WIEW
1 / 84

Krottenbachstrasse 182 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1190 Döbling Wien

Krottenbachstraße 182, 1190 Döbling, Wien

Quality Living in beautiful Neustift

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 328,300
5 available
Units
32
Completion
2024

Highlights

  • 32 high-quality condominiums across three buildings
  • Apartments from approx. 45 m² to 155 m²
  • Every unit with private garden, balcony, loggia or roof terrace
  • HWB 30.51 kWh/m²a — heat pump and pellet heating
  • Ready for occupancy (2024)

About the project

*Quality Living in beautiful Neustift*

At the foot of the Hackenberg, in one of Vienna's loveliest residential areas, a high-quality residential project is being built at Krottenbachstrasse 182. The south-facing position ensures optimal sunlight and attractive views for the residents.

Location and orientation

The site is surrounded by the Neustift vineyards and the Vienna Woods. Across several buildings, a total of 32 high-quality condominiums are being created — offering privacy and individuality. Apartment sizes range from approximately 45 m² to 155 m².

Apartments and outdoor space

Every apartment has its own outdoor space, whether private garden, balcony, loggia or roof terrace. Real wood parquet flooring, underfloor heating and preparation for EV charging stations in the building's own underground garage are part of the standard fit-out. A Home Delivery Space allows for the convenient receipt of parcels even when residents are away.

Connections

Bus line 35A stops right outside, connecting the project to Krottenbachstraße suburban rail station (S45) and Nußdorferstraße metro station (U6). The proximity to the Neustift wine taverns (Heurigen) and the forests of the Hackenberg underline the character of this special Viennese residential location.

• Underfloor heating
  • EV charging station preparation in the garage
  • Modern air-to-water heat pump
  • Ecologically valuable pellet heating system
  • Triple-glazed plastic-aluminium windows with electric blinds
  • High-end Grohe fittings
  • Air conditioning in the top floor
  • Fibre optic connection

Amenities

  • Tiefgarage with EV charging preparation
  • South-facing slope at the foot of the Hackenberg
  • Adjacent to the Neustift vineyards and the Vienna Woods
  • Bus 35A directly outside (link to S45 / U6)

Apartments for sale in Krottenbachstrasse 182 – 5 available from € 328,300

32 all
Haus 2/TOP 1Sold
Haus 2 · 2 rooms · 46.2 m²
€ 328,300
€ 7,111 / m²
Haus 1/TOP 2Sold
Haus 1 · 2 rooms · 52.6 m²
€ 360,000
€ 6,849 / m²
Haus 2/TOP 5Sold
Haus 2 · 2 rooms · 45 m²
€ 378,800
€ 8,425 / m²
Haus 2/TOP 3Sold
Haus 2 · 2 rooms · 51.5 m²
€ 392,000
€ 7,618 / m²
Haus 1/TOP 5Sold
Haus 1 · 2 rooms · 58.1 m²
€ 437,000
€ 7,516 / m²
Haus 1/TOP 9Sold
Haus 1 · 2 rooms · 51.6 m²
€ 447,900
€ 8,685 / m²
Haus 1/TOP 3Sold
Haus 1 · 2 rooms · 66 m²
€ 510,000
€ 7,727 / m²
Haus 1/TOP 10
Haus 1 · 2 rooms · 61.7 m²
€ 544,500
€ 8,822 / m²
Haus 1/TOP 6Sold
Haus 1 · 2 rooms · 56.2 m²
€ 548,600
€ 9,756 / m²
Haus 1/TOP 4Sold
Haus 1 · 3 rooms · 77.6 m²
€ 577,600
€ 7,440 / m²
Haus 2/TOP 2Sold
Haus 2 · 2 rooms · 97.8 m²
€ 584,700
€ 5,982 / m²
Haus 1/TOP 1Sold
Haus 1 · 3 rooms · 106.7 m²
€ 672,300
€ 6,301 / m²
Haus 1/TOP 8Sold
Haus 1 · 4 rooms · 85.7 m²
€ 681,400
€ 7,954 / m²
Haus 2/TOP 6Sold
Haus 2 · 4 rooms · 95.6 m²
€ 754,600
€ 7,893 / m²
Haus 3/TOP 4Sold
Haus 3 · 4 rooms · 80.2 m²
€ 808,200
€ 10,074 / m²
Haus 3/TOP 5Sold
Haus 3 · 4 rooms · 81.6 m²
€ 817,900
€ 10,027 / m²
Haus 2/TOP 9Sold
Haus 2 · 4 rooms · 88.6 m²
€ 831,800
€ 9,391 / m²
Haus 1/TOP 11Sold
Haus 1 · 4 rooms · 95.3 m²
€ 834,800
€ 8,761 / m²
Haus 3/TOP 2Sold
Haus 3 · 4 rooms · 86.4 m²
€ 880,000
€ 10,185 / m²
Haus 3/TOP 3
Haus 3 · 4 rooms · 86.5 m²
€ 896,600
€ 10,361 / m²
Haus 2/TOP 4Sold
Haus 2 · 4 rooms · 123 m²
€ 899,400
€ 7,315 / m²
Haus 2/TOP 7
Haus 2 · 4 rooms · 82.2 m²
€ 908,000
€ 11,046 / m²
Haus 1/TOP 12Sold
Haus 1 · 4 rooms · 104.2 m²
€ 909,500
€ 8,726 / m²
Haus 1/TOP 7Sold
Haus 1 · 4 rooms · 91.6 m²
€ 910,500
€ 9,944 / m²
Haus 2/TOP 10Sold
Haus 2 · 4 rooms · 93.7 m²
€ 973,600
€ 10,394 / m²
Haus 2/TOP 11
Haus 2 · 3 rooms · 90.5 m²
€ 973,700
€ 10,765 / m²
Haus 2/TOP 8Sold
Haus 2 · 4 rooms · 113.5 m²
€ 994,000
€ 8,758 / m²
Haus 3/TOP 6Sold
Haus 3 · 3 rooms · 97.5 m²
€ 1,008,200
€ 10,344 / m²
Haus 3/TOP 7Sold
Haus 3 · 3 rooms · 89.2 m²
€ 1,031,400
€ 11,564 / m²
Haus 1/TOP 14Sold
Haus 1 · 4 rooms · 118.1 m²
€ 1,188,800
€ 10,070 / m²
Haus 1/TOP 13Sold
Haus 1 · 4 rooms · 135.3 m²
€ 1,346,800
€ 9,952 / m²
Haus 3/TOP 1
Haus 3 · 4 rooms · 154.8 m²
€ 1,793,500
€ 11,584 / m²