
| 2 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer1 Fläche39 m² · 1 rooms · 39 m²
€ 149,000
€ 3,821 / m²
2/7
| 2 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer1 Fläche36 m² · 1 rooms · 36 m²
€ 149,000
€ 4,139 / m²
2/9
| 2 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer1 Fläche35 m² · 1 rooms · 35 m²
€ 149,000
€ 4,257 / m²
1/3Reserved
Erdgeschoß · 1 rooms · 42 m²
€ 149,000
€ 3,548 / m²
2/1Reserved
Erdgeschoß · 1 rooms · 41 m²
€ 159,000
€ 3,878 / m²
2/12
| 3 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer1 Fläche34 m² · 1 rooms · 34.2 m²
€ 165,000
€ 4,825 / m²
2/15
| 4 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer1 Fläche35 m² · 1 rooms · 35 m²
€ 168,000
€ 4,800 / m²
1/10
| 3 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer1 Fläche37 m² · 1 rooms · 37.1 m²
€ 169,000
€ 4,550 / m²
2/5
| 1 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer2 Fläche44 m² · 2 rooms · 44 m²
€ 169,000
€ 3,841 / m²
2/12a
| 4 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer2 Fläche36 m² · 2 rooms · 36 m²
€ 175,000
€ 4,861 / m²
1/6
| 1 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer2 Fläche49 m² · 2 rooms · 49 m²
€ 179,000
€ 3,653 / m²
1/12a
| 4 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer1 Fläche39 m² · 1 rooms · 39 m²
€ 179,000
€ 4,590 / m²
2/11
| 3 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer2 Fläche43 m² · 2 rooms · 43 m²
€ 199,000
€ 4,628 / m²
2/14
| 4 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer2 Fläche44 m² · 2 rooms · 44 m²
€ 205,000
€ 4,659 / m²
1/9
| 2 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer2 Fläche52 m² · 2 rooms · 52 m²
€ 219,000
€ 4,212 / m²
1/5
| 1 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer2 Fläche64 m² · 2 rooms · 64 m²
€ 225,000
€ 3,516 / m²
1/2Reserved
Erdgeschoß · 2 rooms · 63 m²
€ 228,000
€ 3,619 / m²
1/15
| 4 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer2 Fläche52 m² · 2 rooms · 52 m²
€ 234,000
€ 4,500 / m²
1/12
| 3 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer2 Fläche52 m² · 2 rooms · 52 m²
€ 239,000
€ 4,596 / m²
2/2-3Reserved
Erdgeschoß · 2 rooms · 62 m²
€ 239,000
€ 3,855 / m²
1/8Reserved
2. Obergeschoß · 2 rooms · 65 m²
€ 264,000
€ 4,062 / m²
1/11
| 3 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer3 Fläche66 m² · 3 rooms · 66 m²
€ 278,000
€ 4,212 / m²
1/14
| 4 . Obergeschoß Zur Merkliste hinzufügenVon Merkliste entfernen Zimmer2 Fläche66 m² · 2 rooms · 66 m²
€ 283,000
€ 4,288 / m²
1/4Sold
1. Obergeschoß
On request
2/4Sold
1. Obergeschoß
On request
2/8Sold
2. Obergeschoß
On request